Danish Year Species 2011

Peder Nygaard Nielsen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Peder Nygaard Nielsens ticks

This is Peder Nygaard Nielsens Danske Årsarter 2011

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2011-01-01 Ulkær
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2011-06-05 Bråskov
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2011-01-02 Vejen
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2011-09-17 Rosenvold
6 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2011-01-02 Holmsland
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2011-02-27 Nr. Nebel
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2011-01-25 Uldum
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2011-02-27 Nr. Nebel
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2011-03-27 Galtkær
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2011-02-27 Nr. Nebel
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2011-01-01 Daugård
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2011-01-22 Galtkær
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2011-01-02 Outrup
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2011-04-18 Rands Fjord
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2011-02-07 Sysselvej, Vejle
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2011-03-19 Galtkær
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2011-04-05 Galtkær
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2011-04-01 Galtkær
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2011-02-06 Uldum Kær
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2011-01-01 Sejet Nørremark
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2011-02-13 Uldum Kær
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2011-01-15 Galtkær
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina)
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2011-01-01 Bygholm Ås udløb, Horsens
37 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
38 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2011-01-01 Bygholm Ås udløb, Horsens
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2011-10-09 Lyngvig Fyr
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2011-01-01 Juelsminde Havn
45 X * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2011-01-02 Blåvandshuk
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2011-01-02 Blåvandshuk
47 X * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi) 2011-02-27 Blåvands Huk
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2011-01-01 Bjørnsknude
50 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2011-01-02 Blåvandshuk
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2011-01-01 Sandbjerg Vig
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2011-01-02 Hvide Sande Havn
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2011-01-01 Sandbjerg Vig
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2011-01-02 Hvide Sande Havn
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2011-06-01 Frederikshåb Plantage
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2011-05-09 Uldum Kær
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2011-04-27 Skjern Enge
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 Rock Dove (Columba livia)
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2011-03-25 Sysselvej, Vejle N
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2011-01-01 Hvejsel
77 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2011-01-17 Uldum
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2011-03-31 Juelsminde
82 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 2011-06-05 Dallerup
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
85 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 2011-06-21 Tørring Fælled
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2011-04-18 Kongens Kær
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2011-01-01 Bygholm Ås udløb, Horsens
89 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2011-05-18 Grenen, Skagen
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2011-01-01 Juelsminde Havn
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2011-04-17 Galtkær
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2011-01-01 Sandbjerg vIg
95 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus)
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2011-04-18 Kongens Kær
97 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2011-02-27 Blåvands Huk
99 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2011-08-13 Det fremskudte dige ved grænsen
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2011-02-12 Galtkær
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2011-04-27 Skjern Enge
105 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2011-08-13 Højerslusen
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2011-06-03 Sysselvej, Vejle
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2011-04-03 Galtkær
110 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2011-04-27 Skjern Enge
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2011-05-18 Grenen, Skagen
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2011-02-27 Blåvands Huk
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2011-08-13 Saltvandssøen
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2011-04-27 Værnengene
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2011-05-19 Grenen, Skagen
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2011-09-17 Rosenvold
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2011-04-18 Kongens Kær
123 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus)
124 X * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata) 2011-09-08 Grønningen, Blåvand
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea)
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2011-07-30 Værnengene
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2011-02-27 Blåvands Huk
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2011-02-27 Blåvands Huk
131 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2011-01-02 Hvide Sande Havn
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2011-09-08 Grønningen, Blåvand
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 X * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) 2011-09-25 Grønningen, Blåvand
136 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2011-11-17 Glud
140 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus)
141 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2011-03-09 Hesselballe Kær
143 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
144 X * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor) 2011-09-30 Tissing Vig
145 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2011-10-21 Mandø
146 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2011-04-26 Ejstrup Sø
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2011-04-02 Galtkær
150 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2011-04-19 Tørring Kær
152 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2011-04-25 Tørring Fælled
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2011-04-27 Værnengene
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2011-04-20 Tørring Fælled
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2011-05-17 Grenen, Skagen
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 X * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) 2011-12-03 Hirtshals Havn
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2011-01-01 Juelsminde Havn
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2011-04-27 Skjern Enge
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2011-10-30 Sysselvej, Vejle N
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2011-01-01 Juelsminde Havn
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2011-01-01 Hvejsel
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2011-01-02 Hvide Sande Havn
179 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2011-01-01 Sandvad
181 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans)
182 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2011-02-27 Blåvands Huk
185 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
186 Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia)
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2011-05-17 Grenen, Skagen
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2011-07-30 Skjern Enge
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2011-04-27 Skjern Enge
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2011-04-27 Skjern Enge
194 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
195 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
196 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2011-07-30 Skjern Enge
197 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2011-10-09 Lyngvig Fyr
198 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2011-09-17 Rosenvold
200 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
201 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 2011-11-12 Fornæs
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2011-10-07 Blåvands Huk
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2011-10-15 Rosenvold
205 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2011-07-10 Klakring
206 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2011-01-02 Blåvand
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2011-05-21 Grenen, Skagen
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 2011-05-18 Grenen, Skagen
211 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 X Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) 2011-10-07 Blåvands Huk
215 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2011-05-17 Grenen, Skagen
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
223 White Stork (Ciconia ciconia)
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2011-05-17 Grenen, Skagen
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2011-01-01 Sandbjerg Vig
229 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2011-07-30 Værnsande
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2011-04-18 Høll
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2011-01-15 Galtkær
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2011-08-13 Nørresø, Tønder
240 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta)
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2011-04-11 Ørum Dambrug
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2011-07-28 Rohden ådal
246 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
247 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
248 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
249 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2011-05-19 Flagbakken, Skagen
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2011-01-02 Hvide Sande
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2011-06-12 Galtkær
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2011-04-10 Hesselballe Kær
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2011-02-14 Ølholm Kær
259 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus)
260 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2011-05-21 Grenen, Skagen
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2011-03-18 Klaks Mølle
262 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2011-05-19 Grenen, Skagen
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2011-04-27 Skjern Enge
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2011-05-20 Grenen, Skagen
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2011-01-01 Barrit
267 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
270 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2011-05-04 Grund Skov
272 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
273 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
274 Little Owl (Athene noctua)
275 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
276 Long-eared Owl (Asio otus)
277 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2011-05-18 Grenen, Skagen
278 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2011-04-11 Røde Mølle
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
283 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla)
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
286 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor)
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2011-01-22 Hastrup Plantage
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius)
290 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2011-03-06 Kovtrup
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2011-01-09 Tørring
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus)
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2011-04-16 Galtkær
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2011-05-19 Flagbakken, Skagen
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2011-08-13 Saltvandssøen
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2011-06-02 Galtkær
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2011-08-21 Harrild Hede
307 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
308 X * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus) 2011-10-21 Mandø
309 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2011-01-15 Hastrup Plantage
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2011-01-01 Hvejsel
312 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2011-01-01 Dagnæs
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2011-01-01 Hvejsel
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2011-03-06 Galtkær
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2011-01-01 Hvejsel
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2011-01-02 Esbjerg Ø
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2011-01-15 Brabrand-hallen
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2011-01-29 Hastrup Plantage
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2011-01-16 Loppenborg Plantage
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2011-01-15 Galtkær
323 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2011-04-10 Hesselballe Kær
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2011-01-01 Hvejsel
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2011-01-02 Blåvandshuk
326 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus)
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2011-09-23 Tissing Vig
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2011-04-22 Kovtrup
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2011-02-06 Uldum
330 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata)
331 Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris)
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2011-04-03 Galtkær
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2011-04-14 Korning Nørremark
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2011-05-12 Galtkær
338 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2011-03-03 Skævlund Mølle
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2011-05-14 Hastrup Plantage
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
343 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus)
344 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2011-04-18 Rands Fjord
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2011-03-25 Rohden Ådal
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus)
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2011-04-18 Rands Fjord
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2011-04-27 Skjern Enge
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2011-05-30 Hjortsvang
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2011-05-22 Hygum
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2011-04-27 Skjern Enge
369 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
370 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2011-04-10 Hvejsel
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2011-05-10 Hvejsel
374 X * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria) 2011-09-25 Nyeng
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2011-04-22 Vonge
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2011-04-25 Uldum Kær
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 X * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala) 2011-09-25 Blåvand Fyrhave
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla)
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2011-01-15 Hastrup Plantage
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2011-01-15 Hvejsel
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2011-01-01 Bygholm Park
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2011-03-06 Kovtrup
388 Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla)
389 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2011-03-01 Hvejsel
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2011-05-20 Ellekrattet, Skagen
395 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2011-01-01 Hvejsel
396 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
397 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
398 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
399 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2011-01-17 Uldum Kær
400 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2011-03-27 Galtkær
401 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2011-03-14 Mindstrup Skov
402 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2011-02-16 Uldum
403 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
404 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2011-05-21 Ellekrattet, Skagen
405 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
406 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2011-01-22 Hvejsel
407 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
408 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2011-04-19 Tørring Kær
409 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2011-05-09 Uldum Kær
410 X * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) 2011-06-01 Egtved
411 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
412 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
413 European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca)
414 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
415 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva)
416 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
417 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2011-03-22 Uldum Rådhus
418 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2011-04-16 Ejstrupholm
419 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
420 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2011-04-25 Tørring Fælled
421 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2011-09-25 Grønningen, Blåvand
422 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
423 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
424 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2011-04-24 Givskud mark
425 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
426 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
427 X * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) 2011-11-06 Thorsminde
428 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
429 X * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) 2011-12-03 Strandby Havn
430 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
431 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2011-01-16 Vester Mølle
432 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2011-01-01 Hvejsel
433 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
434 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2011-01-01 Hvejsel
435 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
436 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
437 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
438 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2011-03-14 Bjerlev
439 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2011-04-22 Tinnet, Ørnsholtvej
440 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
441 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2011-03-18 Hornborg
442 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2011-03-14 Ølholm
443 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
444 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
445 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
446 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2011-03-09 Hesselballe Kær
447 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2011-04-16 Galtkær
448 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
449 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
450 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta)
451 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2011-09-25 Blåvandshuk
452 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2011-01-01 Hvejsel
453 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2011-01-01 Hvejsel
454 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2011-01-01 Hvejsel
455 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
456 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2011-01-15 Kokborg
457 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
458 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus)
459 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2011-01-01 Hvejsel
460 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2011-10-15 Rosenvold
461 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2011-03-29 Bjerlev
462 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2011-01-28 As Håb
463 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2011-04-18 Rands Fjord
464 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
465 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
466 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2011-01-15 Hastrup Plantage
467 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 2011-10-16 Hastrup Plantage
468 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2011-03-04 Uldum
469 European Serin (Serinus serinus)
470 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2011-01-01 Bjørnsknude
471 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 2011-10-09 Lyngvig Fyr
472 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2011-09-29 Galtkær
473 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2011-01-21 Hammer
474 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2011-01-15 Galtkær
475 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
476 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
477 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
478 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
479 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
480 X * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) 2011-10-21 Mandø
481 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
482 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
483 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
484 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
485 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2011-03-05 Galtkær
486 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
487 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
488 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
489 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer