Danish Year Species 2013

Kurt Prentow


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Kurt Prentows ticks

This is Kurt Prentows Danske Årsarter 2013

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2013-05-12 Troldkær
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2013-06-16 Sørig Enge
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2013-01-11 Horne, Hirtshals
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2013-04-21 Hirtshals Fyr
6 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2013-03-08 Gårdbo Sø
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2013-05-01 Ulvedybet
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2013-01-05 Horne, Hirtshals
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2013-03-22 Gårdbo Sø
13 Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris)
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2013-03-16 Gårdbo Sø
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2013-02-19 Tylstrup
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2013-03-09 Gårdbo Sø
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2013-02-19 Bouet
20 Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca)
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2013-03-02 Hirtshals Øststrand
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 Garganey (Spatula querquedula)
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2013-04-26 Hirtshals Fyr
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2013-05-03 Jerup Strand
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2013-03-09 Horne, Hirtshals
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2013-01-01 Hirtshals
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2013-04-01 Hirtshals Fyr
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2013-01-11 Kærsgård Strand
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina)
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2013-04-18 Silkeborg
37 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
38 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2013-03-09 Horne, Hirtshals
40 Greater Scaup (Aythya marila)
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2013-01-01 Hirtshals
45 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2013-01-01 Hirtshals Havn
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2013-01-01 Hirtshals
50 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2013-01-01 Hirtshals Havn
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2013-03-24 Kærsgård Strand
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2013-04-11 Råbjerg Sø
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2013-04-01 Hirtshals Fyr
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2013-01-04 Hirtshals Havn
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2013-05-19 Lodskovvad
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2013-05-15 Nørre Tornby
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2013-05-09 Hirtshals Fyr
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2013-01-01 Hirtshals Havn
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2013-03-03 Tolne Skov
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2013-01-01 Nørre Tornby
77 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2013-01-01 Hirtshals
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2013-04-27 Ellekrattet, Skagen
82 Corn Crake (Crex crex)
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
85 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2013-01-01 Hirtshals, Folkeparken
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2013-03-10 Vandplasken, Tornby
89 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2013-03-08 Gårdbo Sø
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2013-04-26 Kærsgård
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2013-04-05 Vandplasken, Tornby
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2013-03-13 Hirtshals Havn
95 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus)
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2013-06-15 Han Vejle
97 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2013-03-17 Hirtshals Øststrand
99 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2013-05-01 Ulvedybet
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2013-03-02 Troldkær
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2013-05-17 Bakholm
105 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2013-05-18 Hirtshals Fyr
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2013-04-20 Jerup Strand
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2013-05-11 Uggerby Strand
110 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2013-05-12 Gårdbo Sø
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2013-04-26 Hirtshals Fyr
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2013-03-30 Hirtshals Fyr
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2013-08-11 Vandplasken, Tornby
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2013-06-15 Bygholm Vejle
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2013-09-08 Hirtshals Havn
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2013-06-08 Jerup Strand
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2013-05-04 Vandplasken, Tornby
123 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus)
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2013-08-23 Uggerby Strand
127 Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii)
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2013-01-15 Hirtshals Øststrand
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2013-01-19 Hirtshals Øststrand
131 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2013-02-10 Hirtshals Havn
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2013-08-10 Uggerby Strand
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
136 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2013-01-24 Nørre Tornby
140 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2013-10-13 Hirtshals Øststrand
141 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2013-04-27 Vandplasken, Tornby
143 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus)
146 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2013-05-04 Liver Ås udløb
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2013-08-04 Vandplasken, Tornby
150 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2013-04-14 Vandplasken, Tornby
152 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2013-05-03 Jerup Strand
154 Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus)
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2013-04-14 Vandplasken, Tornby
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2013-02-22 Hirtshals Havn
162 X * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) 2013-12-27 Hanstholm Havn
163 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2013-01-01 Hirtshals Havn
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2013-05-18 Hirtshals Fyr
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2013-06-16 Hirtshals Havn
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2013-01-01 Hirtshals Havn
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2013-01-01 Hirtshals Havn
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2013-01-06 Hirtshals Havn
179 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2013-01-01 Hirtshals Havn
181 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2013-01-10 Hirtshals
182 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2013-04-01 Hirtshals Fyr
185 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
186 Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia)
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2013-04-13 Hirtshals Fyr
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 Little Tern (Sternula albifrons)
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2013-04-14 Hirtshals Havn
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2013-04-28 Hirtshals Fyr
194 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
195 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
196 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2013-06-15 Han Vejle
197 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2013-04-06 Hirtshals Fyr
198 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) 2013-05-09 Hirtshals Fyr
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2013-04-13 Hirtshals Fyr
200 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
201 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 2013-10-18 Hirtshals Fyr
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2013-04-28 Hirtshals Fyr
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2013-05-10 Kærsgård Strand
205 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2013-06-14 Hirtshals Havn
206 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2013-01-11 Hirtshals Havn
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2013-04-01 Hirtshals Fyr
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 2013-10-13 Hirtshals Fyr
211 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
215 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2013-06-03 Hirtshals
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
223 White Stork (Ciconia ciconia)
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2013-03-12 Kærsgård Strand
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2013-01-01 Hirtshals Havn
229 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2013-05-01 Ulvedybet
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2013-06-15 Han Vejle
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2013-01-26 Tylstrup
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2013-04-20 Jerup Strand
240 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta)
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2013-05-15 Nørre Tornby
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2013-05-15 Nørre Tornby
246 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
247 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
248 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
249 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos)
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2013-02-22 Nørre Tornby
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2013-05-18 Nørre Tornby
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2013-04-14 Kærsgård Strand
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2013-05-12 Gårdbo Sø
259 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus)
260 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2013-05-18 Hirtshals Fyr
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2013-04-07 Tislum Bakker
262 Black Kite (Milvus migrans)
263 White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla)
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2013-06-01 Bunken Klitplantage
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2013-01-01 Hirtshals
267 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
270 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
271 Tawny Owl (Strix aluco)
272 X * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) 2013-03-31 Hvideklit, Bunken
273 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
274 Little Owl (Athene noctua)
275 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
276 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2013-01-06 Snevre, Hjørring
277 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2013-04-21 Hirtshals Fyr
278 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2013-01-11 Emmersbækken, Hirtshals
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
283 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla)
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
286 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor)
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2013-02-22 Tversted
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2013-04-18 Silkeborg
290 European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis)
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2013-01-01 Hirtshals
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus)
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2013-04-13 Hirtshals Fyr
297 Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo)
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2013-05-18 Hirtshals Fyr
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2013-05-09 Hirtshals Fyr
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2013-02-16 Kyllesbæk, Råbjerg
307 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2013-02-18 Uggerby
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2013-01-01 Nørre Tornby
312 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2013-01-05 Horne, Hirtshals
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2013-01-19 Uggerby
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2013-03-31 Hirtshals
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2013-01-01 Nørre Tornby
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2013-01-05 Kjul
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2013-12-27 Bygholm
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2013-01-12 Lilleheden Klitplantage
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2013-01-06 Nørre Tornby
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2013-03-23 Gårdbogård Plantage
323 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus)
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2013-01-01 Hirtshals
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2013-01-01 Nørre Tornby
326 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus)
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2013-06-15 Han Vejle
328 Woodlark (Lullula arborea)
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2013-03-03 Tversted
330 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 2013-01-01 Hirtshals
331 Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris)
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2013-04-27 Kærsgård Strand
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2013-04-15 Hirtshals
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2013-05-04 Kærsgård
338 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2013-04-19 Silkeborg
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2013-05-24 Tolne Skov
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
343 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus)
344 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2013-05-01 Nørre Tornby
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2013-04-15 Hirtshals
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus)
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2013-05-10 Horne, Hirtshals
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2013-05-17 Tornby Klit
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2013-05-25 Kærsgård Strand
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2013-05-19 Hirtshals Fyr
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2013-05-09 Hirtshals Fyr
369 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
370 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2013-05-05 Kærsgård
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2013-05-24 Knasborg
374 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria)
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2013-05-04 Vandplasken, Tornby
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2013-05-09 Kærsgård Strand
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla)
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2013-01-26 Nørre Tornby
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2013-02-15 Hirtshals, Folkeparken
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2013-02-22 Tversted
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2013-03-24 Tornby Klitplantage
388 Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla)
389 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2013-01-01 Nørre Tornby
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
395 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2013-04-26 Kærsgård Strand
396 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2013-01-01 Nørre Tornby
397 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
398 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
399 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
400 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2013-01-11 Kærsgård Strand
401 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2013-04-20 Nørre Tornby
402 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2013-04-09 Nørre Tornby
403 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2013-03-17 Hirtshals
404 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
405 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2013-06-08 Sørig
406 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
407 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2013-02-22 Tversted
408 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
409 Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica)
410 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2013-05-24 Tolne
411 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
412 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
413 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
414 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2013-05-03 Tolne Skov
415 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
416 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva)
417 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
418 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2013-05-11 Hirtshals
419 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2013-04-27 Tornby
420 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
421 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2013-05-05 Skallerup Klit
422 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2013-05-04 Vandplasken, Tornby
423 X * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus) 2013-06-01 Skagen
424 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
425 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2013-05-04 Vandplasken, Tornby
426 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
427 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
428 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
429 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
430 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
431 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
432 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2013-02-22 Bindslev Gl. Elværk
433 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2013-01-01 Hirtshals Havn
434 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
435 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2013-01-05 Horne, Hirtshals
436 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
437 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
438 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
439 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2013-03-28 Hirtshals Fyr
440 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2013-05-01 Ulvedybet
441 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
442 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2013-04-28 Hirtshals Havn
443 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2013-04-06 Hirtshals Fyr
444 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
445 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
446 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
447 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2013-04-10 Kærsgård Strand
448 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2013-05-05 Skallerup Klit
449 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
450 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
451 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta)
452 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2013-01-01 Hirtshals Havn
453 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2013-01-01 Nørre Tornby
454 Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla)
455 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2013-05-03 Jerup Strand
456 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
457 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2013-01-25 Kærsgård Strand
458 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
459 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2013-05-26 Tornby Strand
460 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2013-01-05 Horne, Hirtshals
461 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2013-10-18 Hirtshals Fyr
462 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2013-04-14 Kærsgård Strand
463 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2013-10-12 Tornby Klitplantage
464 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2013-05-06 Nørre Tornby
465 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
466 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 2013-10-12 Hirtshals Fyr
467 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2013-06-30 Nørre Tornby
468 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) Nørre Tornby
469 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2013-02-19 Vestbjerg
470 European Serin (Serinus serinus)
471 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2013-04-01 Hirtshals Fyr
472 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
473 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2013-02-15 Hirtshals Havn
474 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2013-01-01 Nørre Tornby
475 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2013-01-01 Nørre Tornby
476 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
477 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
478 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
479 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
480 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
481 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
482 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
483 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
484 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
485 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
486 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2013-04-13 Kærsgård Strand
487 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
488 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
489 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
490 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer