Danish Year Species 2013

Danish Year Species 2013

Svend Rønnest


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Svend Rønnests ticks

This is Svend Rønnests Danske Årsarter 2013

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2013-01-15 Darum
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2013-05-18 Astrup ved Skærbæk
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2013-01-20 Vognsbølparken, Esbjerg
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2013-01-13 Astrup Enge
6 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2013-02-11 Darum
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2013-01-13 Astrup Enge
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2013-01-13 Sneum sluse syd
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2013-01-13 Astrup Enge
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2013-03-01 Varde Å udløb
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2013-01-13 Astrup Enge
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2013-01-02 Vognsbølparken, Esbjerg
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2013-01-13 Darum Sønderenge
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2013-01-13 Darum Sønderenge
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2013-01-13 Krogsgård Grusgrav
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2013-01-13 Sneum Sluse
22 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) 2013-03-05 Nørresø, Tønder
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2013-03-31 Vest Stadil Fjord
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2013-03-05 Nørresø, Tønder
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2013-03-05 Nørresø, Tønder
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2013-01-13 Sneum Sluse
30 X * American Wigeon (Mareca americana) 2013-04-02 Sneum Engsø
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2013-01-02 Vognsbølparken, Esbjerg
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2013-02-07 Sneum Sluse
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2013-01-02 Vognsbølparken, Esbjerg
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 2013-03-09 Klæsø Nor
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2013-02-15 Noret, Skælskør
37 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
38 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2013-01-13 Krogsgård Grusgrav
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2013-03-09 Klæsø Nor
41 X * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) 2013-02-15 Noret, Skælskør
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 X * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) 2013-04-08 Egense
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2013-01-29 Blåvand
45 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2013-01-29 Blåvand
47 X * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi) 2013-02-06 Blåvand
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2013-01-29 Blåvand
50 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2013-02-05 Blåvand
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2013-01-29 Blåvand
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2013-01-13 Sneum Sluse
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2013-01-15 Ribe Holme
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2013-01-15 Kammeslusen
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2013-01-15 Kammerslusen
56 X * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) 2013-08-04 Lammesø, Mellemsø
57 * White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala)
58 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2013-06-08 Fanø Klitplantage
59 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
60 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
61 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
62 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2013-05-15 Blåvand
63 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
64 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
65 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
66 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
67 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
68 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
69 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
70 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
71 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
72 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
73 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2013-04-23 Frøslev Mose
74 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
75 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2013-01-02 Esbjerg Havn
76 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2013-02-12 Lindet Skov
77 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2013-01-01 Esbjerg By
78 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 2013-05-21 Grøngård
79 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
80 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2013-01-01 Esbjerg By
81 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
82 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2013-03-04 Vognsbølparken, Esbjerg
83 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 2013-06-25 Verninge enge
84 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
85 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
86 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
87 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
88 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2013-01-02 Vognsbølparken, Esbjerg
89 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2013-01-02 Vognsbølparken, Esbjerg
90 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
91 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
92 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2013-03-05 Lindet Skov
93 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2013-01-15 Jedsted Mølle
94 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2013-03-09 Klæsø Nor
95 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2013-02-15 Furesø
96 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2013-06-04 Filsø, Mellemsø ved Storeholm
97 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2013-05-14 Filsø, Søndersø
98 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
99 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2013-01-02 Esbjerg Havn
100 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
101 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2013-03-19 Sneum Sluse
102 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2013-01-13 Vilslev Enge
103 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
104 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
105 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2013-02-06 Filsø
106 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
107 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
108 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2013-03-15 Darum dige forland
109 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2013-03-12 Esbjerg Havn
110 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2013-04-09 Ribe Østerå
111 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 2013-04-09 Rømø Sønderstrand
112 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
113 X * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii) 2013-06-05 Blåvandshuk
114 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2013-05-07 Vilslev Enge
115 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
116 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2013-05-07 Klyngvese Sand
117 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2013-01-13 Darum Fløjdige
118 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2013-01-02 Esbjerg Havn
119 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2013-05-07 Sneum Engsø
120 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
121 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2013-01-02 Esbjerg Havn
122 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2013-03-21 Esbjerg Havn
123 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2013-03-05 Nørresø, Tønder
124 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2013-07-09 Saltvandssøen
125 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
126 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
127 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2013-05-11 Sønderho
128 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2013-05-21 Nørresø
129 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
130 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2013-01-29 Blåvand
131 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2013-01-02 Esbjerg Havn
132 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2013-02-02 Roshage
133 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
134 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2013-05-16 Sneum
135 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
136 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
137 X * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) 2013-07-16 Esbjerg Sø, Lakolk, Rømø
138 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
139 X * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) 2013-04-18 Bøjden Nor
140 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2013-03-15 Allerup enge ved Lille Darum
141 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2013-04-26 Sønderho, Fanø
142 X Great Snipe (Gallinago media) 2013-10-16 Sønderho
143 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2013-01-15 Krogsgård Grusgrav
144 X * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) 2013-07-06 Sneum Forland
145 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
146 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2013-08-04 Lammesø
147 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 2013-10-29 Veejers Strand
148 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2013-04-23 Nørresø, Tønder
149 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
150 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2013-01-22 Østerbygård Fiskeri
151 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
152 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2013-01-02 Esbjerg Havn
153 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
154 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2013-05-04 Lille Vildmose
155 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2013-04-15 Sneum
156 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2013-04-14 Sneum
157 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
158 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
159 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
160 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
161 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
162 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2013-02-02 Roshage
163 X * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) 2013-12-21 Hanstholm Havn
164 X Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) 2013-10-29 Vejers Strand
165 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
166 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
167 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2013-01-01 Esbjerg By
168 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2013-04-16 Fiilsø, Mellemsø
169 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
170 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
171 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
172 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
173 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2013-04-02 Sneum Engsø
174 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
175 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2013-01-01 Esbjerg By
176 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
177 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2013-01-02 Esbjerg Havn
178 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
179 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2013-02-02 Hanstholm Havn
180 X * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 2013-02-02 Hanstholm Havn
181 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2013-01-01 Esbjerg By
182 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2013-03-09 Bagenkop Havn
183 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) 2013-03-12 Esbjerg Havn
184 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
185 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2013-03-06 Fiilsø
186 X Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) 2013-05-14 Filsø, Søndersø
187 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2013-08-27 Nørresø, Tønder
188 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2013-04-18 Bøjden Nor
189 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
190 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2013-04-27 Sønderho, Fanø
191 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
192 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
193 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2013-04-14 Esbjerg Havn
194 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2013-04-18 Bøjden Nor
195 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
196 X * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 2013-07-02 Saltvandssøen
197 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2013-05-18 Magisterkogen
198 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2013-04-29 Skagen, NOrdstrand
199 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) 2013-10-29 Vejers Strand
200 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2013-04-30 Skagen, Grenen
201 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) 2013-09-03 Filsø, Mellemsø
202 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 2013-10-20 Blåvandshuk
203 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
204 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2013-01-02 Esbjerg Havn
205 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2013-04-29 Skagen, Nordstrand
206 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2013-05-02 Skagen Havn
207 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
208 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2013-02-02 Hanstholm, Roshage
209 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2013-03-12 Nyminde Strand
210 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
211 Common Loon (Gavia immer)
212 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
213 * Wilson's Storm Petrel (Oceanites oceanicus)
214 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
215 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
216 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
217 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2013-05-06 Skagen
218 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
219 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 2013-10-29 Vejers Strand
220 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
221 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
222 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
223 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
224 X * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) 2013-06-11 Margrethe Kog
225 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2013-05-02 Flagbakken, Skagen
226 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
227 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2013-03-01 Blåvand
228 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
229 X * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) 2013-02-02 Hanstholm Havn
230 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) Esbjerg Havn
231 X * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) 2013-09-29 Urlev Enge
232 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2013-04-28 Nordby, Fanø
233 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2013-01-15 Hillerup Enge
234 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
235 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
236 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
237 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
238 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
239 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2013-01-13 Darum
240 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
241 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2013-02-12 Hjemsted ved Skærbæk
242 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2013-07-16 Esbjerg Sø, Lakolk, Rømø
243 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
244 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2013-05-03 Skagen, Reservatet
245 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
246 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
247 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2013-05-20 Grimstrup Krat
248 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
249 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
250 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
251 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
252 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
253 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
254 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
255 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2013-05-04 Lille Vildmose
256 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
257 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2013-01-02 Vognsbølparken, Esbjerg
258 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2013-03-21 Esbjerg By
259 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2013-04-09 Ribe Østerå
260 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2013-01-13 Darum Sønderenge
261 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2013-06-24 Nord for Ribe Holme
262 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2013-05-03 Skagen, Reservatet
263 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2013-02-02 Ræhr
264 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2013-04-30 Skagen, Grenen
265 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2013-01-15 Ribe Holme
266 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2013-01-13 Darum Sønderenge
267 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
268 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2013-01-02 Esbjerg By
269 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) 2013-07-16 Gørding
270 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
271 X * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) 2013-12-21 Hanstholm opfylningsplads
272 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 2013-03-12 hemmelig
273 Tawny Owl (Strix aluco)
274 X * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) 2013-02-15 Porsmose
275 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
276 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) 2013-01-22 hemmelig
277 X * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) 2013-05-06 Hemmelig
278 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2013-06-08 Fanø Klitplantage
279 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2013-05-01 Skagen, Grenen
280 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) 2013-10-14 Mandø
281 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
282 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2013-01-22 Østerbygård Fiskeri
283 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
284 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 2013-07-05 Sønderho
285 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2013-04-23 Lægan, Vidåen
286 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
287 X * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) 2013-12-17 Gram Slotspark (Lunden)
288 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 2013-03-05 Draved Skov
289 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2013-01-15 Jedsted Mølle
290 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
291 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2013-02-12 Kongens Mose
292 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2013-03-04 Sanatoriemosen, Esbjerg
293 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
294 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2013-01-02 Esbjerg Havn
295 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
296 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2013-09-10 Filsø, Mellemsø
297 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
298 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2013-02-28 Sneum Engsø
299 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2013-04-30 Skagen, Reservatet
300 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
301 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
302 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2013-01-15 Hillerup Enge
303 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
304 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2013-05-14 Gammelgab
305 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
306 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
307 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
308 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2013-02-12 Kongens Mose
309 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
310 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
311 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 2013-06-25 Æbelø
312 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2013-01-02 Vognsbølparken, Esbjerg
313 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2013-01-01 Esbjerg By
314 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
315 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2013-01-01 Esbjereg By
316 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
317 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2013-01-01 Esbjerg By
318 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2013-01-02 Esbjerg Havn
319 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2013-01-01 Esbjerg By
320 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2013-01-13 Sneum Sluse
321 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2013-03-28 Tivoli, København
322 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2013-01-22 Høllundsøgård pl.
323 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2013-03-03 Vejers Plantage
324 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2013-01-22 Hovborg Fiskeri
325 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2013-03-06 Fiilsø
326 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2013-01-01 Esbjerg By
327 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2013-01-01 Esbjerg By
328 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 2013-04-09 Novrup Grusgrav
329 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2013-03-05 Lakolk, Rømø
330 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2013-04-09 Ribe Østerå
331 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2013-01-15 Sneum Sluse
332 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 2013-05-04 Hirtshals
333 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2013-01-15 Vilslev Enge
334 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
335 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
336 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2013-04-16 Fiilsø, Søndersø
337 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2013-04-16 Fiilsø, Søndersø
338 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
339 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2013-04-16 Fiilsø, Søndersø
340 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
341 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2013-03-04 Vognsbølparken, Esbjerg
342 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2013-05-04 Dollerup
343 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
344 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
345 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2013-09-24 Blåvand
346 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
347 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
348 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
349 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
350 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2013-04-16 Fiilsø, Søndersø
351 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2013-04-16 Blåvand
352 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
353 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
354 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
355 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
356 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
357 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus)
358 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
359 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2013-05-01 Skagen, Grenen
360 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
361 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
362 X Common Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2013-05-07 Vilslev Enge
363 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2013-05-18 Magisterkogen
364 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
365 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
366 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
367 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2013-05-18 Ballum
368 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
369 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
370 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) Vilslev Enge
371 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
372 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 2013-05-21 Tinglev Mose
373 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
374 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2013-04-16 Kærgård ved Kærgård Klitpl.
375 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2013-05-14 Filsø, Kløvbakken
376 X * Barred Warbler (Curruca nisoria) 2013-09-03 Blåvand
377 X Lesser Whitethroat (Curruca curruca) 2013-05-01 Skagen, Grenen
378 * Asian Desert Warbler (Curruca nana)
379 X Common Whitethroat (Curruca communis) 2013-05-07 Vilslev Enge
380 * Marmora's Warbler (Curruca sarda)
381 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Curruca cantillans)
382 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Curruca iberiae)
383 * Moltoni's Warbler (Curruca subalpina)
384 * Sardinian Warbler (Curruca melanocephala)
385 * Rüppell's Warbler (Curruca ruppeli)
386 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2013-04-16 Blåvand Fuglestation
387 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2013-03-04 Vognsbølparken, Esbjerg
388 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2013-01-15 Jedsted Mølle
389 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2013-01-15 Jedsted Mølle
390 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2013-02-12 Draved Skov
391 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2013-03-04 Sanatoriemosen, Esbjerg
392 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
393 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2013-01-15 Ribe
394 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
395 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
396 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
397 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
398 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2013-05-02 Skagen, Stadion
399 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2013-01-01 Esbjerg By
400 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
401 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
402 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
403 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2013-01-02 Esbjerg By
404 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2013-01-14 Esbjerg By
405 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2013-03-05 Rømø
406 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2013-03-05 Brogård Plantage
407 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
408 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2013-05-14 Tane Hedesø, Kærgård
409 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
410 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2013-01-02 Vognsbølparken, Esbjerg
411 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
412 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2013-04-16 Fiilsø, Søndersø
413 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2013-05-21 Tinglev Mose
414 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
415 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
416 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
417 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2013-04-30 Skagen
418 X * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis) 2013-05-01 Skagen
419 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 2013-10-01 Mandø
420 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
421 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2013-04-16 ved Kærgård, Kærgård Klitpl.
422 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2013-04-16 Kærgård ved Kærgård Klitpl.
423 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
424 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2013-04-23 Frøslev Mose
425 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2013-04-23 Frøslev Mose
426 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
427 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
428 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2013-04-16 Fiilsø, Søndersø
429 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
430 X * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti) 2013-10-21 Blåvandshuk
431 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
432 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
433 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
434 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
435 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2013-03-09 Hovborg Fiskeri
436 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2013-02-15 Ting Jellinge
437 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
438 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2013-01-01 Esbjerg By
439 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
440 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
441 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
442 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2013-01-22 Østerbygård Fiskeri
443 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2013-04-23 Nørresø, Tønder
444 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
445 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2013-01-15 Jedsted Mølle
446 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2013-04-02 Sneum Engsø
447 X * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) 2013-10-14 Sneum
448 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
449 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
450 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2013-03-15 Sneum Engsø
451 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2013-04-20 Nordby, Fanø
452 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
453 X Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) 2013-10-07 Sneum forland
454 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2013-03-09 Spodsberg Havn
455 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2013-03-01 Tiphede ved Ho
456 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2013-01-02 Vognsbølparken, Esbjerg
457 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2013-01-15 Jedsted
458 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2013-02-11 Karlsgårde
459 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
460 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2013-01-30 Esbjerg By
461 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
462 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2013-06-04 Blåvandshuk
463 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2013-01-02 Vognsbølparken, Esbjerg
464 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2013-02-09 Esbjerg Havn
465 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2013-03-19 Hillerup Enge
466 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2013-03-04 Sanatorieskoven, Esbjerg
467 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2013-03-15 Esbjerg Havn
468 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
469 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 2013-10-18 Sønderho
470 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2013-03-03 Vejers Klitplantage
471 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 2013-07-23 Nyminde Plantage
472 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2013-01-02 Esbjerg Havn
473 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 2013-06-05 Blåvand Radio
474 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2013-01-02 Vognsbølparken, Esbjerg
475 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 2013-03-15 Allerup Enge
476 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2013-02-11 Sneum
477 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2013-01-15 Sneum Engsø
478 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2013-01-13 Sneum Engsø
479 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
480 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
481 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
482 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) 2013-08-25 Myrthue
483 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
484 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
485 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
486 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
487 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
488 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
489 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2013-03-08 Vilslev Enge
490 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
491 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
492 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
493 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer