Danish Year Species 2014

Danish Year Species 2014

Klaus Homøe


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Klaus Homøes ticks

This is Klaus Homøes Danske Årsarter 2014

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2014-01-03 Boserup, Næstved
3 Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix)
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2014-02-10 Rødby Fjord, Lolland
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2014-03-18 Kagerup, Gribskov
6 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2014-01-03 Kragevig, Vordingborg
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2014-01-03 Roneklint, Vordingborg
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2014-01-03 Roneklint, Vordingborg
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2014-02-18 Lidsø, Lolland
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2014-02-04 Ørslev, Slagelse
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2014-01-03 Roneklint, Vordingborg
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2014-01-03 Kragevig, Vordingborg
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2014-10-28 Jægersø, Ishøj
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2014-01-03 Kragevig, Vordingborg
20 Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca)
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2014-02-14 St. Havelse Strand, Halsnæs
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2014-04-22 Gødstrup Engsø, Næstved
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2014-03-14 Køge Strandskovsenge, Køge
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2014-02-10 Maribo Søndersø, Lolland
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2014-01-03 Jungshoved Nor, Vordingborg
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2014-01-03 Kragevig, Vordingborg
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2014-02-24 Ølsemagle Revle, Køge
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2014-02-10 Maribo Søndersø, Lolland
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 2014-02-18 Maribo Søndersø, Lolland
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2014-01-07 Stege Sukkerfabriks jordbassiner, Vordingborg
37 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
38 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2014-01-03 Jungshoved Nor, Vordingborg
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2014-01-07 Stege Sukkerfabriks jordbassiner, Vordingborg
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2014-01-07 Ålebæk Strand, Vordingborg
45 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2014-03-07 Gedser Odde, Guldborgsund
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2014-01-07 Ålebæk Strand, Vordingborg
50 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2014-02-14 Asserbo Strand, Halsnæs
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2014-01-07 Ålebæk Strand, Vordingborg
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2014-01-03 Jungshoved Nor, Vordingborg
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2014-01-03 Jungshoved Nor, Vordingborg
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) Karrebæksminde Havn, Næstved
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2014-01-07 Ålebæk Strand, Vordingborg
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 * White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala)
58 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus)
59 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
60 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
61 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
62 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2014-05-08 Greve Strand, Greve
63 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
64 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
65 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
66 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
67 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
68 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
69 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
70 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
71 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
72 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
73 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2014-04-30 Birkedam, Tårnby
74 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
75 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2014-05-08 Ølsemagle Revle, Køge
76 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2014-01-07 Spejlsby, Vordingborg
77 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2014-01-03 Kragevig, Vordingborg
78 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
79 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
80 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2014-01-11 Greve Strand, Greve
81 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
82 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2014-03-23 Ravnstrup Sø, Næstved
83 Corn Crake (Crex crex)
84 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
85 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
86 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
87 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
88 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2014-01-24 Vemmetofte Kloster, Faxe
89 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2014-01-03 Jungshoved Nor, Vordingborg
90 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
91 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
92 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2014-03-14 Mandehoved, Stevns
93 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2014-02-04 Herlufsholm, Næstved
94 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2014-01-07 Ålebæk Strand, Vordingborg
95 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2014-01-07 Ålebæk Strand, Vordingborg
96 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2014-01-07 Ålebæk Strand, Vordingborg
97 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2014-07-27 Filsø, Varde
98 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
99 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2014-02-25 Næs Strand, Vordingborg
100 X * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) 2014-06-13 Nygård Sø, Odsherred
101 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2014-03-12 St. Skåne, Guldborgsund
102 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2014-02-10 Dornæs, Lolland
103 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
104 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
105 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2014-02-18 Lidsø, Lolland
106 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
107 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
108 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2014-08-01 Præstholm, Ringkøbing-Skjern
109 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2014-02-24 Ølsemagle Revle, Køge
110 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2014-04-03 Ramsøen, Roskilde
111 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
112 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
113 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
114 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus)
115 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
116 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2014-07-25 Ølsemagle Revle, Køge
117 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2014-02-04 Karrebæksminde Havn, Næstved
118 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2014-07-25 Ølsemagle Revle, Køge
119 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2014-06-27 Borreby Mose, Slagelse
120 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
121 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2014-08-22 Bøgeskov Havn, Stevns
122 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2014-07-25 Ølsemagle Revle, Køge
123 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2014-04-07 Ishøj Strandenge, Ishøj
124 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus)
125 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
126 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
127 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2014-07-25 Ølsemagle Revle, Køge
128 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2014-04-30 Ishøj Strandenge, Ishøj
129 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
130 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2014-08-15 Ølsemagle Revle, Køge
131 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2014-03-24 Bøtø Nor, Guldborgsund
132 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2014-11-07 Gedser Odde, Guldborgsund
133 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
134 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2014-08-19 Ølsemagle Revle, Køge
135 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
136 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
137 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
138 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
139 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
140 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2014-05-04 Bønnet Skov, Guldborgsund
141 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2014-04-04 Gødstrup Engsø, Næstved
142 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
143 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2014-04-04 Gødstrup Engsø, Næstved
144 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
145 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
146 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2014-08-08 Ølsemagle Revle, Køge
147 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
148 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2014-05-04 Bøtø Nor, Guldborgsund
149 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
150 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2014-03-27 Kongelundsengene, Dragør
151 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
152 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2014-04-03 Ramsøen, Roskilde
153 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
154 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2014-04-23 Ishøj Strandenge, Ishøj
155 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2014-04-30 Klydesøen, Tårnby
156 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2014-04-23 Ishøj Strandenge, Ishøj
157 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
158 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
159 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
160 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
161 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
162 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2014-11-04 Rågeleje Strand, Gribskov
163 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
164 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
165 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
166 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
167 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2014-01-03 Roneklint, Vordingborg
168 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2014-04-28 Greve Strand, Greve
169 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
170 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
171 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
172 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
173 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2014-03-22 Holmesø, Brøndby
174 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
175 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2014-01-03 Jungshoved Nor, Vordingborg
176 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
177 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2014-01-07 Ålebæk Strand, Vordingborg
178 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
179 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus)
180 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
181 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2014-01-10 Vollerslev, Køge
182 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2014-04-23 Ishøj Strandenge, Ishøj
183 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
184 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
185 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2014-04-23 Ishøj Strandenge, Ishøj
186 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
187 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2014-04-23 Ishøj Strandenge, Ishøj
188 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2014-03-22 Holmesø, Brøndby
189 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
190 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2014-06-13 Tissø, Kalundborg
191 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
192 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
193 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2014-04-12 Gl. Havdrup Mose, Solrød
194 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2014-04-30 Køge Bugt, Tårnby
195 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
196 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
197 Black Tern (Chlidonias niger)
198 Great Skua (Stercorarius skua)
199 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) 2014-09-19 Gedser Odde, Guldborgsund
200 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2014-09-15 Faxe Bugt, Faxe
201 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) 2014-09-15 Faxe Bugt, Faxe
202 Little Auk (Alle alle)
203 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
204 Common Murre (Uria aalge)
205 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2014-09-26 Holtug Kridtbrud, Stevns
206 Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle)
207 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
208 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2014-09-26 Holtug Kridtbrud, Stevns
209 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2014-10-03 Gedser Odde, Guldborgsund
210 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
211 Common Loon (Gavia immer)
212 X Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) 2014-10-03 Gedser Odde, Guldborgsund
213 * Wilson's Storm Petrel (Oceanites oceanicus)
214 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
215 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
216 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
217 Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis)
218 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
219 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
220 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
221 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
222 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
223 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
224 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
225 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2014-04-08 Gundsølille, Roskilde
226 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
227 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2014-03-18 Gilbjerg Hoved, Gribskov
228 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
229 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
230 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2014-01-03 Jungshoved Nor, Vordingborg
231 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
232 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2014-07-30 Værnengene, Ringkøbing-Skjern
233 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2014-03-12 Kaløgrå, Guldborgsund
234 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
235 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
236 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
237 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
238 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
239 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2014-01-03 Kragevig, Vordingborg
240 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
241 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2014-01-10 Ramsømagle Sø, Roskilde
242 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta)
243 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
244 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2014-03-28 Gjorslev marker, Stevns
245 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
246 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
247 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2014-05-13 Rosholm, Ringsted
248 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
249 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
250 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
251 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
252 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
253 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
254 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
255 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2014-01-03 Studemose, Næstved
256 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
257 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2014-01-03 Kragevig, Vordingborg
258 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2014-03-05 Vaserne, Rudersdal
259 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2014-03-23 Tystrup Sø, Næstved
260 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2014-01-03 Tuerne, Faxe
261 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2014-10-10 Gedser Odde, Guldborgsund
262 Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus)
263 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2014-01-24 St. Favrby, Faxe
264 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2014-10-31 Mandehoved, Stevns
265 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2014-01-07 Hjertebjerg, Vordingborg
266 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2014-01-03 Studemose, Næstved
267 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
268 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2014-01-03 Kragevig, Vordingborg
269 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
270 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
271 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
272 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
273 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2014-02-05 Ll. Kattinge Sø, Roskilde
274 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
275 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
276 Little Owl (Athene noctua)
277 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
278 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2014-05-11 Gl. Havdrup Mose, Solrød
279 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2014-02-24 Ølsemagle Revle, Køge
280 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
281 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
282 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2014-01-23 Kattinge Vig, Roskilde
283 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
284 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
285 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla)
286 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
287 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
288 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 2014-03-11 Vaserne, Rudersdal
289 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2014-01-23 St. Kattinge Sø, Roskilde
290 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
291 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2014-03-06 St. Hareskov, Furesø
292 European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis)
293 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
294 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2014-01-03 Stavreby, Vordingborg
295 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
296 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus)
297 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
298 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2014-09-16 Bolund, Roskilde
299 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2014-05-06 Ramsøen, Roskilde
300 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
301 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
302 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2014-02-04 Holsteinborg Nor, Slagelse
303 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
304 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2014-05-13 Rosholm, Ringsted
305 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
306 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
307 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
308 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2014-01-03 Sparresholm, Næstved
309 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
310 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
311 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
312 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2014-01-23 St. Kattinge Sø, Roskilde
313 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2014-01-07 Stege Sukkerfabriks jordbassiner, Vordingborg
314 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
315 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2014-01-03 Kragevig, Vordingborg
316 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
317 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2014-01-03 Kragevig, Vordingborg
318 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2014-02-10 Krønge, Lolland
319 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2014-01-03 Kragevig, Vordingborg
320 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2014-01-24 Denderup Vænge, Faxe
321 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2014-01-13 Greve Strand, Greve
322 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2014-01-31 Knudsskov, Vordingborg
323 European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus)
324 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2014-01-07 Ålebæk Strand, Vordingborg
325 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2014-07-27 Filsø, Varde
326 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2014-01-03 Kragevig, Vordingborg
327 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2014-01-03 Kragevig, Vordingborg
328 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus)
329 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2014-04-30 Klydesøen, Tårnby
330 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2014-03-24 Gedser Odde, Guldborgsund
331 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2014-02-10 Rødby Fjord, Lolland
332 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata)
333 Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris)
334 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
335 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
336 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2014-05-02 Gl. Havdrup Mose, Solrød
337 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2014-04-13 Alsønderup Engsø, Hillerød
338 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
339 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2014-05-02 Gl. Havdrup Mose, Solrød
340 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
341 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2014-02-28 Magleby Skov, Stevns
342 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2014-05-14 Lellinge Frihed, Køge
343 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
344 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
345 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus)
346 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
347 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
348 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
349 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
350 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2014-04-22 Porsmose, Næstved
351 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2014-03-25 Gl. Havdrup Mose, Solrød
352 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
353 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
354 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
355 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
356 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
357 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 2014-06-04 Sjælsø, Hørsholm
358 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
359 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2014-05-06 Gundsømagle Sø, Roskilde
360 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
361 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
362 X Common Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2014-05-06 Gundsømagle Sø, Roskilde
363 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2014-05-13 Rosholm, Ringsted
364 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
365 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
366 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
367 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2014-05-19 Tryggevælde Ådal, Stevns
368 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
369 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
370 Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia)
371 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
372 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
373 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
374 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2014-04-13 Stenholtsvang, Hillerød
375 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2014-05-09 Porsemosen, Egedal
376 * Barred Warbler (Curruca nisoria)
377 X Lesser Whitethroat (Curruca curruca) 2014-04-29 Greve Strand, Greve
378 * Asian Desert Warbler (Curruca nana)
379 X Common Whitethroat (Curruca communis) 2014-05-02 Gl. Havdrup Mose, Solrød
380 * Marmora's Warbler (Curruca sarda)
381 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Curruca cantillans)
382 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Curruca iberiae)
383 * Moltoni's Warbler (Curruca subalpina)
384 * Sardinian Warbler (Curruca melanocephala)
385 * Rüppell's Warbler (Curruca ruppeli)
386 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2014-03-24 Gedser Odde, Guldborgsund
387 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2014-03-05 Vaserne, Rudersdal
388 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2014-02-27 Greve Strand, Greve
389 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2014-01-31 Knudsskov, Vordingborg
390 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2014-02-28 Magleby Skov, Stevns
391 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2014-03-05 Vaserne, Rudersdal
392 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
393 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2014-01-03 Jungshoved Nor, Vordingborg
394 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
395 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
396 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
397 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
398 Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus)
399 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2014-01-03 Kragevig, Vordingborg
400 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
401 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
402 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
403 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2014-01-03 Kragevig, Vordingborg
404 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2014-03-20 Tysmosen, Egedal
405 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2014-04-01 Gribskov, Hillerød
406 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2014-04-01 Gilbjerg Hoved, Gribskov
407 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
408 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2014-05-15 Gerebro, Roskilde
409 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
410 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2014-01-07 Ålebæk Strand, Vordingborg
411 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
412 Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica)
413 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2014-05-05 Brændemosen, Køge
414 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
415 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
416 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
417 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2014-05-15 Gerebro, Roskilde
418 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
419 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva)
420 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
421 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2014-03-28 Stevns Fyr, Stevns
422 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2014-04-22 Årløse, Haslev
423 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
424 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2014-05-02 Gl. Havdrup Mose, Solrød
425 European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola)
426 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
427 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
428 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2014-04-22 Rapperup, Køge
429 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
430 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
431 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
432 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
433 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
434 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
435 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2014-03-01 Nymølledam, Lyngby-Taarbæk
436 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2014-01-31 Rosenfelt Gods, Vordingborg
437 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
438 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2014-03-07 Skørringe Gods, Guldborgsund
439 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
440 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
441 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
442 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2014-03-28 Stevns Fyr, Stevns
443 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2014-04-30 Ishøj Strandenge, Ishøj
444 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
445 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2014-10-03 Gedser Odde, Guldborgsund
446 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2014-03-10 Egebækgård, Rudersdal
447 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
448 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
449 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
450 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2014-03-24 Gedser Odde, Guldborgsund
451 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2014-05-14 Lellinge Frihed, Køge
452 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
453 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
454 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta)
455 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2014-03-14 Lund, Stevns
456 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2014-01-07 Ålebæk Strand, Vordingborg
457 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2014-03-06 Vaserne, Rudersdal
458 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2014-10-03 Gedser Odde, Guldborgsund
459 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
460 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2014-01-24 Hesede, Faxe
461 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
462 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2014-06-13 Røsnæs Fyrskov, Kalundborg
463 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2014-01-07 Ålebæk Strand, Vordingborg
464 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2014-10-14 Staunings Ø, Solrød
465 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2014-02-21 Køge Sønakke, Stevns
466 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2014-01-04 Valby, København
467 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2014-07-30 Filsø, Varde
468 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
469 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 2014-02-14 Melby Overdrev, Halsnæs
470 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2014-10-10 Gedser Odde, Guldborgsund
471 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 2014-11-21 Gribskov, Hillerød
472 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2014-01-03 Roneklint, Vordingborg
473 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 2014-10-10 Gedser Odde, Guldborgsund
474 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2014-02-04 Glænø, Slagelse
475 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
476 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2014-12-02 Lynæs Strand, Halsnæs
477 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2014-06-01 Darup, Roskilde
478 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2014-01-10 Nordrup, Ringsted
479 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
480 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
481 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
482 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
483 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
484 X * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) 2014-11-28 Sydhavnstippen, København
485 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
486 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
487 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
488 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
489 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2014-02-24 Ølsemagle Revle, Køge
490 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
491 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
492 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
493 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer