Danish Year Species 2014

Morten Christensen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Morten Christensens ticks

This is Morten Christensens Danske Årsarter 2014

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2014-03-09 Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2014-05-19 Blæsbjerg (Hjørring)
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2014-09-28 Mandø Bykog Digebrud (Esbjerg)
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2014-05-11 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
6 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2014-05-07 Haldager Vejle (Aalborg)
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2014-04-11 Ølands Vejle (Jammerbugt)
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2014-03-01 Vandplasken (Hjørring)
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2014-03-06 Ulvedybet (Jammerbugt)
13 Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris)
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2014-03-25 Nørrekær Enge (Vesthimmerlands)
15 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) 2014-05-13 Ulvedybet ved Gjølvej (Jammerbugt)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2014-03-02 Bouet (Aalborg)
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2014-11-02 Troldkær (Råbjerg Enge) (Frederikshavn)
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2014-02-07 Høglund (Hjørring)
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2014-09-27 Mandø, nordvestfenner (Esbjerg)
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2014-03-16 Tversted Strand (Hjørring)
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2014-05-13 Juelstrup Sø (Rebild)
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2014-03-11 Isbakkeholm (Jammerbugt)
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2014-04-30 Ulvedybet, Perlen (Jammerbugt)
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2014-03-29 Lerup Klit (Jammerbugt)
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2014-03-01 Vandplasken (Hjørring)
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2014-03-06 Ulvedybet (Jammerbugt)
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2014-03-23 Præstesø (Råbjerg Sø) (Frederikshavn)
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina)
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2014-05-13 Juelstrup Sø (Rebild)
37 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
38 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2014-05-06 Nørhalne, grusgrav-søer NV (Jammerbugt)
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2014-11-02 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2014-09-28 Hirtshals Øststrand (Hjørring)
45 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2014-04-21 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2014-09-25 Tranum Strand (Jammerbugt)
50 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2014-04-20 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2014-03-02 Bouet (Aalborg)
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2014-03-11 Ulvedybet (Jammerbugt)
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2014-03-02 Hvorupgård (Aalborg)
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2014-04-28 Haldager Vejle (Aalborg)
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2014-06-03 Uggerby Klitplantage (Hjørring)
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2014-05-13 De nordlige græsningsfenner, Lille Vildmose (Aalborg)
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2014-05-02 Troldkær (Råbjerg Enge) (Frederikshavn)
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2014-02-02 Hirtshals (Hjørring)
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2014-04-26 Eskær Skov ved Mosbjerg (Hjørring)
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2014-02-01 Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
77 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2014-02-27 Bjergby ved Hjørring (Hjørring)
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2014-03-30 Liver Ås udløb og Kærsgård Strand (Hjørring)
82 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 2014-05-24 Blæsbjerg (Hjørring)
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
85 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 2014-05-29 Lille Vildmose (Aalborg)
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2014-03-01 Hirtshals (Hjørring)
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2014-03-01 Vandplasken (Hjørring)
89 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2014-02-24 Sørig Enge (Hjørring)
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2014-04-14 Måstrup Mose (Hjørring)
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2014-03-01 Vandplasken (Hjørring)
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2014-03-02 Lindholm Kridtgrav (Aalborg)
95 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2014-11-02 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2014-05-13 Juelstrup Sø (Rebild)
97 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2014-02-26 Syregrunden (Aalborg)
99 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2014-03-06 Ulvedybet (Jammerbugt)
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2014-03-01 Vandplasken (Hjørring)
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2014-07-27 Tversted Strand (Hjørring)
105 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2014-05-07 Ulvedybet, Perlen (Jammerbugt)
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2014-03-09 Hirtshals Havn (Hjørring)
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2014-04-19 Uggerby Strand (Hjørring)
110 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 2014-04-18 Uggerby Strand (Hjørring)
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2014-05-06 Ølands Vejle (Jammerbugt)
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2014-07-10 Nordmandshage (Aalborg)
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2014-03-06 Ulvedybet (Jammerbugt)
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2014-05-17 Saltvandssøen (Tønder)
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2014-05-17 Gammel Frederikskog (Tønder)
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2014-05-17 Saltvandssøen (Tønder)
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2014-02-02 Hirtshals Havn (Hjørring)
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2014-04-11 Ulvedybet, Perlen (Jammerbugt)
123 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2014-05-20 Ulvedybet, Perlen (Jammerbugt)
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2014-07-14 Ulvedybet (Jammerbugt)
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2014-05-13 Ulvedybet, Perlen (Jammerbugt)
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2014-02-02 Hirtshals Øststrand (Hjørring)
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2014-03-11 Ulvedybet (Jammerbugt)
131 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2014-09-30 Roshage og havet ud for (Thisted)
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2014-05-17 Saltvandssøen (Tønder)
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
136 X * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) 2014-07-02 Ulvedybet, Perlen (Jammerbugt)
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2014-01-12 Tversted Å (Hjørring)
140 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2014-09-23 Uggerby Strand (Hjørring)
141 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2014-03-09 Hirtshals Øststrand (Hjørring)
143 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2014-05-25 Ulvedybet, Perlen (Jammerbugt)
146 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 2014-11-02 Skagen Havn (Frederikshavn)
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2014-04-28 Isbakkeholm (Jammerbugt)
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2014-04-20 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
150 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2014-03-27 Syregrunden (Aalborg)
152 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2014-04-21 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2014-05-13 De nordlige græsningsfenner, Lille Vildmose (Aalborg)
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2014-04-28 Haldager Vejle (Aalborg)
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2014-03-01 Hirtshals Havn (Hjørring)
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2014-07-22 Ulvedybet, Perlen (Jammerbugt)
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2014-11-02 Skagen Havn (Frederikshavn)
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2014-05-17 Sneum Digesø (Esbjerg)
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2014-09-28 Hirtshals Øststrand (Hjørring)
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2014-09-22 Uggerby Strand (Hjørring)
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2014-03-01 Hirtshals Havn (Hjørring)
179 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2014-02-02 Hirtshals Havn (Hjørring)
181 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2014-09-30 Hanstholm Havn og havet ud for (Thisted)
182 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) 2014-09-17 Hirtshals Øststrand (Hjørring)
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2014-03-26 Hvorupgård (Aalborg)
185 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
186 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2014-05-17 Klydesøreservatet, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2014-04-19 Hirtshals Fyr (Hjørring)
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2014-07-10 Nordmandshage (Aalborg)
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2014-09-25 Tranum Strand (Jammerbugt)
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2014-05-17 Saltvandssøen (Tønder)
194 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
195 X * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 2014-05-17 Klydesøreservatet, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
196 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2014-05-17 Saltvandssøen (Tønder)
197 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2014-08-17 Gerå Enge og Strand (Brønderslev)
198 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) 2014-09-25 Tranum Strand (Jammerbugt)
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2014-04-21 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
200 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) 2014-09-25 Tranum Strand (Jammerbugt)
201 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 2014-11-02 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2014-09-07 Uggerby Strand (Hjørring)
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2014-02-24 Skiveren Strand (Frederikshavn)
205 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2014-07-11 Frederikshavn Havn (Frederikshavn)
206 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2014-02-24 Tversted (Hjørring)
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2014-04-20 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 2014-11-01 Roshage og havet ud for (Thisted)
211 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
215 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2014-05-24 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
223 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2014-05-17 Gundsølille (Roskilde)
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2014-09-25 Tranum Strand (Jammerbugt)
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2014-09-28 Mandø Bykog Digebrud (Esbjerg)
229 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2014-03-06 Ulvedybet (Jammerbugt)
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2014-05-24 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 X * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) 2014-03-24 Sostrup slot/park (Norddjurs)
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 X * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) 2014-05-17 Villahøj Sø, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2014-03-06 Ulvedybet (Jammerbugt)
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2014-03-14 Ulvedybet ved Gjølvej (Jammerbugt)
240 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2014-09-24 Egense Hage (Aalborg)
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2014-04-20 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2014-05-24 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
246 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
247 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
248 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
249 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2014-04-20 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2014-03-16 Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
256 Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis)
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2014-04-11 Gjøl Bro (Jammerbugt)
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2014-04-11 Gjøl Bro (Jammerbugt)
259 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2014-04-20 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
260 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2014-05-17 Koldby, Højer (Tønder)
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2014-04-15 Mygdal (Hjørring)
262 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2014-04-26 Lodskovvad (Frederikshavn)
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2014-04-06 Lille Vildmose (Aalborg)
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2014-04-20 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2014-02-02 Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
267 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
270 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2014-05-19 Mygdal (Hjørring)
272 X * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) 2014-05-24 Gøgsig Mark (Hjørring)
273 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
274 Little Owl (Athene noctua)
275 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
276 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2014-06-03 Odden Mark og Plantager (Hjørring)
277 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2014-09-30 Hanstholm Fyrhaver (Thisted)
278 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2014-04-27 Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
283 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2014-05-24 Skiveren (Frederikshavn)
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
286 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor)
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2014-02-01 Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius)
290 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2014-03-02 Hammer Bakker (Aalborg)
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2014-02-02 Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus)
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2014-04-29 Troldkær (Råbjerg Enge) (Frederikshavn)
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2014-05-24 Ellekrattet, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2014-02-20 Syregrunden (Aalborg)
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2014-05-24 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2014-03-23 Præstesø (Råbjerg Sø) (Frederikshavn)
307 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 2014-05-30 Lille Vildmose (Aalborg)
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2014-01-26 Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2014-09-29 Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
312 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2014-01-01 Vestbjerg (Aalborg)
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2014-03-02 Lindholm græsningsarealer (Aalborg)
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2014-04-21 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2014-09-28 Hirtshals Øststrand (Hjørring)
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2014-03-02 Hammer Bakker (Aalborg)
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2014-04-21 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2014-02-01 Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2014-03-01 Hirtshals (Hjørring)
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2014-03-02 Hammer Bakker (Aalborg)
323 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus)
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2014-01-26 Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2014-01-26 Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
326 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus)
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2014-06-06 Rærup Slambassiner (Aalborg)
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2014-03-16 Ålbæk Klitplantage (Frederikshavn)
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2014-02-02 Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
330 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 2014-02-02 Hirtshals (Hjørring)
331 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2014-04-20 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2014-04-20 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2014-04-20 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2014-05-04 Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
338 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2014-03-24 Sostrup slot/park (Norddjurs)
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2014-05-10 Gyvelstien (Frederikshavn)
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
343 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2014-09-27 Mandø By (Esbjerg)
344 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2014-04-26 Måstrup Mose (Hjørring)
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2014-03-16 Ålbæk Klitplantage (Frederikshavn)
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 2014-05-30 Lille Vildmose (Aalborg)
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2014-04-28 Haldager Vejle (Aalborg)
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 X * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) 2014-06-05 Grenen Camping, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2014-05-06 Nørhalne, grusgrav-søer NV (Jammerbugt)
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2014-05-24 Blæsbjerg (Hjørring)
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2014-05-22 Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2014-04-19 Vandplasken (Hjørring)
369 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
370 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2014-01-22 Hirtshals Havn (Hjørring)
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2014-05-12 Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
374 X * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria) 2014-09-08 Liver Ås udløb og Kærsgård Strand (Hjørring)
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2014-04-24 Syregrunden (Aalborg)
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2014-04-27 Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 X * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans) 2014-05-02 Nordstrand ved Batterivej (Frederikshavn)
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2014-09-28 Mandø By (Esbjerg)
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2014-04-06 Hammer Bakker (Aalborg)
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2014-02-15 Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2014-03-02 Hammer Bakker (Aalborg)
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2014-04-06 Hammer Bakker (Aalborg)
388 Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla)
389 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2014-01-04 Trynmose (Hjørring)
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2014-04-12 Troldkær (Råbjerg Enge) (Frederikshavn)
395 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2014-01-26 Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
396 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
397 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
398 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
399 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2014-03-22 Slotved Skov (Hjørring)
400 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2014-03-23 Gyvelstien (Frederikshavn)
401 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2014-03-22 Slotved Skov (Hjørring)
402 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2014-03-23 Troldkær (Råbjerg Enge) (Frederikshavn)
403 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
404 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2014-05-11 Skagen Haveforening (Frederikshavn)
405 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
406 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2014-01-26 Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
407 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
408 Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica)
409 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2014-05-19 Råbjerg Mose (Frederikshavn)
410 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
411 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
412 X * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) 2014-03-28 Tornby Klitplantage (Hjørring)
413 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2014-05-10 Gyvelstien (Frederikshavn)
414 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
415 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva)
416 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
417 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2014-06-17 Nørresundby Havn (Aalborg)
418 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2014-04-26 Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
419 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
420 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2014-04-28 Gjøl Bro (Jammerbugt)
421 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2014-03-09 Hirtshals Havn (Hjørring)
422 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
423 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
424 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2014-04-08 Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
425 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
426 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
427 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
428 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
429 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
430 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
431 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2014-01-04 Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
432 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2014-05-19 Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
433 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
434 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2014-04-05 Måstrup (Hjørring)
435 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
436 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
437 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
438 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2014-02-08 Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
439 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2014-04-28 Sandholme (Aalborg)
440 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
441 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2014-03-16 Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
442 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2014-03-16 Tversted Rimmer (Hjørring)
443 X * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) 2014-10-18 Tranum Klit (Jammerbugt)
444 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
445 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
446 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2014-03-01 Vandplasken (Hjørring)
447 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2014-04-20 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
448 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
449 X Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) 2014-05-11 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
450 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2014-11-02 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
451 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2014-03-06 Ulvedybet (Jammerbugt)
452 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2014-01-26 Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
453 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2014-02-02 Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
454 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2014-05-24 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
455 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
456 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2014-02-01 Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
457 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
458 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2014-06-04 Vesterklit (Hjørring)
459 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2014-01-26 Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
460 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2014-04-20 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
461 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2014-03-29 Vandplasken (Hjørring)
462 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2014-01-05 Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
463 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2014-04-26 Måstrup Mose (Hjørring)
464 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
465 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 2014-11-01 Hanstholm Fyrhaver (Thisted)
466 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2014-03-01 Vandplasken (Hjørring)
467 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 2014-11-29 Tversted Plantage (Hjørring)
468 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2014-02-24 Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
469 European Serin (Serinus serinus)
470 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2014-01-26 Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
471 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 2014-09-30 Hanstholm Fyrhaver (Thisted)
472 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2014-02-24 Tversted (Hjørring)
473 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2014-03-01 Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
474 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2014-03-01 Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
475 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
476 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
477 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
478 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) 2014-05-11 Skagen Haveforening (Frederikshavn)
479 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
480 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
481 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
482 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
483 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
484 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
485 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2014-03-01 Vandplasken (Hjørring)
486 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
487 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
488 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
489 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer