Danish Year Species 2011

Niels Bomholt


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Niels Bomholts ticks

This is Niels Bomholts Danske Årsarter 2011

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2011-04-21 Sallingelunde
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2011-06-04 ved Forballum hørt
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) Ulbølle
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2011-01-15 Ballum Sluse
6 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2011-01-09 Søren Bilds stand
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2011-01-11 Hov Nordstrand
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2011-01-11 Siø
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2011-01-15 Ballum Enge
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2011-01-23 Barager Langeland
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2011-01-16 Ballum Enge
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2011-01-09 ved Svelmø
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2011-01-18 Skovballe Tåsinge
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2011-01-02 Sandholt/Nydam
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2011-12-13 Bøjden Nor
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2011-01-09 Bøjden Nor
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2011-04-17 Tranekær
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2011-03-13 Astrup Engsø
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2011-03-08 Nørreballe Nor
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2011-01-15 Ballum Sluse
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2011-01-04 Nakkebølle Fjord
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2011-01-15 Ballum Sluse
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2011-01-16 Rømø dæmningen
34 X * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) 2011-04-22 Ballum Sluse
35 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina)
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2011-01-11 Lohals Havn
37 X * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 2011-11-04 Tryggelev Nor
38 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2011-01-11 Hov Nordstrand
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2011-01-25 Nakkebølle Fjord
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2011-01-09 Bøjden Færgehavn
45 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2011-01-11 Hov Nordstrand
47 X * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi) 2011-03-01 Blåvand Hvidbjerg Strand
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2011-01-11 Hov Nordstrand
50 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2011-01-11 Hov Nordstrand
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2011-01-11 Hov Nordstrand
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2011-02-01 Nakkebølle Fjord
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2011-01-04 Nakkebølle Fjord
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2011-01-09 Bøjden Førgehavn
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus)
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2011-05-09 Ulbølle
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2011-05-03 Karlsmosen
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia)
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2011-03-08 Ristinge Hale
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2011-01-01 Stige
77 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2011-01-01 Ulbølle
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2011-06-21 Nakkebølle Inddæmning
82 Corn Crake (Crex crex)
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
85 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2011-02-01 Odense Å v Onsebakke
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2011-01-04 Syltemade Åudløb
89 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2011-03-13 Kongens mose
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2011-01-04 Syltemade Å
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2011-02-22 Bøjden nor
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2011-01-11 Hov Nordstrand
95 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2011-02-28 Ud for Maden Helnæs
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2011-05-01 Nakkebølle Indd.
97 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2011-01-11 Hov Nordstrand
99 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2011-03-13 Astrup Engsø
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2011-01-16 Ballum Enge
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2011-01-16 Ballum Enge
105 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2011-05-21 Rømødæmningen
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2011-02-27 Rømødæmningen
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2011-05-01 Nakkebølle indd.
110 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 2011-07-02 Rømø
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2011-04-22 Møgeltønder Kog
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2011-04-17 Botofte Strand
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2011-01-15 Ballum Enge
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2011-04-26 Fyns Hoved
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2011-04-21 Ballum Enge
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2011-05-10 Bøjden Nor
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2011-05-21 Rømødæmningen
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2011-04-22 Ballum Sluse
123 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2011-04-22 Højer Vade
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2011-05-22 Højer Vade
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2011-05-17 Ølund
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2011-03-01 Blåvandshuk
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2011-03-01 Blåvandshuk
131 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2011-10-09 Fyns Hoved
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2011-08-16 Rømø
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
136 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2011-04-17 Rødkilde
140 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus)
141 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2011-04-17 Rødkilde Enge
143 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus)
146 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 2011-10-18 Vejers Strand
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2011-04-24 Ballum Sluse
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2011-05-31 Fyns Hoved
150 X * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) 2011-07-05 Lundemosen Langeland
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2011-01-11 Lunkebugten
152 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2011-04-22 Møgeltønder Kog
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2011-04-22 Ballum Sluse
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2011-04-17 Botofte Skovmose
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2011-10-18 Vejers Strand
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2011-01-01 Stige
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2011-04-25 Ballum Sluse
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2011-05-22 Sneum Digesø
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2011-01-04 Syltemade Å udløb
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2011-01-11 Hov Nordstrand
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2011-02-27 Havneby Rømø
179 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2011-01-04 Syltemade Å udløb
181 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2011-02-26 Faaborg Havn
182 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2011-02-20 Fjellebroen
185 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
186 Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia)
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2011-04-17 Botofte Strand
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2011-05-07 Tryggelev Nor
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2011-05-01 Nakkebølle Indd.
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2011-04-19 Siø
194 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
195 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
196 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2011-05-10 Arreskov Sø
197 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2011-09-25 Højer Forland
198 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) 2011-10-18 Vejers Strand
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2011-10-18 Vejers Strand
200 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
201 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 2011-10-22 Låningsvejen Mandø
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2011-05-27 Lillebælt
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2011-05-27 Lillebælt
205 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2011-04-26 Fyns hoved
206 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2011-10-18 Vejers Strand
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2011-10-02 Dovns Klint
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 Common Loon (Gavia immer)
211 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
215 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2011-10-18 Vejers Strand
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
223 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2011-05-21 Skærbæk
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2011-10-09 Fyns Hoved
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2011-01-09 Bøjden færgehavn
229 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2011-07-24 Vidåslusen
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2011-10-02 Gulstav Mose
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2011-01-15 Kolding
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2011-04-12 Arreskov Sø
240 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2011-07-15 Noret Tåsinge
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2011-05-10 Arreskov Sø
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2011-05-10 Katterød
246 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
247 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
248 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
249 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos)
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2011-01-09 Åstrup7Nakkebølle
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2011-12-06 Nakkebølle
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2011-03-29 Skaboeshuse
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2011-03-06 Skelbæk v Lindet Skov
259 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2011-09-06 Gulstav
260 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2011-04-22 Møgeltønder Kog
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2011-01-09 Brændegård Sø
262 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2011-04-22 Rudbøl
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2011-01-01 brændegård sø
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2011-01-11 Siø
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2011-01-01 Brahetrolleborg
267 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
270 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2011-04-23 Sibirien
272 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
273 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
274 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) 2011-04-23
275 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
276 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2011-05-21 Balum Vesterende
277 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2011-05-21 Rømø
278 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2011-03-22 Nakkebølle
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
283 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2011-04-26 Fyns Hoved
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
286 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor)
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2011-01-04 Syltemade Å
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2011-06-04 Bommerlund Plantage
290 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2011-06-28 Svanninge Bakker
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2011-01-11 Siø
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus)
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2011-09-04 Ballum Enge
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2011-05-29 Langeland
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2011-01-01 Brændegård Sø
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2011-05-31 Fyns hoved
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 X * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor) 2011-07-26 Als
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2011-03-06 Skelbæk v Lindet Skov
307 X * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) 2011-07-26 Halk
308 X * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus) 2011-10-22 Mandø
309 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 2011-06-07 Langeland
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2011-01-04 Fagsted Lund
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2011-01-04 Syltemade Å
312 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2011-01-01 Stige
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2011-01-04 Hellebjerg Dam
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2011-01-11 Hov Nordstrand
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2011-01-01 Brændegård Sø
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2011-01-02 Fagsted Lund
319 Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus)
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2011-01-01 Ulbølle
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2011-01-29 Skjoldemose
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2011-01-01 Ulbølle
323 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus)
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2011-01-01 Ulbølle
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2011-01-01 Ulbølle
326 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 2011-05-29 Langeland
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2011-03-08 Tryggelev Nor
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2011-09-27 Dovns Klint
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2011-01-11 Hov Nordstrand
330 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata)
331 Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris)
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2011-04-12 Arreskov Sø
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2011-04-12 Arreskov Sø
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2011-04-30 Hundstrup
338 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2011-01-29 Skjoldemose
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2011-04-25 Draved Skov
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
343 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2011-10-22 Mandø By
344 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2011-04-12 Sollerup
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2011-03-26 Sibirien
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus)
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2011-04-21 Ballum Enge
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2011-05-01 Nakkebølle Indd.
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2011-05-28 Nakkebølle Indd.
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2011-05-20 Bøjden Nor
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2011-04-24 Ballum
369 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
370 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2011-04-12 Sollerup
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2011-05-10 Arreskov Sø
374 X * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria) 2011-08-18 Mandø
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2011-04-22 Ballum Vesterende
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2011-04-25 Ballum
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla)
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2011-01-23 Ulbølle
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2011-01-11 Hov Nordstrand
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2011-01-02 Sandholt
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2011-02-01 Onsebakke
388 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2011-01-01 Ulbølle
389 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2011-01-16 Astrup Enge
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2011-04-12 Bredholt
395 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2011-01-01 Stige
396 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
397 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
398 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
399 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2011-01-04 Syltemade Å
400 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2011-01-04 Ulbølle
401 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2011-03-13 Ballum Østerende
402 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2011-01-16 Ballum Enge
403 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
404 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2011-05-15 Sundet Faaborg
405 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
406 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2011-01-01 Ulbølle
407 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
408 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2011-04-22 Ballum Sluse
409 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2011-05-26 Åmosen
410 X * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) 2011-05-27 Egtved hørt
411 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
412 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
413 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2011-08-14 Ballum Vesterende
414 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
415 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva)
416 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
417 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2011-04-10 Hundstrup
418 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2011-04-10 Syltemade Ådal
419 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
420 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2011-04-22 Ballum Østerende
421 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2011-08-19 Emmerlev
422 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
423 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
424 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2011-04-17 Botofte Strand
425 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
426 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
427 X * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) 2011-11-06 Thorsminde
428 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
429 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
430 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
431 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2011-01-01 Brahetrolleborg
432 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2011-01-01 Ulbølle
433 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
434 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2011-01-01 Ulbølle
435 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
436 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
437 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
438 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2011-01-11 Hov Nordstrand
439 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2011-04-22 Ballum Enge
440 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
441 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2011-03-06 Gram
442 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2011-03-13 Ballum
443 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
444 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
445 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
446 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2011-03-06 Ballum Forland
447 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2011-04-19 Hov Langeland
448 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
449 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
450 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2011-01-11 Spodsbjerg Havn
451 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2011-10-10 Fyns Hoved
452 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2011-01-01 Ulbølle
453 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2011-01-01 Ulbølle
454 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2011-01-11 Hov Nordstrand
455 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
456 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2011-01-01 Ulbølle
457 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
458 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2011-05-22 Ballum Vesterende 17a
459 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2011-01-01 Ulbølle
460 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2011-01-16 Ballum diget
461 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2011-03-04 Diernæs
462 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2011-01-11 Hov Nordstrand
463 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2011-01-29 Skjoldemose
464 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
465 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
466 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2011-06-05 Hønning Plantage
467 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 2011-08-17 Linnet Skov
468 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2011-01-09 Åstrup/Nakkebølle
469 European Serin (Serinus serinus)
470 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2011-01-02 Sandholt
471 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 2011-11-05 Ballum forland
472 Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis)
473 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2011-03-06 Ballum
474 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2011-01-01 Brændegård Sø
475 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
476 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
477 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
478 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
479 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
480 X * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) 2011-10-22 Mandø
481 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
482 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
483 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
484 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
485 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2011-02-26 Åstrup
486 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
487 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
488 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
489 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer