Danish Year Species 2013

Jens Ballegaard


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Jens Ballegaards ticks

This is Jens Ballegaards Danske Årsarter 2013

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2013-01-14 Stadiløvej, VSF
3 Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix)
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2013-01-03 Stadiløvej, VSF
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2013-01-06 Agger Tange
6 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 2013-03-30 Rysensten, Bøvling
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2013-01-18 Velling
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2013-01-01 Vest Stadil Fjord
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2013-01-01 Stadiløvej, VSF
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2013-01-01 Vest Stadil Fjord
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2013-01-09 Vest Stadil Fjord
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2013-01-01 Stadiløvej, VSF
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2013-01-01 Tim Enge
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2013-01-05 Borris Hede
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2013-01-01 Stadiløvej, VSF
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2013-04-12 Vest Stadil Fjord
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2013-01-02 Bøvling Fjord
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 X * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) 2013-01-16 Lyngby Møllesø
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2013-03-31 Vest Stadil Fjord
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2013-01-02 Vest Stadil Fjord
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2013-01-02 Tim Enge
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2013-01-02 Vest Stadil Fjord
30 X * American Wigeon (Mareca americana) 2013-04-02 Sneum Engsø
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2013-01-01 Tim Enge
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2013-01-02 Vest Stadil Fjord
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2013-01-05 Skjern Enge
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 2013-05-09 Søholt Lolland
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2013-01-06 Agger Tange
37 X * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 2013-02-13 Sminge Sø
38 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2013-01-01 Stadil Fjord
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2013-01-26 Thorsminde
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 X * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) 2013-04-01 Egense
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2013-01-06 Hanstholm havn
45 X * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2013-02-09 Hovvig Strand
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2013-01-06 Hanstholm havn
47 X * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi) 2013-03-03 Blåvandshuk
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2013-01-02 Bækbygård Strand
50 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2013-02-02 Blåvandshuk
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2013-01-24 BLåvandshuk
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2013-01-01 Tim Enge
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) Vest Stadil Fjord
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2013-01-01 Tim Enge
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2013-01-06 Agger Tange
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2013-05-19 Hoverdal Pl.
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2013-05-10 Møn
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2013-05-07 Tim Enge
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2013-01-16 Kbh Hovedbanegård perron 8
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2013-02-11 Vest Stadil Fjord
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2013-01-01 Sevel
77 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2013-01-01 Sevel
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2013-01-08 Vestas stien, Ringkøbing
82 Corn Crake (Crex crex)
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
85 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 2013-07-07 Skjern Enge
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2013-01-10 Skelbækken, Ringkøbing
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2013-01-01 Tim Enge
89 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2013-03-07 Hoverdal Pl.
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2013-01-18 Vestas stien, Ringkøbing
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2013-02-02 Blåvandshuk
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2013-01-06 Roshage
95 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2013-10-18 Bækbygård Strand
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2013-04-03 Vest Stadil Fjord
97 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2013-01-06 Agger Tange
99 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2013-04-02 Sneum Engsø
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2013-02-02 Skjern Enge
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2013-01-31 Vest Stadil Fjord
105 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2013-05-11 Langeland
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2013-03-05 Blåvandshuk
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2013-05-09 Søholt Lolland
110 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2013-05-13 Vest Stadil Fjord
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2013-05-07 Vest Stadil Fjord
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2013-01-06 Agger Tange
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2013-04-08 Fjandø
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2013-04-15 Værnengene
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2013-01-06 Harboøre tange
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2013-01-06 Agger Tange
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2013-04-15 Filsø
123 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2013-08-06 Agger Tange
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2013-08-06 Agger Tange
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2013-05-12 Egå Engsø
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2013-01-11 Hvide Sande
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2013-01-06 Harboøre tange
131 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2013-01-06 Hanstholm havn
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2013-07-23 Bækbygård Strand
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
136 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2013-03-20 Søndervig landevej
140 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2013-04-24 Hindø
141 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2013-01-13 Hover å
143 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus)
146 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 2013-11-01 Thorsminde Havn
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2013-04-18 Hirtshals
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2013-01-30 Idom Å
150 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2013-01-20 Thorsminde
152 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2013-05-09 Søholt Lolland
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2013-05-11 Møn
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2013-04-15 Filsø
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2013-01-02 Thorsminde
162 X * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) 2013-12-22 Hanstholm havn
163 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2013-01-01 Vestas stien
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2013-04-15 Filsø
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2013-04-02 Sneum Engsø
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2013-01-01 Sevel
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2013-01-01 Vestas stien
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2013-01-03 Hvide Sande
179 X * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 2013-01-06 Hanstholm havn
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2013-01-01 Ulfborg
181 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans)
182 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2013-03-16 Vestas stien, Ringkøbing
185 X Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) 2013-05-27 Filsø
186 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2013-06-29 Vest Stadil Fjord
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2013-04-12 Bækbygård Strand
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2013-05-09 Lolland
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2013-04-12 Bækbygård Strand
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2013-04-19 Skagenhhx
194 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
195 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
196 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2013-05-09 Søholt Lolland
197 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2013-04-19 Skagen
198 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) 2013-10-10 Lyngvig
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2013-04-08 Bækbygård Strand
200 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) 2013-09-11 Vest Stadil Fjord
201 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 2013-10-18 Bækbygård Strand
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2013-04-17 Skagen
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2013-08-28 Hvide Sande
205 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2013-04-21 Skagen
206 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2013-01-02 Bækbygård Strand
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2013-04-08 Bækbygård Strand
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 2013-04-22 Skagen
211 X Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) 2013-11-01 Bækbygård Strand
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
215 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2013-04-08 Bækbygård Strand
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 2013-09-01 Bækbygård Strand
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 X Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) 2013-06-30 Bækbygård Strand
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
223 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2013-05-10 Møn
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2013-01-02 Thorsminde
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 X * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) 2013-01-06 Hanstholm havn
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2013-01-01 Tim Enge
229 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2013-04-02 Høje Sande
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2013-04-03 Vest Stadil Fjord
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2013-01-01 Vest Stadil Fjord
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2013-04-21 Jerup Strand
240 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta)
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2013-05-18 Skagen
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2013-05-09 Søholt Lolland
246 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
247 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
248 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
249 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2013-04-01 Lille Vildmose
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2013-01-01 Vest Stadil Fjord
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2013-01-11 Stadiløvej, VSF
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2013-04-01 Vest Stadil Fjord
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2013-01-01 Holmbo Kær
259 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2013-05-10 Møn
260 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2013-07-28 Vest Stadil Fjord
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2013-04-01 Lille Vildmose
262 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2013-04-18 Skagen
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2013-01-08 Tim Enge
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2013-01-06 Agger Tange
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2013-01-01 Sevel
267 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 X * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) 2013-12-22 Hanstholm
270 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 2013-02-06 No v Ringkøbing
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2013-03-11 Hoverdal Pl.
272 X * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) 2013-01-16 Porsmosen, Sjælland
273 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
274 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) 2013-04-02 Føvling
275 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
276 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2013-01-13 Hee
277 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2013-04-22 Skagen
278 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2013-01-10 Skelbækken, Ringkøbing
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 2013-05-17 Skagen
283 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2013-05-10 Møn
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 X * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) 2013-12-20 Gram Slotspark
286 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor)
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2013-01-02 Hoverdal Pl.
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2013-01-16 Porsmosen, Sjælland
290 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2013-02-28 Hoverdal Pl.
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2013-01-01 Tim Enge
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2013-05-10 Møn
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2013-01-05 Borris Hede
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2013-05-10 Møn
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2013-01-06 Fjand Grønne
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2013-05-10 Møn
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2013-01-02 Hoverdal Pl.
307 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2013-01-01 Holstebro
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2013-01-01 Sevel
312 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2013-01-01 Sevel
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2013-01-01 V. Strandsbj 38, Rj
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2013-01-01 Holmsland
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2013-01-01 Sevel
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2013-01-02 Hoverdal Pl.
319 Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus)
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2013-01-08 Tim Enge
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2013-01-03 Stadiløvej, VSF
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2013-01-05 Borris Hede
323 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2013-01-05 Borris Hede
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2013-01-01 Holmsland
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2013-01-01 Sevel
326 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus)
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2013-02-15 Hindø dæmningen
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2013-04-03 Hoverdal Pl.
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2013-01-18 Velling Mærsk
330 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 2013-04-18
331 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2013-01-03 Stadiløvej, VSF
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2013-04-15 Filsø
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2013-04-15 Filsø
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2013-04-23 Skjern Enge
338 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) Borris Hede
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2013-05-10 Møn
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
343 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2013-09-27 Vest Stadil Fjord
344 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2013-04-22 Skagen
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2013-04-14 Vest Stadil Fjord
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus)
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2013-05-07 Vest Stadil Fjord
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2013-05-08 Lolland
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2013-05-11 Møn
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2013-05-09 Møn
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2013-07-05 Vestas Stien, Ringkøbing
369 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
370 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2013-01-08 Hos SEP i Ringkøbing
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2013-05-12 Langeland
374 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria)
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2013-04-25 Tim Enge
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) Vest Stadil Fjord
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla)
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2013-01-03 Stadiløvej, VSF
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2013-01-05 Borris Hede
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2013-01-02 Hoverdal Pl.
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2013-03-01 Hoverdal Pl.
388 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2013-03-14 Hald Ege
389 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2013-01-01 Holmbo Kær
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2013-04-18 Skagen
395 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2013-01-01 Sevel
396 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
397 X * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) 2013-01-06 Lund Fjordvej
398 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
399 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2013-01-01 Skave
400 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2013-01-12 Ø. Tim
401 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2013-03-30 Tim
402 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2013-04-03 Hoverdal Pl.
403 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
404 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2013-05-10 Møn
405 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
406 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2013-01-01 V. Strandsbj 38, Rj
407 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
408 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2013-04-26 Vest Stadil Fjord
409 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2013-05-08 Søholt Lolland
410 X * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) 2013-06-24 Søndervig
411 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
412 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
413 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2013-04-24 Hoverdal Pl.
414 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
415 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 2013-09-24 Lyngvig Fyrhave
416 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
417 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2013-04-26 Ringkøbing
418 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2013-04-19 Skagen
419 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
420 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2013-05-07 Vest Stadil Fjord
421 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2013-04-19 Skagen
422 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
423 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
424 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2013-04-15 Filsø
425 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
426 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
427 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
428 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
429 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
430 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
431 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2013-01-28 Tim Vandmølle
432 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2013-01-01 Sevel
433 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
434 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) Sevel
435 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
436 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
437 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
438 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2013-01-13 V. Strandsbj 38, Rj
439 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2013-04-15 Værnengene
440 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
441 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2013-03-07 Tim Vandmølle
442 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2013-04-01 Lille Vildmose
443 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
444 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
445 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
446 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2013-03-31 Vest Stadil Fjord
447 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2013-04-20 Skagen
448 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
449 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
450 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2013-11-25 Vestas-stien. Ringkøbing
451 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2013-01-06 Hanstholm havn
452 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2013-01-01 Sevel
453 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2013-01-01 Skave
454 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2013-01-19 No Grusgrav
455 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
456 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2013-01-06 Lund Fjordvej
457 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
458 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus)
459 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2013-01-01 Sevel
460 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2013-01-10 Skelmosevej, Stadil
461 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2013-01-24 Skjern Enge
462 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2013-10-10 Holmsland Klitvej 126
463 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2013-04-24 Hoverdal Pl.
464 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
465 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
466 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2013-01-02 Hoverdal Pl.
467 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 2013-08-28 Hoverdal Plantage
468 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2013-01-01 Sevel
469 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 2013-05-11 Gedser
470 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2013-01-01 Sevel
471 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 2013-03-13 Plet Enge
472 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2013-01-18 Velling Mærsk
473 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2013-01-01 Stadiløvej, VSF
474 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2013-01-01 Holmbo Kær
475 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
476 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
477 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
478 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
479 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
480 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
481 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
482 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
483 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
484 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
485 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2013-01-05 Borris Hede
486 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
487 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
488 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
489 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer