Danish Year Species 2010

Danish Year Species 2010

Mogens Erlandsen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Mogens Erlandsens ticks

This is Mogens Erlandsens Danske Årsarter 2010

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2010-02-07 Grauballe, Silkeborg
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2010-05-22 Sørig enge (NJ)
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2010-01-24 Tange sø
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2010-04-25 Bøvling fjord
6 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2010-01-19 Grauballe, Silkeborg
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2010-04-07 Skjern enge
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2010-01-13 Resenbro v/ Silkeborg
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2010-04-07 Skjern enge
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2010-01-24 Tindbæk
14 Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons)
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2010-01-13 Gudenåen v/ Silkeborg
18 Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus)
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2010-01-01 Lemming å
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2010-06-24 Egå engø
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2010-03-22 v/ Galten
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2010-05-08 Lille Vildmose
26 X * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) 2010-05-08 Lille Vildmose
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2010-06-24 Egå engsø
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2010-02-07 Sminge sø
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2010-01-24 Tange sø
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2010-01-01 Lemming å
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2010-11-08 Vejlerne
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2010-02-17 Årslev engsø
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina)
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2010-01-24 Tange sø
37 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
38 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2010-01-03 Silkeborg Langsø
40 Greater Scaup (Aythya marila)
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2010-03-24 Århus østhavn
45 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
46 Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca)
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2010-05-25 Grenen
50 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
51 Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis)
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2010-01-24 Tange sø
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2010-02-14 Tange sø, afløbskanal
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2010-01-03 Silkeborg Langsø
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2010-04-18 Saxild strand
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 * White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala)
58 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2010-07-18 Skærbæk plantage (ØJ)
59 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
60 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
61 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
62 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2010-05-21 Flagbakken
63 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
64 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
65 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
66 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
67 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
68 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
69 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
70 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
71 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
72 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
73 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2010-05-08 Lille Vildmose
74 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
75 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2010-01-12 Århus østhavn
76 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2010-04-25 Vest stadil
77 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2010-01-01 Matrikel
78 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 2010-05-25 Skagen
79 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
80 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2010-01-01 Matrikel
81 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
82 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2010-02-17 Brabrand sø, afløb
83 Corn Crake (Crex crex)
84 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
85 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
86 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
87 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
88 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2010-01-13 Matrikel, ved foderplads i haven!
89 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2010-01-03 Silkeborg Langsø
90 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
91 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
92 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2010-05-25 Flagbakken
93 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2010-01-02 Silkeborg Langsø
94 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2010-05-05 Hegnsvej, Lille Vildmose
95 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2010-01-12 Århus østhavn
96 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus)
97 Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis)
98 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
99 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2010-03-24 Århus østhavn
100 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
101 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2010-04-25 Bøvling fjord
102 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2010-03-11 v/ Galten
103 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
104 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
105 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2010-04-25 Bøvling fjord
106 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
107 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
108 Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola)
109 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2010-03-24 Århus østhavn
110 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2010-06-24 Egå engsø
111 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
112 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
113 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
114 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus)
115 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
116 Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus)
117 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2010-04-07 Skjern enge
118 Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica)
119 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2010-04-25 Bøvling fjord
120 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
121 Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres)
122 Red Knot (Calidris canutus)
123 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2010-04-25 Bøvling fjord
124 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus)
125 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
126 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
127 Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea)
128 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2010-05-18 Lyngbygårds ådal
129 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
130 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2010-09-18 Vejlerne
131 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2010-04-25 Bøvling fjord
132 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2010-09-18 Roshage
133 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
134 Little Stint (Calidris minuta)
135 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
136 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
137 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
138 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
139 X * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) 2010-05-05 Hegnsvej, Lille Vildmose
140 Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola)
141 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus)
142 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
143 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2010-01-03 Funder å
144 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
145 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
146 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus)
147 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
148 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2010-04-25 Vest stadil
149 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
150 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2010-02-17 Årslev engsø
151 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
152 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2010-04-25 Bøvling fjord
153 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
154 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2010-05-09 Lyngbygårds ådal
155 Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus)
156 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2010-04-25 Bøvling fjord
157 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
158 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
159 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
160 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
161 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
162 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2010-09-18 Roshage
163 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
164 X Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) 2010-09-18 Roshage
165 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
166 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
167 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2010-01-01 Matrikel
168 Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus)
169 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
170 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
171 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
172 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
173 Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus)
174 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
175 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2010-01-01 Matrikel
176 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
177 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2010-01-12 Århus østhavn
178 X * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens) 2010-02-17 Brabrand sø, afløb
179 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus)
180 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
181 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2010-01-01 Matrikel
182 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2010-11-25 Universitetsparken, Århus
183 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
184 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
185 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2010-04-07 Nord for Skjern
186 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
187 Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia)
188 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2010-04-18 Saxild strand
189 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
190 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2010-04-25 Thorsminde havn
191 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
192 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
193 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2010-05-24 Grenen
194 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2010-05-24 Grenen
195 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
196 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
197 Black Tern (Chlidonias niger)
198 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2010-09-18 Roshage
199 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
200 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2010-09-18 Roshage
201 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) 2010-09-18 Roshage
202 Little Auk (Alle alle)
203 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
204 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2010-09-18 Roshage
205 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2010-05-25 Grenen
206 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2010-05-26 Grenen
207 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
208 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2010-05-24 Grenen
209 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2010-05-26 Grenen
210 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
211 Common Loon (Gavia immer)
212 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
213 * Wilson's Storm Petrel (Oceanites oceanicus)
214 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
215 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
216 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
217 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2010-05-25 Grenen
218 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
219 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 2010-09-18 Roshage
220 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
221 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
222 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
223 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
224 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
225 White Stork (Ciconia ciconia)
226 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
227 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2010-09-18 Roshage
228 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
229 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
230 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2010-01-03 Silkeborg Langsø
231 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
232 Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia)
233 Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris)
234 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
235 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
236 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
237 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
238 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
239 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2010-01-03 Funder å
240 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
241 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2010-09-18 Vejlerne
242 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta)
243 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
244 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2010-05-21 Flagbakken
245 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
246 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
247 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2010-05-22 Skagen
248 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
249 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
250 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
251 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
252 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
253 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
254 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
255 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos)
256 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
257 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2010-01-24 Kongensbro
258 Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis)
259 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2010-04-25 Vest stadil
260 Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus)
261 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus)
262 Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus)
263 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2010-04-13 Matrikel
264 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2010-05-22 Skagen
265 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2010-09-18 Vejlerne
266 Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus)
267 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
268 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2010-01-01 Lemming å
269 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
270 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
271 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
272 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 2010-05-08 Kongerslev
273 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2010-03-17 Matrikel
274 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
275 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
276 Little Owl (Athene noctua)
277 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
278 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2010-03-17 Matrikel
279 Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus)
280 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
281 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
282 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2010-01-01 Lemming å
283 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
284 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
285 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla)
286 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
287 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
288 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor)
289 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2010-01-01 Lemming å
290 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
291 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2010-01-01 Lemming å
292 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2010-07-11 Matrikel
293 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
294 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2010-01-01 Lemming å
295 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
296 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus)
297 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
298 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2010-05-21 Flagbakken
299 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2010-05-27 Flagbakken
300 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
301 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
302 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2010-09-18 Vejlerne
303 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
304 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2010-05-24 Grenen
305 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
306 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
307 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
308 Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor)
309 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
310 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
311 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
312 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2010-01-01 Matrikel
313 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2010-01-01 Matrikel
314 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
315 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2010-01-01 Lemming å
316 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
317 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2010-01-03 Matrikel
318 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2010-04-25 Bøvling klit
319 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2010-01-01 Lemming å
320 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2010-01-01 Lemming å
321 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2010-01-13 Silkeborg
322 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2010-01-01 Lemming å
323 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2010-02-21 Matrikel
324 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2010-01-01 Lemming å
325 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus)
326 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2010-01-03 Matrikel
327 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2010-01-03 Matrikel
328 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus)
329 Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus)
330 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2010-04-16 Vrads sande
331 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2010-03-12 Uniparken, Århus
332 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata)
333 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2010-10-03 Hvide Sande
334 X * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla) 2010-07-27 Harboøre Tange
335 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
336 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2010-05-24 Grenen
337 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2010-04-04 Frederiksdal hede
338 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
339 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2010-05-02 Funder å
340 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
341 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2010-01-08 Matrikel
342 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2010-05-27 Gyvelstien, Skagen
343 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
344 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
345 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus)
346 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
347 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
348 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
349 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
350 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2010-04-28 Frederiksdal hede
351 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2010-03-25 Matrikel
352 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
353 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
354 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
355 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
356 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
357 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus)
358 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
359 Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus)
360 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
361 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
362 X Common Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2010-05-24 Grenen
363 Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris)
364 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
365 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
366 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
367 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2010-05-27 Gyvelstien, Skagen
368 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
369 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
370 Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia)
371 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
372 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
373 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
374 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2010-04-26 Matrikel
375 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2010-05-27 Gyvelstien, Skagen
376 X * Barred Warbler (Curruca nisoria) 2010-11-08 Vesløs (Vejlerne)
377 X Lesser Whitethroat (Curruca curruca) 2010-04-26 Universitetsparken, Århus
378 * Asian Desert Warbler (Curruca nana)
379 X Common Whitethroat (Curruca communis) 2010-05-22 Sørig enge (NJ)
380 * Marmora's Warbler (Curruca sarda)
381 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Curruca cantillans)
382 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Curruca iberiae)
383 * Moltoni's Warbler (Curruca subalpina)
384 * Sardinian Warbler (Curruca melanocephala)
385 * Rüppell's Warbler (Curruca ruppeli)
386 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla)
387 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2010-01-01 Matrikel
388 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2010-01-01 Lemming å
389 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2010-01-01 Lemming å
390 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2010-03-05 Silkeborg højskole
391 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2010-01-05 Uniparken, Århus
392 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
393 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2010-01-11 Gudenå-broen, Silkeborg
394 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
395 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
396 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
397 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
398 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2010-05-26 Skagen
399 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2010-01-01 Matrikel
400 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
401 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
402 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
403 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2010-01-01 Lemming å
404 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2010-02-07 Matrikel
405 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2010-03-20 Matrikel
406 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2010-04-30 Kompedal plantage
407 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
408 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2010-05-27 Gyvelstien, Skagen
409 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
410 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2010-01-08 Matrikel
411 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
412 Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica)
413 Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia)
414 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
415 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
416 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
417 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2010-05-27 Gyvelstien, Skagen
418 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
419 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva)
420 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
421 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2010-05-02 Gl. ralværk, Hjøllund
422 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2010-05-08 Lille Vildmose
423 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
424 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2010-05-02 Vrads sande
425 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2010-05-02 Vrads sande
426 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
427 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
428 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2010-04-16 Vrads sande
429 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
430 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
431 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
432 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
433 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
434 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
435 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2010-01-03 Funder å
436 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2010-01-24 Løvskal
437 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
438 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2010-01-01 Matrikel
439 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
440 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
441 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
442 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2010-03-20 Matrikel
443 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2010-04-25 Bøvling klit
444 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
445 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2010-01-31 Løgager, Silkeborg
446 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2010-03-22 Århus Universitet
447 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
448 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
449 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
450 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2010-04-04 Frederiksdal hede
451 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2010-04-28 Frederiksdal hede
452 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
453 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
454 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta)
455 Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus)
456 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2010-01-01 Matrikel
457 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2010-01-01 Matrikel
458 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2010-01-01 Matrikel
459 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
460 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2010-01-14 Matrikel
461 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
462 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2010-05-25 Grenen
463 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2010-01-08 Matrikel
464 Twite (Linaria flavirostris)
465 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2010-04-16 Vrads sande
466 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2010-11-23 Matrikel
467 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2010-04-23 Matrikel
468 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
469 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
470 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2010-01-01 Lemming å
471 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
472 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2010-05-02 Funder å
473 European Serin (Serinus serinus)
474 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2010-01-03 Funder å
475 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
476 Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis)
477 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2010-01-24 Kongensbro
478 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2010-01-03 Matrikel
479 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
480 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
481 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
482 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
483 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
484 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
485 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
486 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
487 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
488 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
489 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2010-05-08 Lille Vildmose
490 X * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis) 2010-07-09 Skørping
491 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
492 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
493 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer