Danish Year Species 2009

Morten Christensen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Morten Christensens ticks

This is Morten Christensens Danske Årsarter 2009

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2009-01-05 Sørig Enge (Hjørring)
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2009-06-25 Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2009-02-07 Skærshede (Hjørring)
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2009-10-01 Uggerby Strand (Hjørring)
6 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2009-03-10 Troldkær (Råbjerg Enge) (Frederikshavn)
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2009-03-15 Staun, Barmer og Valsted enge (Aalborg)
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2009-02-27 Gøgsig Mark (Hjørring)
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2009-03-15 Ulvedybet (Jammerbugt)
13 Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris)
14 Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons)
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2009-03-01 Hirtshals Øststrand (Hjørring)
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2009-02-27 Gøgsig Mark (Hjørring)
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2009-01-20 Sindal (Hjørring)
20 Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca)
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2009-02-10 Hirtshals Havn (Hjørring)
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 Garganey (Spatula querquedula)
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2009-04-09 Vandplasken (Hjørring)
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2009-03-15 Bygholm Vejle, Midtsø (Jammerbugt)
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2009-01-07 Hirtshals (Hjørring)
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2009-02-21 Nordre Skanse, Frederikshavn (Frederikshavn)
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2009-03-15 Ulvedybet (Jammerbugt)
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2009-03-15 Bygholm Vejle, Midtsø (Jammerbugt)
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina)
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2009-03-15 Nejst Mark (Brønderslev)
37 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
38 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2009-03-07 Boller Sø (Hjørring)
40 Greater Scaup (Aythya marila)
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2009-02-17 Skagen Havn (Frederikshavn)
45 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
46 Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca)
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2009-02-17 Skagen Havn (Frederikshavn)
50 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
51 Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis)
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2009-01-17 Frederikshavn Havn (Frederikshavn)
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2009-03-15 Bygholm Vejle, Midtsø (Jammerbugt)
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2009-02-27 Præstesø (Råbjerg Sø) (Frederikshavn)
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2009-01-17 Nordre Skanse, Frederikshavn (Frederikshavn)
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2009-05-25 Uggerby Klitplantage (Hjørring)
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2009-05-15 Rubjerg Knude (Hjørring)
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2009-05-12 Vandplasken (Hjørring)
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2009-02-10 Hjørring (Hjørring)
75 Stock Dove (Columba oenas)
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2009-01-25 Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
77 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2009-02-27 Hjørring (Hjørring)
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2009-04-04 Præstesø (Råbjerg Sø) (Frederikshavn)
82 Corn Crake (Crex crex)
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
85 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2009-02-27 Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2009-03-07 Boller Sø (Hjørring)
89 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2009-04-13 Måstrup Mose (Hjørring)
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2009-04-17 Måstrup Mose (Hjørring)
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2009-04-09 Vandplasken (Hjørring)
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2009-03-15 Nejst Mark (Brønderslev)
95 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus)
96 Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis)
97 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2009-01-17 Nordre Skanse, Frederikshavn (Frederikshavn)
99 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2009-03-15 Ulvedybet (Jammerbugt)
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2009-02-27 Hjørring (Hjørring)
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2009-02-27 Gøgsig Mark (Hjørring)
105 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2009-08-11 Uggerby Strand (Hjørring)
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2009-03-15 Bygholm Vejle, Midtsø (Jammerbugt)
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2009-04-26 Tversted Strand (Hjørring)
110 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus)
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2009-05-14 Jerup Enge (Frederikshavn)
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2009-03-15 Ulvedybet (Jammerbugt)
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2009-04-24 Vandplasken (Hjørring)
118 Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa)
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2009-04-11 Bangsbostrand, Frederikshavn (Frederikshavn)
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2009-07-17 Jerup Strand og Enge (Frederikshavn)
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2009-08-20 Ulvedybet (Jammerbugt)
123 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus)
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2009-07-19 Nordre Skanse, Frederikshavn (Frederikshavn)
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2009-04-26 Tversted Strand (Hjørring)
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2009-01-02 Kjul Strand (Hjørring)
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2009-01-02 Kjul Strand (Hjørring)
131 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2009-12-23 Skagen Havn (Frederikshavn)
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2009-07-17 Nordre Skanse, Frederikshavn (Frederikshavn)
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
136 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2009-02-27 Måstrup Mose (Hjørring)
140 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus)
141 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2009-01-01 Hirtshals Øststrand (Hjørring)
143 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus)
146 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2009-04-29 Liver Ås udløb og Kærsgård Strand (Hjørring)
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2009-04-16 Måstrup Mose (Hjørring)
150 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2009-01-17 Nordre Skanse, Frederikshavn (Frederikshavn)
152 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2009-04-30 Vandplasken (Hjørring)
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2009-08-17 Ulvedybet (Jammerbugt)
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2009-05-14 Jerup Enge (Frederikshavn)
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2009-02-17 Kanderenden (Frederikshavn)
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 X Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) 2009-10-05 Hirtshals Havn (Hjørring)
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
166 Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus)
167 Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus)
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus)
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2009-01-25 Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus)
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus)
179 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2009-01-02 Kjul Strand (Hjørring)
181 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans)
182 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2009-05-10 Uggerby Strand (Hjørring)
185 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
186 Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia)
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2009-04-04 Tversted Strand (Hjørring)
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 Little Tern (Sternula albifrons)
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2009-07-05 Frederikshavn Havn (Frederikshavn)
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2009-07-17 Nordre Skanse, Frederikshavn (Frederikshavn)
194 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
195 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
196 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2009-08-17 Østerkær Enge (Jammerbugt)
197 Great Skua (Stercorarius skua)
198 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
199 Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus)
200 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
201 Little Auk (Alle alle)
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 Common Murre (Uria aalge)
204 Razorbill (Alca torda)
205 Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle)
206 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2009-03-06 Vandplasken (Deaktiveret) (Hjørring)
208 Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica)
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 Common Loon (Gavia immer)
211 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
215 Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis)
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
223 White Stork (Ciconia ciconia)
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2009-08-16 Uggerby Strand (Hjørring)
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2009-04-04 Præstesø (Råbjerg Sø) (Frederikshavn)
229 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2009-08-20 Bygholm Vejle, Midtsø (Jammerbugt)
231 Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris)
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2009-01-25 Voerså Enge og Havn (Frederikshavn)
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2009-04-25 Vandplasken (Hjørring)
240 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2009-08-20 Bygholm Vejle, Kraptårnet (Jammerbugt)
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2009-04-25 Vandplasken (Hjørring)
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus)
246 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
247 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
248 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
249 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos)
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2009-01-16 Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
256 Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis)
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2009-05-12 Vandplasken (Hjørring)
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2009-01-07 Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
259 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus)
260 Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus)
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2009-04-19 Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
262 Black Kite (Milvus migrans)
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2009-05-17 Flagbakken (Frederikshavn)
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2009-02-27 Spirbakken (Frederikshavn)
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2009-01-02 Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
267 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) 2009-11-06 Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
270 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2009-02-14 Hammer Bakker (Aalborg)
272 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
273 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
274 Little Owl (Athene noctua)
275 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
276 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2009-08-07 Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
277 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2009-05-14 Jerup Enge (Frederikshavn)
278 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2009-12-23 Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
283 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla)
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
286 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor)
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2009-02-14 Hammer Bakker (Aalborg)
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius)
290 European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis)
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2009-01-07 Hjørring (Hjørring)
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus)
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 Merlin (Falco columbarius)
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2009-04-23 Lodskovvad Mile (Frederikshavn)
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
300 Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus)
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2009-05-28 Vandplasken (Hjørring)
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2009-02-12 Baggesvogn (Hjørring)
307 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2009-02-16 Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2009-01-25 Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
312 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2009-01-02 Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2009-06-08 Bindslev (Hjørring)
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2009-04-23 Troldkær (Råbjerg Enge) (Frederikshavn)
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2009-01-02 Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2009-01-02 Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2009-02-10 Hjørring (Hjørring)
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2009-01-05 Troldkær (Råbjerg Enge) (Frederikshavn)
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2009-01-05 Troldkær (Råbjerg Enge) (Frederikshavn)
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2009-02-21 Måstrup Mose (Hjørring)
323 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus)
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2009-01-02 Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2009-01-02 Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
326 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus)
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2009-10-23 Ulvedybet (Jammerbugt)
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2009-04-16 Gårdbogård Plantage (Frederikshavn)
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2009-02-27 Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
330 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 2009-01-01 Hirtshals Havn (Hjørring)
331 Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris)
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2009-08-17 Boller Sø (Hjørring)
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2009-04-17 Tversted Strand (Hjørring)
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2009-05-17 Flagbakken (Frederikshavn)
338 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2009-03-01 Slotved Skov (Hjørring)
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2009-05-31 Uggerby Klitplantage (Hjørring)
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
343 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus)
344 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2009-04-23 Gårdbo Bro (Frederikshavn)
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2009-04-04 Præstesø (Råbjerg Sø) (Frederikshavn)
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus)
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus)
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2009-05-31 Uggerby Ås Udløb (Hjørring)
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2009-05-31 Uggerby Ås Udløb (Hjørring)
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2009-05-18 Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2009-04-29 Vandplasken (Hjørring)
369 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
370 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2009-02-07 Rubjerg Knude (Hjørring)
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2009-05-11 Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
374 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria)
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2009-04-24 Liver Ås udløb og Kærsgård Strand (Hjørring)
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2009-04-29 Liver Ås udløb og Kærsgård Strand (Hjørring)
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla)
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2009-01-05 Troldkær (Råbjerg Enge) (Frederikshavn)
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2009-03-01 Slotved Skov (Hjørring)
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2009-03-01 Slotved Skov (Hjørring)
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2009-03-01 Slotved Skov (Hjørring)
388 Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla)
389 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2009-02-07 Vandplasken (Deaktiveret) (Hjørring)
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2009-04-09 Vandplasken (Hjørring)
395 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2009-02-16 Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
396 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
397 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
398 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
399 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2009-02-07 Hirtshals (Hjørring)
400 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2009-10-24 Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
401 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2009-04-02 Ålbæk Klitplantage (Frederikshavn)
402 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2009-01-05 Bindslev (Hjørring)
403 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
404 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2009-08-06 Lodskovvad (Frederikshavn)
405 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
406 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2009-01-02 Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
407 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
408 Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica)
409 Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia)
410 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
411 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
412 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
413 European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca)
414 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
415 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva)
416 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
417 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2009-05-12 Hirtshals Havn (Hjørring)
418 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2009-05-29 Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
419 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
420 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2009-04-24 Liver Ås udløb og Kærsgård Strand (Hjørring)
421 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2009-03-02 Vandplasken (Hjørring)
422 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
423 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
424 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2009-04-09 Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
425 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
426 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
427 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
428 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
429 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
430 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
431 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2009-10-18 Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
432 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2009-05-12 Uggerby (Hjørring)
433 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
434 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2009-01-02 Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
435 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
436 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
437 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
438 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2009-01-02 Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
439 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2009-05-20 Troldkær (Råbjerg Enge) (Frederikshavn)
440 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
441 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2009-04-09 Kærsgård (Hjørring)
442 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2009-03-21 Hirtshals Havn (Hjørring)
443 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
444 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
445 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
446 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2009-03-01 Hirtshals Øststrand (Hjørring)
447 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2009-04-17 Gårdbogård Plantage (Frederikshavn)
448 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
449 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
450 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta)
451 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2009-03-21 Hirtshals Havn (Hjørring)
452 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2009-01-02 Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
453 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2009-02-07 Rubjerg Knude (Hjørring)
454 Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes)
455 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
456 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2009-02-07 Rubjerg Knude (Hjørring)
457 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
458 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2009-06-01 Uggerby Strand (Hjørring)
459 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2009-02-07 Rubjerg Knude (Hjørring)
460 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2009-11-29 Nordre Skanse, Frederikshavn (Frederikshavn)
461 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2009-04-09 Vandplasken (Hjørring)
462 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2009-02-17 Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
463 Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret)
464 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
465 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 2009-03-11 Nørre Kjul (Hjørring)
466 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2009-03-11 Nørre Kjul (Hjørring)
467 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
468 European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis)
469 European Serin (Serinus serinus)
470 Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus)
471 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
472 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2009-10-03 Tversted Strand (Hjørring)
473 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2009-01-25 Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
474 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2009-01-02 Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
475 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
476 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
477 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
478 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
479 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
480 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
481 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
482 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
483 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
484 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
485 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2009-03-05 Gårdbo Sø (Frederikshavn)
486 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
487 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
488 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
489 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer