Danish Year Species 2012

Gert Juul Jeppesen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Gert Juul Jeppesens ticks

This is Gert Juul Jeppesens Danske Årsarter 2012

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2012-10-27 Gedser Odde
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2012-08-02 Elkenøre
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2012-01-03 Elkenøre
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2012-01-20 Vålse Vesterskov
6 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 2012-01-17 Vantore
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2012-01-14 Kalløgrå
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2012-01-02 Gedser Odde
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2012-01-01 Elkenøre
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2012-01-04 Bøtø
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) Elkenøre
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2012-01-04 Bøtø
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2012-01-01 Elkenøre
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2012-01-23 Fladet
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2012-01-02 Gedser
20 Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca)
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2012-01-14 Majbølle
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2012-03-24 Bøtø
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2012-03-18 Bøtø
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2012-01-04 Bøtø
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2012-01-04 Bøtø
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2012-01-02 Gedser Odde
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2012-01-04 Bøtø
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2012-01-04 Bøtø
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 2012-05-15 Søholt
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2012-01-03 Guldborgsund
37 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
38 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2012-01-02 Gedser
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2012-01-02 Gedser
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2012-01-02 Gedser Odde
45 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2012-03-03 Gedser Odde
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2012-01-04 Bøtø
50 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2012-01-02 Gedser Odde
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2012-01-03 Gulborgsund
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2012-01-06 Maribo Søndersø
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2012-01-03 Guldborgsund
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2012-01-02 Gedser Odde
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus)
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2012-05-20 Gedser Odde
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2012-05-04 Elkenøre
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2012-01-02 Nykøbing F.
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2012-02-26 Krenkerup Haveskov
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2012-01-01 Elkenøre
77 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2012-01-04 Idestrup
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2012-03-24 Bøtø
82 Corn Crake (Crex crex)
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
85 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2012-01-06 Maribo Søndersø
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2012-01-02 Gedser
89 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2012-03-03 Gedser Odde
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2012-01-02 Gedser
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2012-01-04 Havlykke
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2012-01-04 Havlykke
95 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus)
96 Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis)
97 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2012-01-14 Majbølle
99 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2012-04-08 Kaløgrå
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2012-01-15 Bøtø
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2012-01-15 Bøtø
105 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2012-02-04 Gedser Odde
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2012-01-28 Gedser, Kroghage
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2012-04-16 Bjørup
110 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus)
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2012-04-28 Gedser Odde
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2012-01-08 Vesterhave, Gedser
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2012-01-23 Kalløgrå
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2012-07-10 Lidsø
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres)
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2012-02-04 Gedser Odde
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2012-04-01 Bøtø
123 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus)
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2012-07-10 Lidsø
127 Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii)
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2012-01-15 Elkenøre Strand
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2012-01-25 Avnø
131 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2012-01-23 Rødby Havn
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2012-05-15 Kalløgrå
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
136 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2012-06-29 Melby Overdrev
140 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus)
141 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2012-03-17 Gedser Odde
143 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2012-06-03 Saksfjed Inddæmning
146 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 2012-10-02 Rødvig Havn
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2012-06-03 Saksfjed Inddæmning
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2012-04-08 Kaløgrå
150 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2012-01-20 Vålse Vesterskov
152 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2012-05-09 Havlykke, Elkenøre Strand
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) Kalløgrå
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2012-04-23 Gedser Odde
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 X * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola) 2012-05-31 Klydesøen, Vestamager
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2012-03-03 Gedser Odde
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2012-01-02 Gedser
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2012-01-04 Gedser Odde
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2012-04-01 Gedser
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2012-01-02 Gedser
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2012-01-02 Gedser Odde
177 X * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens) 2012-01-27 Århus, Universitetsparken
178 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus)
179 X * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 2012-01-27 Århus, Universitetsparken
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2012-01-01 Elkenøre
181 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2012-01-20 Vester Kippinge
182 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2012-07-07 Storebæltsbroen
185 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
186 Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia)
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2012-03-25 Gedser Odde
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2012-05-15 Hyllekrog
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2012-05-05 Store Musse
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2012-04-01 Kroghage, Gedser
194 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
195 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
196 Black Tern (Chlidonias niger)
197 Great Skua (Stercorarius skua)
198 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2012-08-29 Gedser Odde
200 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
201 Little Auk (Alle alle)
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 Common Murre (Uria aalge)
204 Razorbill (Alca torda)
205 Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle)
206 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2012-01-08 Gedser Odde
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2012-03-03 Gedser Odde
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 Common Loon (Gavia immer)
211 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
215 Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis)
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 X * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) 2012-08-03 Gedser Odde
223 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2012-08-07 Elkenøre
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus)
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2012-01-02 Gedser Odde
229 X * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) 2012-10-21 Bøtø
230 Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia)
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2012-03-18 Bøtø
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2012-01-03 Elkenøre
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2012-04-01 Bøtø
240 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta)
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2012-04-08 Kaløgrå
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2012-05-10 Nykøbing F.
246 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
247 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
248 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
249 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2012-10-26 Gedser Odde
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2012-01-14 Majbølle
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2012-01-02 Elkenøre
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2012-03-25 Bøtø
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2012-01-25 Avnø
259 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2012-09-15 Gedser Odde
260 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2012-08-06 Gedesby
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2012-03-07 Sdr. Tåstrup
262 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2012-03-25 Gedser Odde
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2012-01-07 Gedser Odde
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2012-01-20 Vester Kippinge
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2012-01-01 Elkenøre
267 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
270 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) Elkenøre
272 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
273 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
274 Little Owl (Athene noctua)
275 X * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) 2012-10-21 Gedser Odde
276 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2012-10-21 Gedser Odde
277 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2012-01-25 Avnø
278 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2012-11-03 Hornbæk Enge v. Gudenåen
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 2012-07-07 Gedser Odde
283 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2012-08-31 Gedser Odde
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
286 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor)
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2012-01-14 Krenkerup Haveskov
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius)
290 European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis)
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2012-01-10 Eskilstrup
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2012-05-25 Gedser Odde
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2012-04-01 Gedser Odde
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2012-08-29 Gedser Odde
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 X * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) 2012-12-01 Elkenøre
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2012-02-04 Gedser
301 X * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus) 2012-11-05 Årslev Engsø
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2012-05-15 Hyllekrog
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2012-01-23 Røgbølle Sø
307 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 2012-05-13 Gedser Odde
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2012-01-20 Resle Skov
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2012-01-06 Elkenøre
312 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) 2012-09-27 Gedser Odde
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2012-01-02 Gedser
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2012-01-02 Gedser
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2012-01-04 Bøtø
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2012-01-02 Gedser
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2012-03-03 Gedser Odde
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2012-01-02 Gedser
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2012-01-15 Bøtø
321 European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus)
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2012-01-06 Hejrede Sø
323 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus)
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2012-01-01 Elkenøre
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2012-01-01 Elkenøre
326 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus)
327 Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus)
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2012-02-04 Elkenøre
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2012-01-15 Bøtø
330 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata)
331 Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris)
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2012-04-27 Gedser Odde
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2012-04-15 Gedser Odde
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2012-04-28 Gedser Odde
338 X * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) 2012-05-18 Kroghage, Gedser
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2012-01-15 Bøtø
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2012-05-20 Bøtø
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
343 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2012-05-06 Gedser Odde
344 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2012-04-16 Bjørup
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2012-02-26 Krenkerup Haveskov
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
354 X * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis) 2012-09-15 Gedser Odde
355 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus)
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2012-05-15 Røgbølle Sø
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2012-05-15 Røgbølle Sø
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2012-05-22 Majbølle
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2012-05-13 Gedser Odde
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2012-05-18 Kroghage, Gedser
369 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 2012-05-20 Kroghage, Gedser
370 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2012-04-27 Elkenøre
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2012-05-09 Elkenøre
374 X * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria) 2012-08-28 Gedser Odde
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2012-04-28 Gedser Odde
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2012-04-29 Gedser Odde
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2012-03-17 Gedser Odde
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2012-01-15 Bøtø
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2012-01-02 Gedser Odde
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2012-01-06 Hejrede Sø
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2012-01-15 Bøtø
388 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2012-01-14 Krenkerup Haveskov
389 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2012-01-15 Bøtø
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2012-04-19 Bøtø
395 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2012-01-02 Gedser Odde
396 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
397 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
398 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
399 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2012-01-02 Elkenøre
400 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2012-01-09 Gedser Odde
401 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2012-02-15 Elkenøre
402 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2012-02-14 Gedser
403 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
404 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2012-05-25 Gedser Odde
405 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
406 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2012-01-05 Elkenøre
407 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
408 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2012-05-18 Gedser Odde
409 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2012-05-15 Elkenøre
410 X * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) 2012-04-30 Elkenøre
411 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
412 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
413 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2012-04-28 Gedser Odde
414 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
415 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 2012-05-18 Kroghage, Gedser
416 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
417 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2012-03-17 Gedser Odde
418 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2012-04-12 Gedser Odde
419 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
420 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2012-05-15 Kalløgrå
421 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2012-03-18 Marienlyst
422 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
423 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
424 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2012-03-25 Gedser Odde
425 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
426 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
427 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
428 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
429 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
430 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
431 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2012-01-24 Bangsebro
432 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2012-01-08 Gedesby
433 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
434 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2012-01-01 Elkenøre
435 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
436 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
437 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
438 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2012-03-10 Elkenøre
439 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2012-04-22 Gedser Odde
440 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
441 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2012-10-15 Gedser Odde
442 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2012-03-17 Gedser Odde
443 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
444 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
445 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
446 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2012-01-14 Majbølle
447 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2012-04-12 Gedser Odde
448 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
449 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
450 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta)
451 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2012-01-17 Rødby Havn
452 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2012-01-01 Elkenøre
453 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2012-01-08 Birkemose
454 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2012-01-22 Gedser
455 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
456 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2012-01-15 Bøtø
457 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
458 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2012-05-15 Gedser Odde
459 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2012-01-01 Elkenøre
460 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2012-01-08 Vesterhave, Gedser
461 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2012-01-22 Gedser
462 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2012-01-08 Gedser Odde
463 Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret)
464 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
465 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 2012-10-27 Gedser Odde
466 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2012-01-15 Bøtø
467 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
468 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2012-01-02 Elkenøre
469 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 2012-03-25 Gedser Odde
470 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2012-01-08 Gedser Odde
471 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
472 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2012-01-08 Gedser Odde
473 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2012-02-27 Sdr.Ørslev
474 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2012-01-04 Elkenøre
475 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
476 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
477 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
478 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
479 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
480 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
481 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
482 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
483 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
484 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
485 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2012-01-15 Bøtø
486 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
487 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
488 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
489 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer