Danish Year Species 2012

Peter Christiansen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Peter Christiansens ticks

This is Peter Christiansens Danske Årsarter 2012

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2012-05-27 Borreby Mose
3 Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix)
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2012-01-29 Århus
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2012-09-28 Mandø
6 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2012-01-14 Holløse Bredning
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2012-01-14 Holløse Bredning
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2012-01-02 Damhussøen
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus)
13 Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris)
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2012-01-14 Holløse Bredning
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2012-01-02 Damhussøen
18 Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus)
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2012-01-14 Rågeleje Strand
20 Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca)
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna)
22 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) Utterslev Mose
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2012-05-27 Borreby Mose
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata)
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2012-05-25 Klydesøen
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2012-01-02 Damhussøen
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos)
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta)
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca)
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 2012-01-02 Damhussøen
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2012-01-02 Damhussøen
37 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
38 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2012-01-02 Damhussøen
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2012-01-02 Damhussøen
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2012-01-01 Køge Bugt
45 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2012-01-14 Rågeleje Strand
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2012-01-14 Holløse Bredning
50 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2012-01-27 Sjællands Odde
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2012-01-02 Damhussøen
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2012-01-02 Damhussøen
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2012-01-02 Damhussøen
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2012-01-14 Rågeleje Strand
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus)
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus)
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus)
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia)
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2012-05-27 Borreby Mose
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus)
77 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 2012-09-30 Mandø
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto)
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2012-05-27 Borreby Mose
82 Corn Crake (Crex crex)
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
85 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2012-01-02 Damhussøen
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra)
89 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) Rødovre
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2012-05-27 Borreby mose
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena)
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2012-01-02 Damhussøen
95 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus)
96 Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis)
97 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus)
99 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta)
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus)
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2012-06-03 Ho Bugt
105 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola)
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula)
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2012-05-27 Borreby Mose
110 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus)
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus)
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata)
117 Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica)
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2012-05-25 Klydesøen
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2012-09-30 Mandø, Låningsvejen
121 Red Knot (Calidris canutus)
122 Ruff (Calidris pugnax)
123 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus)
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea)
127 Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii)
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 Sanderling (Calidris alba)
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina)
131 Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima)
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 Little Stint (Calidris minuta)
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
136 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
139 Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola)
140 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2012-09-29 Mandø
141 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago)
143 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus)
146 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 2012-10-06 Rødvig Havn
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos)
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2012-06-05 Klydesøen
150 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus)
152 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola)
154 Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus)
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia)
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 X * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola) 2012-05-31 Klydesøen
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2012-01-14 Rågeleje Strand
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 X Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) 2012-09-30 Marker ved Vester Vedsted
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus)
167 Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus)
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus)
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus)
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus)
177 X * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens) 2012-01-28 Universitetsparken, Århus
178 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus)
179 X * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 2012-01-28 Universitetsparken, Århus
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus)
181 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans)
182 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus)
185 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
186 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2012-05-25 Klydesøen
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis)
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2012-05-27 Borreby Mose
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo)
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea)
194 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
195 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
196 Black Tern (Chlidonias niger)
197 Great Skua (Stercorarius skua)
198 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
199 Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus)
200 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
201 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 2012-01-29 Århus-Odden, nord for Samsø
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 Common Murre (Uria aalge)
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2012-01-14 Rågeleje Strand
205 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2012-01-27 Sjællands Odde
206 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2012-01-14 Rågeleje Strand
208 Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica)
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 Common Loon (Gavia immer)
211 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
215 Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis)
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
223 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia)
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2012-01-14 Rågeleje Strand
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2012-01-02 Damhussøen
229 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2012-06-03 Ho Bugt
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2012-05-27 Borreby Mose
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2012-01-02 Damhussøen
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2012-01-14 Holløse Bredning
240 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta)
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus)
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus)
246 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
247 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
248 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
249 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos)
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2012-01-02 Damhussøen
256 Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis)
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus)
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2012-01-28 Egå Engsø
259 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus)
260 Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus)
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2012-05-27 Holmegårds Mose
262 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2012-09-16 Gedser
263 White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla)
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2012-01-27 Sjællands Odde
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2012-01-14 Holløse bredning
267 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
270 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco)
272 X * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) 2012-09-30 Hareskoven
273 X * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) 2012-01-01 Kongelunden
274 Little Owl (Athene noctua)
275 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
276 Long-eared Owl (Asio otus)
277 Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus)
278 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) Utterslev Mose
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
283 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla)
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
286 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor)
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2012-01-14 Ramløse Å
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius)
290 European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis)
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus)
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus)
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2012-09-29 Mandø
297 Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo)
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2012-09-30 Rømø
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio)
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor)
307 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius)
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica)
312 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula)
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus)
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone)
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix)
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2012-01-18 Tokkekøb Hegn
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2012-01-02 Rødovre
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater)
321 European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus)
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2012-01-14 Ramløse Å
323 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus)
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus)
325 X Great Tit (Parus major)
326 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus)
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2012-05-27 Borreby Mose
328 Woodlark (Lullula arborea)
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis)
330 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata)
331 Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris)
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia)
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica)
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum)
338 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2012-01-14 Ramløse Å
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2012-06-05 Tisvilde Hegn
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
343 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2012-09-29 Mandø
344 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus)
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita)
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) 2012-05-23 Utterslev Mose
354 X * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis) 2012-09-16 Gedser
355 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus)
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2012-05-27 Borreby Mose
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 X * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) 2012-06-15 Vestvolden
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2012-05-27 Borreby Mose
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2012-05-27 Borreby Mose
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2012-06-03 Blåvand Fuglestation
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2012-06-05 Pinseskoven
369 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
370 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla)
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2012-06-05 Vejby
374 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria)
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca)
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis)
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2012-09-29 Mandø
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2012-01-01 Kongelunden
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes)
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2012-01-14 Ramløse Å
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2012-01-14 Ramløse Å
388 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla)
389 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2012-01-14 Holløse Bredning
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus)
395 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula)
396 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
397 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
398 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
399 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2012-01-01 Natosøen
400 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2012-01-01 Natosøen
401 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos)
402 Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus)
403 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
404 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2012-09-29 Mandø
405 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
406 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula)
407 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
408 Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica)
409 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia)
410 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
411 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
412 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
413 European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca)
414 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
415 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva)
416 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
417 Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros)
418 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus)
419 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
420 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra)
421 European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola)
422 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
423 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
424 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe)
425 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
426 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
427 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
428 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
429 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
430 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
431 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus)
432 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2012-01-14 Vejby Strand
433 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
434 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus)
435 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
436 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
437 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
438 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2012-01-21 Rødovre
439 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava)
440 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
441 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2012-09-30 Rømø
442 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba)
443 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
444 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
445 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
446 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis)
447 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis)
448 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
449 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
450 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta)
451 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus)
452 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs)
453 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2012-01-18 Tokkekøb Hegn
454 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2012-01-01 Kongelunden
455 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
456 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2012-01-14 Ramløse Å
457 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
458 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2012-06-03 Blåvand Fuglestation
459 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris)
460 Twite (Linaria flavirostris)
461 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina)
462 Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea)
463 Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret)
464 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
465 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
466 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2012-01-01 Kongelunden
467 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 2012-01-25 Jonstrup Vang
468 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis)
469 European Serin (Serinus serinus)
470 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2012-01-01 Kongelunden
471 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
472 Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis)
473 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra)
474 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella)
475 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
476 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
477 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
478 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
479 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
480 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
481 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
482 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
483 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
484 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
485 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus)
486 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
487 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
488 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
489 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer