Danish Year Species 2010

Niels Bomholt


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Niels Bomholts ticks

This is Niels Bomholts Danske Årsarter 2010

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2010-01-10 Arreskov
3 Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix)
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus)
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2010-01-05 Ristinge
6 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2010-01-12 Skrøbelev
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2010-01-31 Ristinge
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2010-01-01 Nakkebølle Indd.
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2010-04-18 Skjern Enge
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2010-01-05 Vesteregnen
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2010-01-03 Åmosen
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2010-01-01 Nakkebølle Indd.
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2010-02-23 Gesinge
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2010-01-01 Nakkebølle Indd.
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2010-04-18 Skjern Enge
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2010-01-01 Lille Svelmø
22 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) 2010-09-21 Rømø
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2010-04-04 Nørresø v Tønder
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2010-03-21 Nakkebølle Indd.
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2010-03-16 Lille Svelmø
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2010-01-05 Ristinge
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2010-01-01 Nakkebølle Indd.
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2010-01-01 Lille Svelmø
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2010-01-05 Ristinge Hale
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 2010-04-13 Hvidkilde Sø
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2010-01-01 v Skålholm
37 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
38 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2010-01-01 ved Skålholm
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2010-01-05 Dovns Klint
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2010-01-05 Ristinge Hale
45 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2010-02-07 Torø
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2010-01-05 Dovns Klint
50 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2010-01-05 Dovns Klint
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2010-01-01 ved Skålholm
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2010-02-09 Dyreborg
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2010-01-01 Nakkebølle Indd.
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2010-01-01 ved Skålholm
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus)
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2010-05-01 Åmosen Ollerup
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2010-04-30 nakkebølle Indd.
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia)
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2010-03-13 sandholt
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2010-01-01 Ulbølle
77 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2010-01-01 Ulbølle
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2010-01-10 Sandholt
82 Corn Crake (Crex crex)
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
85 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2010-01-03 Vitinge Å
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2010-01-01 Hundstrup Å
89 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2010-04-25 Løkkeby Enge
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2010-01-01 Hundstrup Å
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2010-03-23 Sundet Faaborg
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2010-01-26 Nyborg Fjord
95 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2010-10-05 Tryggelev Nor
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2010-03-23 Sundet Faaborg
97 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2010-01-05 Ristinge Hale
99 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2010-03-23 Bøjden Nor
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2010-03-02 Maden Helnæs
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2010-03-02 Maden Helnæs
105 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2010-05-04 Saltvandssøen
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2010-03-02 Maden Helnæs
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2010-04-25 Vejlen Tåsinge
110 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2010-05-04 Jedsted Enge
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2010-04-25 Hov Langeland
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2010-01-05 Lunkebugten
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2010-04-18 Skjern Enge
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2010-05-04 Jedsted Enge
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2010-01-26 Knudshoved
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2010-07-27 Bøjden Nor
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2010-03-02 Maden Helnæs
123 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2010-08-14 Bøjden Nor
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2010-07-13 Maden Helnæs
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2010-05-04 Nørresø v. Tønder
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2010-08-25 Blåvand
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2010-01-01 Lille Svelmø
131 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2010-01-26 Knudshoved færgehavn
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2010-07-27 Bøjden Nor
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
136 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2010-01-05 Gulstav
140 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2010-09-21 Rømø
141 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2010-01-16 Nakkebølle Inddæmning
143 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus)
146 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2010-04-25 Hov Langeland
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2010-04-18 Skjern Enge
150 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2010-01-01 Lille Svelmø
152 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2010-04-25 Noret Tåsinge
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2010-05-05 Kammerslusen
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2010-04-20 Nordskov Enge
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2010-08-25 Blåvand
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2010-01-01 Nakkebølle Indd.
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2010-05-09 Nørreballe Nor
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2010-05-16 Fjællebroen
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2010-01-01 Nakkebølle Indd.
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2010-01-05 Ristinge
177 X * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens) 2010-02-16 Brabrand Sø
178 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus)
179 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2010-01-01 Nakkebølle Indd.
181 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2010-01-12 Spodsbjerg Havn
182 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2010-04-18 Skjern Enge
185 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
186 Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia)
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2010-04-20 Fyns Hoved
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2010-05-18 Hov Nordstrand
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2010-04-30 Nakkebølle Indd.
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2010-04-20 Fyns Hoved
194 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
195 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
196 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2010-05-04 Nørresø v Tønder
197 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2010-08-25 Blåvand
198 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2010-08-25 Blåvand
200 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
201 Little Auk (Alle alle)
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 Common Murre (Uria aalge)
204 Razorbill (Alca torda)
205 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2010-04-20 Fyns Hoved
206 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2010-03-07 Flyvesandet
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2010-04-27 sønderhjørne
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 Common Loon (Gavia immer)
211 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
215 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2010-08-25 Blåvand
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 X Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) 2010-08-25 Blåvand
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
223 White Stork (Ciconia ciconia)
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2010-08-25 Blåvand
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2010-01-05 Ristinge Hale
229 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2010-04-18 Skjern Enge
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2010-01-26 Odense Å
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2010-01-01 Nakkebølle Indd.
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2010-05-04 Nørresø v Tønder
240 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta)
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2010-05-11 Fyns Hoved
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2010-05-29 Snarup Haver
246 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
247 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
248 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
249 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2010-07-18 Høstemak Skov
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2010-01-03 Åmosen
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2010-03-13 Onsebakken
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2010-03-21 Nakkebølle Indd.
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2010-01-01 Svelmø
259 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus)
260 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2010-05-04 Ny Frederikskog
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2010-03-16 Sandholt
262 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2010-06-08 Gulstav
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2010-02-23 Ud for Vejlen Tåsinge
264 Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus)
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2010-01-01 Ulbølle
267 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
270 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2010-01-01 Syltemade Ådal
272 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
273 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
274 Little Owl (Athene noctua)
275 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
276 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2010-01-26 Odense
277 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2010-03-07 Nr. Nærå strand
278 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2010-01-01 Nakkebølle Indd.
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
283 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2010-04-20 Fyns Hoved
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
286 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor)
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2010-01-01 Nakkebølle skov
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius)
290 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2010-03-02 Svanninge Bakker
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2010-01-01 Nakkebølle Indd.
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus)
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2010-04-25 Tranekær
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2010-04-30 nakkebølle Indd.
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2010-03-13 Sørup
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2010-05-11 Fyns Hoved
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2010-01-24 Fiskerup Skov
307 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2010-01-10 fiskerup skov
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2010-01-01 Syltemade Ådal
312 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2010-01-03 Vantinge
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2010-01-01 Nakkebølle Indd.
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2010-01-05 Ristinge Havn
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2010-01-01 Nakkebølle Indd.
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2010-01-10 Fiskerup skov
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2010-02-13 Ulbølle
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2010-01-24 Ulbølle
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2010-01-06 Ulbølle
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2010-01-01 Nakkebølle Skov
323 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus)
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2010-01-01 Nakkebølle Skov
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2010-01-01 Nakkebølle Indd.
326 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 2010-06-08 Langeland
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2010-10-26 Tryggelev Nor
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2010-10-12 Dovns Klint
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2010-01-24 Tåsinge
330 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata)
331 Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris)
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2010-04-16 Arreskov Sø
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2010-04-16 Arreskov Sø
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2010-04-30 Nakkebølle Indd.
338 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2010-01-03 Åmosen
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2010-05-03 Klostermølle
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
343 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus)
344 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2010-04-16 Arreskov Sø
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2010-04-06 Syltemade Ådal
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus)
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2010-05-04 Nørresø v. Tønder
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2010-04-30 Nakkebølle indd.
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2010-05-18 Hov Nordstrand
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2010-05-18 Stengade
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2010-05-15 Nakkebølle Inddæmning
369 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
370 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 2010-06-08 Gulstav Mose
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2010-04-16 Arreskov Sø
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2010-05-11 Nordskov Enge
374 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria)
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2010-04-20 Søren Bilds Strand Ulbølle
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2010-04-30 Nakkebølle Indd.
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla)
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2010-01-01 Syltemade Ådal
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2010-01-01 Syltemade Å
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2010-01-01 Nakkebølle Skove
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2010-01-10 Fiskerup skov
388 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2010-01-01 Nakkebølle Skov
389 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2010-02-16 Brabrand Sø
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2010-04-24 Karlsmosen
395 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2010-01-01 Ulbølle
396 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
397 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
398 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
399 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2010-01-01 Ulbølle
400 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2010-01-01 Ulbølle
401 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2010-01-31 Gulstav
402 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2010-01-05 Gulstav
403 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
404 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2010-05-04 Ubjerg
405 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
406 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2010-01-01 Nakkebølle Indd.
407 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
408 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2010-04-18 Skjern Enge
409 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2010-05-15 Nakkebølle Inddæmning
410 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
411 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
412 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
413 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2010-04-25 Hov Langeland
414 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
415 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva)
416 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
417 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2010-04-05 Hundstrup
418 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2010-04-27 bøjden
419 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
420 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2010-04-25 Hov Nordstrand
421 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2010-01-26 Knudshoved
422 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
423 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
424 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2010-04-20 Fyns hoved
425 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
426 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
427 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
428 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
429 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
430 X * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga) 2010-07-03 Saltbækvig
431 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2010-01-03 Syltemade Å
432 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2010-01-01 Ulbølle
433 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
434 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2010-01-01 Ulbølle
435 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
436 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
437 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
438 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2010-01-26 Knudshoved
439 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2010-04-20 Fyns Hoved
440 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
441 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2010-05-14 Lystrup Å
442 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2010-03-13 Noret Tåsinge
443 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
444 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
445 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
446 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2010-03-16 Sandholt
447 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2010-05-04 Sølsted Mose
448 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
449 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
450 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2010-01-12 Spodsbjerg Havn
451 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2010-01-05 Bagenkop Havn
452 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2010-01-01 Nakkebølle Indd.
453 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2010-01-03 Åmosen
454 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2010-03-14 sibirien
455 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
456 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2010-01-24 Fiskerup skov
457 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
458 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2010-05-18 Hov Nordstrand
459 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2010-01-05 Ristinge
460 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2010-01-24 Tåsinge
461 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2010-04-06 Syltemade Ådal
462 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2010-02-07 Ulbølle
463 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2010-04-16 Arreskov Sø
464 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
465 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
466 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2010-01-01 Nakkebølle Skove
467 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
468 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2010-01-01 Nakkebølle Indd.
469 European Serin (Serinus serinus)
470 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2010-01-03 Åmosen
471 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
472 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2010-01-24 Tåsinge
473 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2010-03-07 Agernæs
474 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2010-01-01 Nakkebølle Indd.
475 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
476 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
477 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
478 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) 2010-05-11 Fyns Hoved
479 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
480 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
481 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
482 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
483 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
484 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
485 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2010-01-01 Syltemade Å
486 X * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis) 2010-07-18 Skørping
487 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
488 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
489 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer