Danish Year Species 2011

Morten Christensen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Morten Christensens ticks

This is Morten Christensens Danske Årsarter 2011

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2011-03-06 Stensnæs (Frederikshavn)
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2011-05-28 Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2011-07-15 Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2011-02-06 Aså Enge og Havn (Brønderslev)
6 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2011-03-06 Bolle og Try enge (Brønderslev)
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2011-02-13 Østerild Fjord (Thisted)
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2011-02-06 Sindal (Hjørring)
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2011-02-13 Østerild Fjord (Thisted)
13 Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris)
14 Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons)
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2011-01-30 Strandby ved Frederikshavn (Frederikshavn)
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2011-03-12 Sejlstrup Mark (Hjørring)
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2011-01-16 Trynmose (Hjørring)
20 Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca)
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2011-02-06 Aså Enge og Havn (Brønderslev)
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 Garganey (Spatula querquedula)
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2011-08-21 Lillesø, Lille Vildmose (Aalborg)
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2011-03-26 Portlandmosen, Lille Vildmose (Aalborg)
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2011-02-13 Bygholm Vejle, Midtsø (Jammerbugt)
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2011-01-30 Frederikshavn Havn (Frederikshavn)
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2011-08-21 Gerå Enge og Strand (Brønderslev)
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2011-03-12 Sejlstrup Mark (Hjørring)
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina)
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2011-05-21 Han Vejle (Thisted)
37 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
38 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2011-02-13 Lønnerup Fjord (Thisted)
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2011-12-24 Milesøerne (Frederikshavn)
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2011-01-30 Frederikshavn Havn (Frederikshavn)
45 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2011-07-29 Hirtshals Fyr (Hjørring)
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2011-02-12 Hirtshals Fyr (Hjørring)
50 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2011-11-13 Hirtshals Fyr (Hjørring)
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2011-01-09 Skagen Havn (Frederikshavn)
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2011-02-13 Østerild Fjord (Thisted)
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2011-01-09 Skagen Havn (Frederikshavn)
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2011-01-09 Skagen Havn (Frederikshavn)
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2011-06-12 Uggerby Klitplantage (Hjørring)
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2011-05-14 Råbjerg Hede (Frederikshavn)
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2011-05-14 Råbjerg Hede (Frederikshavn)
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 Rock Dove (Columba livia)
75 Stock Dove (Columba oenas)
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2011-01-09 Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
77 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2011-02-19 Jerup (Frederikshavn)
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2011-04-22 Reservatet, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
82 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 2011-06-20 Sørig Enge (Hjørring)
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 X * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) 2011-07-01 Lille Vildmose (Aalborg)
85 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 2011-07-05 Kornum Bro, Rakkeby Bro og Sejlstrup (Hjørring)
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2011-04-21 Måstrup Mose (Hjørring)
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2011-01-09 Skagen Havn (Frederikshavn)
89 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2011-03-05 Sørig Enge (Hjørring)
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2011-04-22 Reservatet, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2011-03-26 De vandfyldte gravebaner, Lille Vildmose (Aalborg)
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2011-02-05 Hirtshals Havn (Hjørring)
95 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus)
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2011-05-21 Kogleaks (Thisted)
97 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2011-01-16 Jerup Strand og Enge (Frederikshavn)
99 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2011-03-26 De vandfyldte gravebaner, Lille Vildmose (Aalborg)
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2011-03-06 Bolle og Try enge (Brønderslev)
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2011-03-23 Gårdbo Sø (Frederikshavn)
105 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2011-05-21 Ulvedybet (Jammerbugt)
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2011-02-05 Uggerby Strand (Hjørring)
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2011-06-04 Råbjerg Mile (Frederikshavn)
110 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus)
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2011-08-21 Mulbjerge (Aalborg)
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2011-04-01 Troldkær (Råbjerg Enge) (Frederikshavn)
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2011-07-27 Stensnæs (Frederikshavn)
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2011-05-21 Bygholm Vejle (Jammerbugt)
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2011-01-02 Kjul Strand (Hjørring)
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2011-01-02 Kjul Strand (Hjørring)
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2011-05-15 Isbakkeholm (Jammerbugt)
123 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2011-08-24 Gerå Enge og Strand (Brønderslev)
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2011-05-21 Gjøl By (Jammerbugt)
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2011-05-07 Tversted Strand (Hjørring)
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2011-01-02 Kjul Strand (Hjørring)
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2011-01-01 Jerup Strand og Enge (Frederikshavn)
131 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2011-01-02 Kjul Strand (Hjørring)
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2011-05-21 Gjøl By (Jammerbugt)
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 X * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) 2011-09-24 Grønningen (Varde)
136 X * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) 2011-05-15 Isbakkeholm (Jammerbugt)
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
139 Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola)
140 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2011-11-12 Uggerby Strand (Hjørring)
141 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2011-04-16 Råbjerg Hede (Frederikshavn)
143 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
144 X * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor) 2011-09-25 Tissing Vig, Sydvestmors (Morsø)
145 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus)
146 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 2011-09-16 Ulvedybet (Jammerbugt)
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2011-05-07 Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2011-04-22 Reservatet, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
150 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2011-02-13 Lønnerup Fjord (Thisted)
152 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2011-05-15 Isbakkeholm (Jammerbugt)
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2011-08-24 Gerå Enge og Strand (Brønderslev)
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2011-05-21 Bygholm Vejle (Jammerbugt)
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2011-03-12 Hirtshals Havn (Hjørring)
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 X * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) 2011-11-10 Hirtshals Havn (Hjørring)
166 Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus)
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2011-08-11 Hirtshals Havn (Hjørring)
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2011-06-05 Hirtshals Havn (Hjørring)
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2011-02-20 Hirtshals Havn (Hjørring)
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2011-08-13 Ålbæk Havn (Frederikshavn)
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2011-04-19 Nordstrand, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
179 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2011-11-13 Hirtshals Havn (Hjørring)
181 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2011-09-24 Vejers Strand (Varde)
182 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2011-03-23 Skagen Havn (Frederikshavn)
185 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
186 Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia)
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2011-04-21 Sæby (Frederikshavn)
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 Little Tern (Sternula albifrons)
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2011-05-21 Østerkær Enge (Jammerbugt)
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2011-05-07 Tversted Strand (Hjørring)
194 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
195 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
196 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2011-05-21 Kogleaks (Thisted)
197 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2011-12-29 Skagen Havn (Frederikshavn)
198 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2011-09-01 Nordstrand, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
200 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
201 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 2011-12-17 Øster Hurup Havn (Mariagerfjord)
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2011-02-20 Hirtshals Havn (Hjørring)
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2011-07-11 Hirtshals Havn (Hjørring)
205 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2011-03-23 Skagen Havn (Frederikshavn)
206 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2011-02-12 Hirtshals Fyr (Hjørring)
208 Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica)
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 Common Loon (Gavia immer)
211 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
215 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2011-10-23 Hirtshals Havn (Hjørring)
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
220 X * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus) 2011-07-11 Hirtshals Havn (Hjørring)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
223 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2011-04-13 Sørig Enge (Hjørring)
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2011-07-11 Hirtshals Havn (Hjørring)
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2011-03-26 De vandfyldte gravebaner, Lille Vildmose (Aalborg)
229 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2011-05-15 Ulvedybet (Jammerbugt)
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2011-05-21 Han Vejle (Thisted)
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2011-02-13 Arup Vejle (Thisted)
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 Great Egret (Ardea alba)
240 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta)
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2011-04-01 Præstesø (Råbjerg Sø) (Frederikshavn)
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2011-06-14 Bindslev (Hjørring)
246 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
247 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
248 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
249 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2011-03-26 De vandfyldte gravebaner, Lille Vildmose (Aalborg)
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2011-04-10 Ålbæk Klitplantage (Frederikshavn)
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2011-04-10 Ålbæk Klitplantage (Frederikshavn)
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2011-03-26 De vandfyldte gravebaner, Lille Vildmose (Aalborg)
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2011-03-22 Troldkær (Råbjerg Enge) (Frederikshavn)
259 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus)
260 Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus)
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2011-03-30 Stoksted (Hjørring)
262 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2011-04-19 Flagbakken (Frederikshavn)
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2011-08-21 Tofte Sø, Lille Vildmose (Aalborg)
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2011-02-18 Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2011-02-12 Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
267 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
270 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2011-12-21 Bøgsted Plantage (Hjørring)
272 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
273 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
274 Little Owl (Athene noctua)
275 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
276 Long-eared Owl (Asio otus)
277 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2011-10-29 Hirtshals Havn (Hjørring)
278 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2011-02-12 Gårdbo Sø (Frederikshavn)
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
283 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla)
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
286 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor)
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2011-02-06 Dronninglund Storskov, Sømosen (Brønderslev)
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius)
290 European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis)
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2011-02-20 Lilleheden Klitplantage (Hjørring)
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus)
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2011-03-14 Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
297 Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo)
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2011-02-20 Hirtshals Havn (Hjørring)
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2011-06-19 Kjul Strand (Hjørring)
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2011-04-10 Ålbæk Klitplantage (Frederikshavn)
307 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2011-02-19 Strandby ved Frederikshavn (Frederikshavn)
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2011-03-06 Sæby (Frederikshavn)
312 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2011-03-06 Mylund (Brønderslev)
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2011-03-06 Mylund (Brønderslev)
316 Carrion Crow (Corvus corone)
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2011-08-15 Gøgsig Mark (Hjørring)
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2011-01-23 Råbjerg Hede (Frederikshavn)
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2011-11-12 Hirtshals Fyr (Hjørring)
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2011-02-06 Dronninglund Storskov, Sømosen (Brønderslev)
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2011-01-23 Råbjerg Hede (Frederikshavn)
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2011-01-01 Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
323 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus)
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2011-07-05 Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2011-02-12 Gårdbo Sø (Frederikshavn)
326 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus)
327 Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus)
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2011-06-20 Måstrup Mose (Hjørring)
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2011-02-12 Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
330 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 2011-02-27 Hirtshals Havn (Hjørring)
331 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2011-02-13 Revlbuske (Thisted)
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2011-08-11 Hjørring (Hjørring)
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2011-04-30 Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2011-05-07 Tversted Strand (Hjørring)
338 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2011-04-21 Måstrup Mose (Hjørring)
340 Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix)
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
343 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2011-09-24 Blåvands Huk (Varde)
344 X Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) 2011-10-29 Hirtshals Havn (Hjørring)
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2011-04-20 Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2011-04-30 Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus)
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2011-05-15 Ulvedybet (Jammerbugt)
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2011-05-21 Han Vejle (Thisted)
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2011-06-11 Uggerby Å (Hjørring)
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2011-05-21 Bjerget ved Ulvedybet (Jammerbugt)
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2011-05-20 Bolle Enge V (Brønderslev)
369 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
370 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2011-04-21 Måstrup Mose (Hjørring)
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2011-05-06 Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
374 X * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria) 2011-09-25 Nyeng (Varde)
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2011-04-30 Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2011-04-30 Måstrup Mose (Hjørring)
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 X * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala) 2011-09-25 Blåvand By og sommerhusområde (Varde)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla)
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2011-01-23 Råbjerg Hede (Frederikshavn)
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2011-02-06 Dronninglund Storskov, Sømosen (Brønderslev)
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2011-03-30 Boller Sø (Hjørring)
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2011-01-23 Råbjerg Hede (Frederikshavn)
388 Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla)
389 X * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) 2011-10-15 Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2011-02-13 Arup Vejle (Thisted)
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2011-04-18 Hirtshals Fyr (Hjørring)
395 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2011-01-09 Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
396 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
397 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
398 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
399 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2011-01-23 Råbjerg Hede (Frederikshavn)
400 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2011-04-21 Flagbakken (Frederikshavn)
401 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2011-03-26 Kjul Strand (Hjørring)
402 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2011-03-13 Sørig Enge (Hjørring)
403 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
404 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2011-07-31 Præstesø (Råbjerg Sø) (Frederikshavn)
405 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
406 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2011-04-10 Ålbæk Klitplantage (Frederikshavn)
407 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
408 Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica)
409 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2011-05-20 Bolle Enge V (Brønderslev)
410 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
411 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
412 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
413 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2011-08-30 Hirtshals (Hjørring)
414 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
415 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva)
416 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
417 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2011-08-12 Frederikshavn Havn (Frederikshavn)
418 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2011-04-25 Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
419 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
420 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2011-05-14 Troldkær (Råbjerg Enge) (Frederikshavn)
421 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2011-07-26 Uggerby Ås Udløb (Hjørring)
422 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
423 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
424 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2011-04-13 Troldkær (Råbjerg Enge) (Frederikshavn)
425 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
426 X * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti) 2011-10-30 Hanstholm Slamdepot (Thisted)
427 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
428 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
429 X * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) 2011-11-30 Strandby ved Frederikshavn (Frederikshavn)
430 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
431 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2011-10-22 Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
432 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2011-02-19 Strandby ved Frederikshavn (Frederikshavn)
433 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
434 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2011-01-09 Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
435 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
436 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
437 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
438 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2011-04-10 Ålbæk Klitplantage (Frederikshavn)
439 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2011-05-14 Troldkær (Råbjerg Enge) (Frederikshavn)
440 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
441 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2011-10-16 Skeen (Hjørring)
442 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2011-03-23 Troldkær (Råbjerg Enge) (Frederikshavn)
443 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
444 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
445 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
446 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2011-03-26 De vandfyldte gravebaner, Lille Vildmose (Aalborg)
447 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2011-04-16 Råbjerg Hede (Frederikshavn)
448 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
449 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
450 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2011-11-12 Uggerby Strand (Hjørring)
451 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2011-02-20 Hirtshals Havn (Hjørring)
452 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2011-01-09 Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
453 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2011-01-08 Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
454 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2011-05-07 Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
455 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
456 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2011-01-16 Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
457 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
458 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2011-05-29 Kjul Strand (Hjørring)
459 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2011-01-09 Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
460 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2011-01-30 Frederikshavn Havn (Frederikshavn)
461 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2011-04-18 Hirtshals Fyr (Hjørring)
462 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2011-01-30 Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
463 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2011-08-13 Lilleheden Klitplantage (Hjørring)
464 X Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) 2011-01-30 Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
465 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
466 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2011-02-06 Dronninglund Storskov, Sømosen (Brønderslev)
467 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 2011-08-13 Lilleheden Klitplantage (Hjørring)
468 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2011-08-21 Lille Vildmose (Aalborg)
469 European Serin (Serinus serinus)
470 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2011-01-09 Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
471 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 2011-03-22 Troldkær (Råbjerg Enge) (Frederikshavn)
472 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2011-01-16 Jerup Enge (Frederikshavn)
473 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2011-01-09 Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
474 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2011-01-09 Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
475 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
476 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
477 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
478 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
479 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
480 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
481 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
482 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
483 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
484 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
485 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2011-03-26 De vandfyldte gravebaner, Lille Vildmose (Aalborg)
486 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
487 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
488 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
489 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer