Danish Year Species 2009

Gert Juul Jeppesen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Gert Juul Jeppesens ticks

This is Gert Juul Jeppesens Danske Årsarter 2009

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2009-01-05 Sdr. Ørslev
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2009-06-02 Gårdbo Sø, Ålbæk
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2009-01-01 Elkenøre
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2009-01-02 Gedser Odde
6 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 2009-11-11 Vester Egesborg
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2009-01-01 Majbølle
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2009-01-01 Rødby Havn
9 X * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus) 2009-01-13 Væggerløse
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2009-01-01 Majbølle
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2009-01-02 Gedesby
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2009-01-01 Majbølle
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2009-01-01 Maribo Søndersø
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2009-01-01 Nykøbing F
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2009-03-09 Kongens Mose
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2009-01-01 Majbølle
20 Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca)
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2009-01-01 Majbølle
22 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) 2009-07-24 Ho Bugt
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2009-03-16 Bøtø
26 X * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) 2009-06-10 Hylteholme, Avnø
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2009-01-28 Klydesøen, Vestamager
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2009-01-01 Majbølle
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2009-01-01 Majbølle
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2009-01-01 Nykøbing F
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2009-01-04 Kalø Grå
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2009-01-04 Kalø Grå
34 X * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) 2009-04-09 Gåsesøen Ulvshale
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 2009-01-08 Rødby Havn
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2009-01-01 Maribo Søndersø
37 X * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 2009-04-17 Tranemosen Haslev
38 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2009-01-01 Nykøbing F
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2009-01-03 Gedser Odde
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2009-01-02 Gedser Odde
45 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2009-01-09 Melby Overdrev
47 X * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi) 2009-10-14 Blåvands Huk
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2009-01-02 Gedser Odde
50 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2009-02-20 Melby Overdrev
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2009-01-01 Rødby Havn
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2009-01-01 Majbølle
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2009-01-01 Majbølle
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2009-01-01 Majbølle
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2009-01-01 Majbølle
56 X * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) 2009-05-31 Maribo Nørresø
57 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2009-06-02 Skagen Klitplnt.
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2009-05-26 Gedser Odde
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2009-04-29 Hannenov Skov
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2009-01-03 Gedser Odde
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2009-01-03 Fiskebæk
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2009-01-01 Elkenøre
77 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2009-01-01 Idestrup
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2009-01-09 Pøleå udløb, Arresø
82 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 2009-06-19 Holmegård Mose
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
85 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 2009-08-04 Bøtø Nor
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2009-01-04 Maribo
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2009-01-01 Nykøbing F
89 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2009-03-01 Gedser
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2009-01-01 Nykøbing F
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2009-01-07 Gedser Odde
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2009-01-01 Rødby Havn
95 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2009-01-22 Ålebæk Strand
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2009-04-15 Røgbølle Sø
97 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2009-02-08 Rødsand, Gedser
99 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2009-03-09 Saltvandssøen
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2009-01-03 Fiskebæk
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2009-01-01 Majbølle
105 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2009-01-07 Elkenøre Strand
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2009-01-12 Vålse Vesterskov
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2009-04-05 Brørup Grusgrav
110 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2009-05-09 Skjern Enge
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2009-04-12 Elkenøre Strand
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2009-01-04 Kalø Grå
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2009-04-26 Kroghage, Gedser
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2009-04-09 Nyord Enge
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2009-03-10 Blåvands Hug
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2009-01-07 Elkenøre Strand
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2009-03-10 Høje Sande ved Skaven
123 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2009-07-27 Ølsemagle Rev
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2009-07-14 Majbølle
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2009-05-05 Ishøj Strand
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2009-01-02 Elkenøre Strand
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2009-01-09 Nivå Tange
131 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2009-01-01 Rødby Havn
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2009-07-18 Blåvands Huk
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
136 X * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) 2009-06-14 Borreby Mose
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2009-01-29 Bøtø
140 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2009-10-07 Blåvand, Hvidbjerg Camp.
141 X Great Snipe (Gallinago media) 2009-05-12 Tryggevælde Ådal
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2009-01-14 Ølsemagle Revle
143 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2009-08-04 Bøtø Nor
146 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2009-01-26 Hesnæs
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2009-04-10 Maderne Lolland
150 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2009-01-07 Kroghage
152 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2009-04-24 Lidsø
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2009-04-17 Klydesøen V.Amager
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2009-04-11 Bøtø
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2009-06-02 Hirtshals
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 X Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) 2009-10-07 Sneum Engsø
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2009-01-01 Elkenøre
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2009-03-19 Hyllekrog
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2009-03-07 Holme Sø
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2009-01-01 Elkenøre
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2009-01-01 Majbølle
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2009-01-09 Hundested Havn
179 X * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 2009-03-10 Hvide Sande
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2009-01-01 Elkenøre
181 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2009-09-25 Gedser Odde
182 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2009-03-09 Bøgvad Sønderjylland
185 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
186 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2009-04-26 Kroghage, Gedser
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2009-03-11 Elkenøre Strand
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2009-04-25 Kroghage, Gedser
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2009-04-26 Lejsø, Kosør
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2009-04-18 Gedser Odde
194 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
195 X * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 2009-05-05 Ølsemagle Revle
196 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2009-06-04 Kærup Holme
197 Great Skua (Stercorarius skua)
198 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) 2009-09-26 Gedser Odde
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2009-06-03 Skagen
200 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) 2009-10-09 Blåvands Huk
201 Little Auk (Alle alle)
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2009-10-07 Blåvands Huk
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2009-06-03 Skagen
205 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2009-05-05 Spodsbjerg
206 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2009-01-03 Gedser Odde
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2009-01-22 Ålebæk Strand
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 Common Loon (Gavia immer)
211 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
215 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2009-06-03 Skagen
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 X Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) 2009-10-13 Gedser Odde
220 X * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus) 2009-07-24 Blåvands Huk
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
223 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2009-07-10 Bøtø
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2009-05-09 Blåvands Huk
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 X * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) 2009-06-04 Skagen
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2009-01-01 Nykøbing F
229 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2009-05-09 Høje Sande ved Skaven
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2009-03-11 Bøtø
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 X * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) 2009-05-05 Susåen, Skelby
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2009-01-01 Elkenøre
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2009-03-06 Søholt Maribo Søndersø
240 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2009-06-07 Hegnede Bugt, Møn
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2009-04-01 Elkenøre Strand
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2009-05-07 Elkenøre
246 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
247 X * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) 2009-04-30 Aborrebjerget, Møn
248 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
249 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos)
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2009-01-09 Ørholm
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2009-04-29 Hannenov Skov
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2009-03-25 Skjern Enge
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2009-01-06 Elkenøre
259 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus)
260 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2009-07-17 Vilslev Enge
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2009-01-11 Idestrup
262 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2009-05-25 Hyllekrog
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2009-01-01 Majbølle
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2009-01-01 Elkenøre
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2009-01-01 Elkenøre
267 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) 2009-06-23 Lolland
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
270 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 2009-03-09 Kongens Mose
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2009-01-04 Søholt
272 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
273 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
274 Little Owl (Athene noctua)
275 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
276 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2009-01-05 Elkenøre
277 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2009-01-14 Ølsemagle Revle
278 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) 2009-04-17 Værløse Golfklub
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2009-01-08 Kalø Grå
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
283 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2009-04-08 Gedser Odde
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
286 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 2009-01-29 Bøtø
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2009-01-01 Maribo Søndersø
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2009-01-15 Grib Skov
290 European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis)
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2009-01-01 Maribo
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus)
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2009-04-09 Nyord Enge
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2009-05-10 Gedser Fuglestation
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 X * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) 2009-01-14 Højerup, Stevns
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2009-01-02 Gedesby
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2009-07-03 Kongsbjerg, Møn
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2009-01-01 Røgbølle Sø
307 X * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) 2009-05-09 Blåvands Huk
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 2009-05-10 Gedser Fuglestation
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2009-01-03 Fiskebæk
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2009-01-01 Elkenøre
312 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) 2009-01-28 Kongelunden
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2009-01-01 Elkenøre
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2009-01-01 Elkenøre
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2009-01-01 Majbølle
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2009-01-01 Elkenøre
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2009-01-08 Hesnæs
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2009-01-04 Holeby
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2009-01-02 Bøtø
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2009-03-09 Frøslev Mose
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2009-01-01 Hejrede Sø
323 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2009-03-10 Vejen Mose
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2009-01-01 Elkenøre
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2009-01-01 Elkenøre
326 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 2009-04-15 Midtlolland
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2009-01-04 Kalø Grå
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2009-03-09 Draved Skov
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2009-01-06 Elkenøre
330 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 2009-06-02 Hirtshals
331 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2009-01-27 Enø Overdrev
332 X * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla) 2009-05-14 Ishøj Strandpark
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2009-04-13 Gedser Odde
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2009-04-06 Gedser Odde
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2009-04-12 Gedser Odde
338 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2009-01-02 Bøtø
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2009-04-26 Gedser Odde
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
343 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2009-09-30 Blåvands Huk
344 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2009-04-08 Gedser Odde
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2009-01-22 Elkenøre
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) 2009-06-01 Søholt Storskov, Maribo
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 2009-05-31 Maribo Nørresø
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2009-04-26 Barup Sø, Falster
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2009-04-26 Barup Sø, Falster
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2009-05-25 Elkenøre
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2009-05-10 Gedser Fuglestation
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2009-05-09 Høje Sande ved Skaven
369 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 2009-06-09 Porsemose, Gødstrup
370 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 2009-04-21 Barup Sø,Falster
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2009-04-08 Gedser Odde
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2009-05-08 Elkenøre
374 X * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria) 2009-06-09 Gedser Fuglestation
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2009-04-14 Kroghage Gedser
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2009-04-29 Gedser Odde
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2009-03-28 Gedser Fuglestation
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2009-01-02 Bøtø
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2009-01-01 Elkenøre
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2009-01-01 Hejrede Sø
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2009-01-03 Fiskebæk
388 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2009-01-13 Krenkerup Haveskov
389 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2009-01-14 Havnelev, Stevns
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2009-04-18 Birkemose Gedser
395 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2009-01-01 Elkenøre
396 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
397 X * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) 2009-01-09 Nivå
398 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
399 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2009-01-01 Elkenøre
400 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2009-01-03 Idestrup
401 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2009-01-10 Elkenøre Strand
402 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2009-03-01 Bøtø
403 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
404 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2009-05-10 Gedser Fuglestation
405 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
406 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2009-01-01 Elkenøre
407 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
408 Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica)
409 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2009-05-10 Gedser Fuglestation
410 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
411 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
412 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
413 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2009-05-11 Gedser Fuglestation
414 X * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis) 2009-04-19 Harager Hegn, Mårum
415 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 2009-06-09 Stenholtsvang, Fredensborg
416 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
417 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2009-01-22 Enø Overdrev
418 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2009-04-15 Marielyst Falster
419 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
420 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2009-04-23 Gedser Odde
421 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2009-03-09 Frøslev Mose
422 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
423 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
424 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2009-04-02 Gedser Odde
425 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
426 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
427 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
428 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
429 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
430 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
431 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2009-01-09 Ørholm
432 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2009-01-01 Elkenøre
433 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
434 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2009-01-01 Elkenøre
435 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
436 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
437 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
438 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2009-01-26 Elkenøre
439 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2009-04-21 Gedser Odde
440 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
441 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2009-01-15 Hornbæk havn
442 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2009-01-15 Hornbæk Havn
443 X * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) 2009-10-07 Blåvands Huk
444 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
445 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
446 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2009-01-04 Kalø Grå
447 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2009-04-08 Gedser Odde
448 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
449 X Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) 2009-10-04 Røgbølle Sø
450 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2009-01-04 Rødby Havn
451 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2009-01-01 Rødby Havn
452 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2009-01-01 Elkenøre
453 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2009-01-01 Hamborg Skov
454 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2009-01-09 Nivå
455 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
456 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2009-01-01 Hejrede Sø
457 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
458 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2009-06-03 Skagen
459 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2009-01-02 Gedser Odde
460 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2009-01-06 Hyllekrog
461 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2009-02-07 Elkenøre
462 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2009-01-13 Marielyst
463 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2009-02-08 Bøtø
464 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
465 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 2009-01-09 Melby Overdrev
466 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2009-01-07 Bøtø
467 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
468 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2009-01-02 Elkenøre
469 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 2009-04-07 Gedser Odde
470 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2009-01-04 Søholt
471 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 2009-10-14 Grøningen Blåvand
472 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2009-01-14 Ølsemagle Revle
473 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2009-01-14 Havnelev, Stevns
474 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2009-01-01 Elkenøre
475 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
476 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
477 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
478 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) 2009-05-11 Gedser Fuglestation
479 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
480 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
481 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
482 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
483 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
484 X * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala) 2009-06-05 Nr. Snede
485 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2009-01-04 Kalø Grå
486 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
487 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
488 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
489 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer