Danish Year Species 2014

Peder Nygaard Nielsen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Peder Nygaard Nielsens ticks

This is Peder Nygaard Nielsens Danske Årsarter 2014

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2014-03-11 Ølholm
3 Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix)
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2014-01-01 Hvejsel
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2014-02-12 Hestholm, Skjern Enge
6 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2014-02-12 Hestholm, Skjern Enge
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2014-01-25 Galtkær
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2014-01-04 Galtkær
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2014-01-12 Æ Fluer, Hedegård
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2014-11-23 Galtkær
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2014-02-12 Lønborggård, Skjern Enge
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2014-01-01 Hastrup Sø
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2014-01-04 Galtkær
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2014-01-01 Arnborg
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2014-03-24 Kongens Kær
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2014-01-12 Galtkær
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2014-04-03 Neder Høll
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2014-02-09 Uldum Kær
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2014-02-16 Uldum Kær
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2014-01-04 Galtkær
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2014-01-01 Hastrup Sø
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2014-02-12 Hestholm, Skjern Enge
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2014-01-01 Hastrup Sø
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina)
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2014-01-10 Bjerre Engsø
37 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
38 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2014-01-01 Hastrup Sø
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2014-04-01 Fiilsø
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2014-01-10 Snaptun
45 X * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2014-09-23 Lyngvig Fyr
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2014-05-12 Nordstrand, Skagen
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2014-01-19 Trelde Næs
50 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2014-05-12 Nordstrand, Skagen
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2014-01-01 Hastrup Sø
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2014-01-25 Daugårdstrand
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2014-01-05 Galtkær
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2014-01-03 Hjarnø
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2014-05-16 Den tilsandede kirke, Skagen
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2014-05-10 Galtkær
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2014-04-28 Uldum Kær
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 Rock Dove (Columba livia)
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2014-03-24 Hastrup Skov
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2014-01-01 Mindstrup
77 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2014-02-05 Uldum
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2014-05-11 Reservatet, Skagen
82 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 2014-06-25 Hygum
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
85 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2014-03-24 Galtkær
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2014-01-10 Bjerre Engsø
89 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2014-04-05 Galtkær
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2014-01-12 MES-søen
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2014-01-19 Trelde Næs
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2014-01-19 Trelde Næs
95 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus)
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2014-03-24 Kongens Kær
97 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2014-01-03 Hjarnø
99 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2014-04-01 Fiilsø
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2014-01-19 Neder Høll
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2014-02-25 Uldum Kær
105 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2014-08-24 Rosenvold
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2014-04-07 Hjarnø
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2014-03-30 Galtkær
110 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus)
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2014-05-13 Nordstrand, Skagen
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2014-04-01 Værnengene
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2014-04-07 Hjarnø
118 Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa)
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2014-09-06 Mandø
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2014-08-24 Rosenvold
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2014-04-01 Værnengene
123 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus)
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2014-07-19 Nr. Askjær Sø
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2014-05-07 Kongens Kær
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 Sanderling (Calidris alba)
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2014-03-10 Galtkær
131 Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima)
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2014-07-26 Gyldensteens Enge
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
136 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2014-12-06 Hastrup Plantage
140 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus)
141 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2014-03-08 Sdr. Askjær
143 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus)
146 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2014-04-25 Galtkær
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2014-03-29 Galtkær
150 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2014-04-01 Værnengene
152 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2014-04-25 Galtkær
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2014-06-08 Galtkær
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2014-04-17 Galtkær
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2014-01-19 Trelde Næs
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2014-01-10 Uldum
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2014-01-19 Trelde Næs
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2014-04-02 Kongens Kær
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2014-01-18 Vejle Havn
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2014-01-01 Alsted Mark
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus)
179 X * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 2014-01-01 Fousing
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2014-01-01 Hvejsel
181 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans)
182 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2014-04-01 Skonager
185 X Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) 2014-05-27 Fiil Sø
186 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2014-07-26 Kongens Kær
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2014-04-07 Hjarnø
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 Little Tern (Sternula albifrons)
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2014-05-12 Nordstrand, Skagen
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2014-05-12 Nordstrand, Skagen
194 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
195 X * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 2014-05-17 Præstesøen, Råbjerg
196 Black Tern (Chlidonias niger)
197 Great Skua (Stercorarius skua)
198 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2014-05-12 Nordstrand, Skagen
200 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
201 Little Auk (Alle alle)
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2014-09-28 Rosenvold
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2014-11-22 Rosenvold
205 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2014-05-12 Nordstrand, Skagen
206 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2014-01-19 Trelde Næs
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2014-05-13 Nordstrand, Skagen
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 2014-05-13 Nordstrand, Skagen
211 X Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) 2014-05-15 Nordstrand, Skagen
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
215 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2014-05-12 Grenen, Skagen
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
223 White Stork (Ciconia ciconia)
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2014-04-20 Gjerrild Nordstrand
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2014-01-03 Hjarnø
229 X * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) 2014-07-26 Ølundgårds Inddæmning
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2014-04-01 Værnengene
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2014-04-01 Værnsande
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 X * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) 2014-04-20 Sostrup slotspark
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2014-01-01 Hastrup Sø
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 Great Egret (Ardea alba)
240 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta)
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2014-04-04 Galtkær
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2014-05-14 Ellekrattet, Skagen
246 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
247 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
248 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
249 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos)
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2014-01-03 Hjarnø
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2014-01-04 Galtkær
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2014-04-01 Værnsande
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2014-04-07 Hjarnø
259 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus)
260 Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus)
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2014-01-10 Merringgård
262 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2014-04-18 Galtkær
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2014-02-12 Hestholm, Skjern Enge
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2014-04-27 Gilbjerghoved
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2014-01-01 Sunds
267 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
270 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2014-03-24 Hastrup Sø
272 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
273 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
274 Little Owl (Athene noctua)
275 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
276 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2014-06-25 Givskud
277 Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus)
278 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2014-03-01 Alsted Mølleå
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
283 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla)
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
286 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor)
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2014-01-10 Bjerre Skov
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2014-03-09 Hastrup Plantage
290 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2014-01-12 Ballesbækgård
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2014-01-25 Uldum
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus)
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2014-04-20 Gjerrild Nordstrand
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2014-05-14 Nordstrand, Skagen
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2014-01-18 Vejle Havn
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2014-05-06 Uldum Kær
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2014-02-08 Galtkær
307 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 2014-05-17 Grenen, Skagen
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2014-01-04 Galtkær
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2014-01-01 Hvejsel
312 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2014-01-01 Sunds
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2014-01-01 Tørring
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2014-04-01 Fiilsø
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2014-01-01 Hvejsel
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2014-01-01 Hastrup Sø
319 Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus)
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2014-02-08 Hastrup Plantage
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2014-01-04 Hastrup Plantage
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2014-01-04 Galtkær
323 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2014-02-09 Uldum Kær
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2014-01-01 Hvejsel
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2014-01-01 Hvejsel
326 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus)
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2014-10-05 Brabrand Sø
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2014-03-01 Galtkær
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2014-02-02 Galtkær
330 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata)
331 Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris)
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2014-04-10 Galtkær
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2014-04-11 Galtkær
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2014-04-21 Galtkær
338 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2014-01-22 Svends Mølle, Ørum
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2014-05-11 Ellekrattet, Skagen
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
343 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus)
344 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2014-04-19 Kokborg
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2014-03-22 Hvejsel
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus)
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2014-04-28 Uldum Kær
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2014-05-11 Ellekrattet, Skagen
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2014-05-07 Kongens Kær
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2014-05-15 Ellekrattet, Skagen
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2014-04-28 Hesselballe Kær
369 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 2014-07-02 Gudenåen syd for Hammer Mølle
370 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2014-04-16 Uldum Kær
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2014-05-12 Ellekrattet, Skagen
374 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria)
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2014-04-19 Kokborg
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2014-04-28 Uldum Kær
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 X * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans) 2014-05-11 Batterivej, Skagen
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla)
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2014-01-04 Hastrup Plantage
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2014-01-04 Hastrup Plantage
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2014-01-01 Hastrup Sø
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2014-01-12 Hastrup Plantage
388 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2014-04-02 Runkenbjerg
389 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2014-01-12 Galtkær
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2014-04-05 Galtkær
395 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2014-01-01 Hvejsel
396 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
397 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
398 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
399 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2014-01-01 Sunds
400 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2014-01-25 Svends Mølle ved Ørum
401 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2014-03-01 Hastrup Plantage
402 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2014-02-22 Galtkær
403 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
404 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2014-05-14 Ellekrattet, Skagen
405 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
406 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2014-01-23 Hvejsel
407 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
408 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2014-04-28 Hjortsvang Fælled
409 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2014-05-19 Uldum Kær
410 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
411 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
412 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
413 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2014-05-10 Galtkær
414 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
415 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 2014-05-17 Ellekrattet, Skagen
416 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
417 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2014-04-05 Tørring
418 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2014-04-19 Kokborg
419 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
420 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2014-05-12 Grenen, Skagen
421 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2014-05-12 Højen, Skagen
422 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
423 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
424 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2014-04-01 Værnengene
425 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
426 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
427 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
428 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
429 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
430 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
431 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2014-01-12 Vester Mølle
432 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2014-01-01 Tørring
433 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
434 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2014-01-01 Hvejsel
435 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
436 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
437 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
438 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2014-03-05 Hvejsel
439 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2014-04-27 Gilbjerghoved
440 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
441 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2014-03-17 Skjern Å ved Hastrup Sø
442 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2014-03-13 Hvirring
443 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
444 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
445 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
446 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2014-03-02 Galtkær
447 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2014-04-20 Gjerrild Nordstrand
448 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
449 X Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) 2014-05-11 Grenen, Skagen
450 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta)
451 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2014-09-28 Rosenvold
452 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2014-01-01 Hvejsel
453 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2014-01-01 Hvejsel
454 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2014-01-05 Hvejsel
455 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
456 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2014-01-01 Gedhus Plantage
457 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
458 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus)
459 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2014-01-01 Sunds
460 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2014-11-22 Rosenvold
461 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2014-03-08 Sdr. Askjær
462 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2014-01-01 Hvejsel
463 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2014-04-18 Galtkær
464 X Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) 2014-01-19 Fredericia Havn
465 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
466 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2014-01-01 Gedhus Plantage
467 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
468 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2014-01-19 Fredericia Havn
469 European Serin (Serinus serinus)
470 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2014-01-04 Hastrup Plantage
471 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
472 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2014-02-12 Hestholm, Skjern Enge
473 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2014-01-01 Fousing
474 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2014-01-01 Gedhus Plantage
475 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
476 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
477 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
478 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) 2014-05-11 Butterstien, Skagen
479 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
480 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
481 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
482 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
483 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
484 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
485 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2014-03-01 Galtkær
486 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
487 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
488 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
489 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer