Danish Year Species 2014

Gert Juul Jeppesen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Gert Juul Jeppesens ticks

This is Gert Juul Jeppesens Danske Årsarter 2014

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2014-04-17 Gedser Odde
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2014-07-29 Vidåslusen
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2014-01-01 Elkenøre
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2014-03-15 Gedser Odde
6 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2014-01-12 Majbølle
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2014-01-02 Bøtø
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2014-01-01 Elkenøre
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2014-01-04 Fiskebæk
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2014-01-04 Gedser
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2014-01-02 Bøtø
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2014-01-02 Bøtø
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2014-10-18 Gedser Odde
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2014-01-04 Elkenøre
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2014-05-01 Bøtø
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2014-01-05 Sneum Digesø
22 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) 2014-07-04 Bøtø
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2014-04-11 Bøtø
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2014-01-02 Bøtø
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2014-01-02 Bøtø
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2014-01-02 Bøtø
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2014-01-02 Elkenøre Strand
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2014-01-02 Bøtø
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2014-01-02 Bøtø
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 2014-02-22 Maribo Søndersø
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2014-01-04 Gedser
37 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
38 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2014-01-02 Marienlyst
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2014-01-12 Majbølle
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2014-01-04 Gedser Odde
45 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2014-01-04 Gedser Odde
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2014-01-04 Gedser Odde
50 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2014-01-04 Gedser Odde
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2014-01-02 Elkenøre Strand
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2014-01-12 Majbølle
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2014-01-02 Guldborgsund
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2014-01-02 Elkenøre Strand
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus)
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2014-05-06 Skagen
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2014-04-29 Elkenøre
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2014-01-02 Nykøbing F.
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2014-02-28 Elkenøre
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2014-01-01 Elkenøre
77 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 2014-05-26 Gedser Odde
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2014-01-12 Gedser
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2014-04-16 Bøtø
82 Corn Crake (Crex crex)
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
85 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2014-02-03 Nykøbing F.
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2014-01-04 Gedser
89 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2014-02-24 Elkenøre
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2014-01-02 Guldborgsud
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2014-01-12 Kaløgrå
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2014-01-04 Gedser
95 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2014-10-05 Gedser Odde
96 Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis)
97 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2014-01-05 Esbjerg
99 X * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) 2014-07-02 Nygård Sø
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2014-03-21 Kaløgrå
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2014-01-02 Bøtø
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2014-01-01 Elkenøre
105 X * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) 2014-08-17 Gedser Odde
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2014-07-29 Vidåslusen
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2014-03-10 Gedser Odde
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2014-04-11 Systofte
110 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2014-08-31 Gedser Odd
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2014-04-26 Gedser Odde
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2014-01-04 Rødsand
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2014-05-06 Skagen
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2014-04-30 Borreby Mose
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2014-01-05 Esbjerg
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2014-07-29 Vidåslusen
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2014-04-11 Bøtø
123 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2014-07-22 Klydesøen
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2014-07-20 Bøtø
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2014-05-01 Bøtø
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2014-01-02 Elkenøre Strand
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2014-03-21 Kaløgrå
131 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2014-11-11 Gedser Odde
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2014-07-13 Bøtø
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
136 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2014-07-01 Elkenøre
140 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus)
141 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2014-02-22 Kaløgrå
143 X * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) 2014-06-29 Nyord, Møn
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2014-08-16 Bøtø
146 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2014-05-01 Bøtø
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2014-04-16 Bøtø
150 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2014-01-05 Esbjerg
152 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2014-04-22 Ishøj Strand
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2014-04-25 Fladet
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2014-04-12 Bøtø
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 X * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) 2014-07-29 Vidåslusen
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2014-05-06 Højen
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2014-01-01 Elkenøre
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2014-04-25 Majbølle
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) Gedser Odde
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2014-01-01 Elkenøre
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2014-01-02 Elkenøre Strand
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2014-05-06 Skagen
179 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2014-01-01 Elkenøre
181 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2014-04-26 Gedser Odde
182 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2014-05-07 Storebælt
185 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
186 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2014-04-22 Ishøj Strand
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2014-04-17 Gedser Odde
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2014-04-24 Gedser Odde
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2014-04-24 Gedser Odde
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2014-04-17 Gedser Odde
194 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
195 X * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 2014-05-16 Bøtø
196 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2014-04-24 Gedser Odde
197 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2014-10-05 Gedser Odde
198 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) 2014-09-20 Gedser Odde
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2014-04-17 Gedser Odde
200 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) 2014-08-17 Gedser Odde
201 Little Auk (Alle alle)
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2014-05-06 Skagen
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2014-06-07 Gedser Odde
205 Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle)
206 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2014-01-04 Gedser Odde
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2014-01-04 Gedser Odde
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 2014-05-16 Gedsr Odde
211 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
215 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2014-05-06 Højen
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 X * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) 2014-08-05 Bøtø
223 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2014-06-22 Smedager
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2014-04-19 Gilbjerg Hoved
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2014-01-02 Elkenøre Strand
229 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2014-05-07 Bygholm Vejle
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2014-03-22 Bøtø
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2014-01-04 Gedser
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2014-04-12 Bøtø
240 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2014-08-13 Majbølle
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2014-04-12 Gedser Odde
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2014-05-10 Gedser Odde
246 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
247 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
248 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
249 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos)
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2014-01-01 Elkenøre
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2014-11-01 Hejrede Sø
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2014-04-07 Idestrup
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2014-01-10 Elkenøre
259 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2014-10-09 Bøtø
260 Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus)
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2014-02-08 Rønede
262 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2014-04-16 Bøtø
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2014-01-02 Bøtø
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2014-01-22 Elkenøre
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2014-01-01 Elkenøre
267 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
270 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2014-05-27 Nykøbing F
272 X * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) 2014-01-28 Hareskoven
273 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
274 Little Owl (Athene noctua)
275 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
276 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2014-10-29 Gedser Odde
277 Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus)
278 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis)
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 2014-05-25 Gedser Odde
283 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2014-05-01 Bøtø
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
286 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 2014-04-19 Hellebæk
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2014-01-01 Elkenøre
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2014-05-18 Bøtø
290 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2014-07-05 Slipshavn Skov
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2014-01-02 Nykøbing F.
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2014-10-30 Vestamager
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2014-02-16 Hasselø
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2014-05-06 Højen
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2014-01-12 Hejrede Sø
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2014-05-20 Kroghage, Gedser
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2014-01-23 Gedser Lansdevej, Marebæk
307 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 2014-05-20 Frejlev Skov
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2014-03-08 Slagelse
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2014-01-01 Elkenøre
312 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2014-01-01 Elkenøre
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2014-01-01 Elkenøre
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2014-01-04 Gedser Odde
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2014-01-01 Elkenøre
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2014-02-02 Bøtø
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2014-01-04 Gedser
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2014-04-11 Bøtø
321 European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus)
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2014-01-05 Gram Slotspark
323 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2014-06-20 Tinglev Mose
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2014-01-01 Elkenøre
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2014-01-01 Elkenøre
326 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 2014-04-25 Lolland
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2014-02-22 Kaløgrå
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2014-03-10 Gedser Odde
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2014-01-05 Esbjerg
330 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 2014-05-07 Hirtshals
331 Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris)
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2014-04-16 Bøtø
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2014-04-15 Majbølle
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2014-04-24 Gedser Odde
338 X * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) 2014-05-25 Gedser Odde
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2014-02-02 Elkenøre Strand
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2014-05-19 Bøtø
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
343 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus)
344 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2014-04-18 Hyllekrog
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2014-04-06 Elkenøre
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) 2014-06-12 Møns Klint
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 2014-05-20 Røgbølle Sø
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2014-04-30 Borreby Mose
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 X * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) 2014-05-26 Gedser Odde
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2014-04-28 Stege Jordbassinger
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2014-05-20 Kroghage, Gedser
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2014-05-15 Gedser Odde
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2014-05-07 Skagen
369 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 2014-06-07 Gedser Odde
370 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2014-04-07 Gedser Odde
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2014-04-29 Bøtø
374 X * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria) 2014-06-10 Gedser Odde
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2014-04-22 Staunings Ø
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2014-04-30 Elkenøre
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 X * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans) 2014-05-05 Skagen
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2014-03-10 Gedser Odde
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2014-01-02 Bøtø
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2014-01-01 Elkenøre
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2014-01-04 Fiskebæk Skov
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2014-01-05 Gram Slotspark
388 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2014-01-05 Gram Slotspark
389 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2014-01-12 Kaløgrå
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2014-04-20 Kroghage
395 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2014-01-01 Elkenøre
396 X * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus) 2014-10-18 Gedser Odde
397 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
398 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
399 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2014-01-01 Elkenøre
400 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2014-01-19 Gedser Odde
401 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2014-03-13 Elkenøre
402 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2014-05-06 Skagen
403 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
404 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2014-05-15 Gedser Odde
405 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
406 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2014-01-01 Elkenøre
407 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
408 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2014-04-19 Enghave
409 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2014-05-19 Elkenøre
410 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
411 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
412 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
413 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2014-04-23 Bøtø
414 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
415 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 2014-05-17 Gedser Odde (Friisenfeldt)
416 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
417 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2014-04-12 Gedser Odde
418 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2014-04-24 Gedser Odde
419 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
420 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2014-04-26 Gedser Marina
421 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2014-03-19 Bøtø
422 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
423 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
424 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2014-04-24 Gedser Odde
425 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
426 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
427 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
428 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
429 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
430 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
431 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2014-10-30 Rådvad
432 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2014-01-04 Gedser
433 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
434 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2014-01-01 Elkenøre
435 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
436 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
437 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
438 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2014-02-26 Elkenøre
439 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2014-04-22 Ishøj Strand
440 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
441 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2014-09-13 Gedser Odde
442 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2014-03-12 Gedser Odde
443 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
444 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
445 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
446 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2014-01-02 Marienlyst
447 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2014-04-19 Gilbjerg Hoved
448 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
449 X Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) 2014-09-04 Gedser Odde
450 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta)
451 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2014-05-06 Højen
452 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2014-01-04 Gedser
453 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2014-01-05 Gram Slotspark
454 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2014-01-12 Fladet
455 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
456 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2014-01-12 Hejrede Sø
457 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
458 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2014-05-23 Gedser
459 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2014-01-01 Elkenøre
460 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2014-01-12 Røgbølle Sø
461 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2014-03-18 Gedser Odde
462 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2014-02-02 Gedser Odde
463 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2014-02-02 Gedser Odde
464 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
465 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 2014-02-16 Hasselø
466 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2014-01-04 Fiskebæk Skov
467 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 2014-03-10 Gedser Odde
468 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2014-01-10 Elkenøre
469 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 2014-04-30 Elkenøre
470 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2014-01-01 Elkenøre
471 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 2014-10-01 Gedser Odde
472 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2014-10-08 Gedser Odde
473 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2014-04-26 Gedser Odde
474 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2014-01-02 Elkenøre Strand
475 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
476 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
477 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
478 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
479 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
480 X * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) 2014-11-23 Sydhavns
481 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
482 X * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica) 2014-09-14 Maglemosen, Vedbæk
483 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
484 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
485 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2014-01-12 Kaløgrå
486 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
487 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
488 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
489 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer