Danish Year Species 2009

Danish Year Species 2009

Erhardt Ecklon


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Erhardt Ecklons ticks

This is Erhardt Ecklons Danske Årsarter 2009

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2009-06-05 Uldum
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2009-08-05 Hjartbro
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2009-01-02 Brændegaard Sø
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2009-02-05 Svendborgsund
6 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 2009-04-08 Ballum Sluse
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2009-01-11 Jersore
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2009-01-06 Siø
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2009-01-02 Bøjden Nor
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2009-01-26 Longelse Havgaarden
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2009-02-02 Nakkebølle
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2009-01-11 Gyldensteen, Bogense
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2009-01-01 Svendborg
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2009-01-18 Humble
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2009-01-02 Bøjden Nor
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2009-01-21 Åmosen, Ollerup
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2009-01-03 Monnet
22 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) 2009-04-19 Hvidkilde Sø
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2009-03-22 Snaremose, Langeland
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2009-01-21 Sundet, Faaborg
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2009-01-21 Sundet, Faaborg
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2009-01-02 Bøjden Nor
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2009-01-01 Svendborg
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2009-01-03 Monnet
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2009-01-02 Bøjden Nor
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 2009-04-19 Hvidkilde Sø
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2009-01-02 Bøjden Nor
37 X * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 2009-10-24 Ejlmade sø
38 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2009-01-02 Bøjden Nor
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2009-01-02 Bøjden Nor
41 X * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) 2009-02-08 Lønborg, Skjern Enge
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2009-01-02 Bøjden
45 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2009-02-23 Thurø Rev
47 X * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi) 2009-10-13 Blåvand
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2009-01-02 Bøjden
50 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2009-10-13 Blåvand
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2009-01-02 Bøjden
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2009-01-02 Bøjden Nor
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2009-01-02 Bøjden Nor
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2009-01-03 Svendborgsund
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2009-01-03 Svendborgsund
56 X * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) 2009-04-26 Fredmosen
57 * White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala)
58 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2009-07-15 Skagen Klitplantage
59 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
60 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
61 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
62 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2009-05-08 Grenen
63 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
64 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
65 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
66 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
67 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
68 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
69 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
70 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
71 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
72 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
73 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2009-05-10 Hvidkilde Sø
74 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
75 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2009-01-07 Svendborg Havn
76 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2009-03-04 Nørreballe Nor
77 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2009-01-01 Svendborg
78 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 2009-05-08 Grenen
79 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
80 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2009-01-01 Svendborg
81 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
82 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2009-02-25 Arreskov Sø/Sollerup
83 Corn Crake (Crex crex)
84 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
85 X * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) 2009-07-06 Sneum Slusevej, Esbjerg
86 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
87 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
88 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2009-01-07 Svendborgsund
89 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2009-01-02 Bøjden Nor
90 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
91 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
92 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2009-04-09 Kongens Mose
93 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2009-01-01 Svendborg
94 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2009-01-25 Lillebælt
95 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2009-01-02 Bøjden
96 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2009-08-10 Keldsnor
97 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2009-03-22 Sundet, Faaborg
98 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
99 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2009-01-03 Svendborgsund
100 X * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) 2009-05-19 Firtalsstrand
101 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2009-03-25 Keldsnor
102 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2009-01-04 Thurø Rev
103 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
104 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
105 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2009-03-15 Horseklint
106 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
107 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
108 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2009-05-07 Grenen
109 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2009-02-28 Bøjden Nor
110 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2009-04-13 Brændegaard Sø
111 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 2009-04-08 Rømø
112 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
113 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
114 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2009-05-08 Sørig
115 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
116 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2009-05-07 Skagen
117 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2009-01-03 Monnet
118 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2009-04-13 Vejlen, Taasinge
119 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2009-05-19 Firtalsstrand
120 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
121 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2009-05-06 Skagen
122 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2009-01-18 Ristinge Hale
123 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2009-04-01 Helnæs Made
124 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2009-06-01 Ølund
125 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
126 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
127 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2009-07-15 Frederikshavn
128 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2009-05-11 Firtalsstrand
129 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
130 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2009-02-13 Hirthals nordstrand
131 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2009-01-04 Thurø Rev
132 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2009-02-11 Knudshoved, Fyn
133 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
134 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2009-05-24 Keldsnor
135 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
136 X * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) 2009-10-17 Fulgsand, Skjern Enge
137 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
138 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
139 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
140 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2009-03-15 Fyns Hoved, Sommerhusområde
141 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2009-10-17 Grønningen, Hvidbjerg Strand, Blåvand
142 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
143 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2009-01-03 Monnet
144 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
145 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
146 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2009-06-08 Salme Nor
147 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
148 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2009-04-20 Hvidkilde Sø
149 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
150 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2009-04-07 Vejlen, Taasinge
151 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
152 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2009-01-11 Mågeøerne
153 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
154 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2009-04-26 Søen, Valdemarslot
155 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2009-05-10 Nørreballe Nor
156 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2009-01-04 Thurø Rev
157 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
158 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
159 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
160 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
161 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
162 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2009-05-05 Skagen
163 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
164 X Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) 2009-09-27 Blåvand
165 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
166 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
167 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2009-01-01 Svendborg
168 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2009-04-07 Nørreballe Nor
169 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
170 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
171 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
172 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
173 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2009-04-01 Fiskholm
174 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
175 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2009-01-01 Svendborg
176 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
177 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2009-01-02 Bøjden
178 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
179 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2009-05-03 Skagen
180 X * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 2009-05-03 Skagen
181 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2009-01-01 Svendborg
182 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2009-05-09 Grenen
183 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
184 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
185 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2009-04-04 Vågebakken, Hindsholm
186 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
187 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2009-07-21 Nørreballe Nor
188 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2009-03-25 Keldsnor
189 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
190 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2009-04-25 Hjortø
191 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
192 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
193 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2009-04-24 Nørreballe Nor
194 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2009-04-06 Fællesstrand
195 X * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) 2009-05-16 Nørreballe Nor
196 X * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 2009-05-11 Firtalsstrand
197 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2009-05-16 Keldsnor
198 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2009-05-09 Skagen
199 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) 2009-05-09 Grenen
200 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2009-05-02 Skagen
201 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
202 Little Auk (Alle alle)
203 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
204 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2009-01-25 Lillebælt
205 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2009-01-25 Lillebælt
206 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2009-03-15 Horseklint
207 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
208 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2009-02-13 Hirthals
209 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2009-04-10 Lillebælt, Bøjden
210 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
211 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 2009-05-07 Skagen
212 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
213 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
214 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
215 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
216 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2009-05-03 Skagen
217 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
218 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
219 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
220 X Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) 2009-05-08 Grenen
221 X * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus) 2009-07-22 Blåvand
222 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
223 X * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) 2009-08-15 Gulstav
224 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2009-05-02 Skagen
225 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
226 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2009-05-02 Skagen
227 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
228 X * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) 2009-10-13 Esbjerg
229 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2009-01-01 Svendborg
230 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
231 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2009-06-14 Nakkebølle
232 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2009-04-09 Møllehus, Vidåen
233 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
234 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
235 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
236 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
237 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
238 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2009-01-02 Bøjden Nor
239 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
240 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2009-04-08 Hviding Sluse
241 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2009-07-27 Kammerslusen, Ribe
242 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
243 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2009-04-04 Løkkeby
244 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
245 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
246 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2009-05-16 Gulstav
247 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
248 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
249 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
250 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
251 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
252 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
253 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
254 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2009-05-09 Lille Vildmose
255 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
256 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2009-01-03 Vornæs
257 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2009-05-25 Rødme Svinehaver
258 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2009-03-22 Henninge Nor
259 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2009-02-07 Monnet
260 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus)
261 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2009-06-27 Ballum Enge
262 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2009-01-09 Kværndrup
263 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2009-04-29 Dovns Klint
264 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2009-01-03 Svendborgsund
265 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2009-01-11 Stige Ø
266 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
267 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2009-01-01 Svendborg
268 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) 2009-08-10 Sydlangeland
269 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
270 X * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) 2009-04-06 Skagen
271 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 2009-05-09 Kongerslev
272 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2009-01-27 Christiansminde, Svendborg
273 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
274 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
275 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) 2009-08-05 Arnum
276 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
277 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2009-01-11 Bogø kolonihave, Odense
278 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2009-02-06 Stige Ø
279 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
280 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
281 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2009-01-07 Christiansminde, Svendborg
282 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
283 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
284 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla)
285 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
286 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
287 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 2009-04-09 Draved Skov
288 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2009-01-05 Svendborg
289 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
290 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2009-04-10 Kelstrup Plantage
291 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2009-02-04 Svanninge Bakker
292 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
293 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2009-01-02 Brændegaard Sø
294 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
295 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus)
296 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
297 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2009-01-03 Monnet
298 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2009-04-26 Hou Nordstrand
299 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
300 X * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) 2009-10-17 Skallingen
301 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2009-01-03 Monnet
302 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
303 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2009-05-21 Monnet
304 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
305 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
306 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
307 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2009-03-03 Noret, Taasinge
308 X * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) 2009-05-22 Blåvand
309 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
310 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 2009-05-10 Vesterskov, Gulstav
311 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2009-01-21 Holstenshuse
312 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2009-01-01 Svendborg
313 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) 2009-01-07 Gulstav
314 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2009-01-01 Svendborg
315 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
316 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2009-01-01 Svendborg
317 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2009-01-04 Thurø
318 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2009-01-01 Svendborg
319 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2009-01-02 Brændegaard Sø
320 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2009-01-02 Bøjden Nor
321 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2009-01-11 Flyvesandet
322 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2009-01-11 Flyvesandet
323 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2009-01-01 Svendborg
324 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus)
325 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2009-01-01 Svendborg
326 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2009-01-01 Svendborg
327 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus)
328 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2009-01-30 Vejlen, Taasinge
329 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2009-03-21 Hou Nordstrand
330 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2009-01-03 Monnet
331 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 2009-05-01 Hirthals
332 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2009-02-11 Knudshoved, Fyn
333 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
334 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
335 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2009-04-07 Nørreballe Nor
336 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2009-04-03 Dovns Klint
337 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
338 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2009-04-12 Nørreballe Nor
339 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
340 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2009-01-05 Hvidkilde
341 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2009-05-08 Batteriskoven
342 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
343 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
344 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus)
345 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
346 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
347 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
348 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
349 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2009-04-12 Vejlen, Taasinge
350 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2009-03-26 Trappebækken, Svendborg
351 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
352 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
353 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
354 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
355 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
356 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus)
357 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
358 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2009-04-09 Vidåen, Møllehus
359 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
360 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
361 X Common Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2009-05-10 Hvidkilde Sø
362 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2009-05-16 Gulstav
363 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
364 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
365 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
366 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2009-05-17 Fyns Hoved
367 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
368 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
369 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2009-05-19 Nyborg Station
370 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 2009-05-22 Hindemaj
371 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 2009-06-07 Fredmosen
372 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
373 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2009-04-10 Søgaard Skov
374 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2009-05-10 Åmosen, Ollerup
375 * Barred Warbler (Curruca nisoria)
376 X Lesser Whitethroat (Curruca curruca) 2009-04-11 Svendborg
377 * Asian Desert Warbler (Curruca nana)
378 X Common Whitethroat (Curruca communis) 2009-04-30 Christiansminde, Svendborg
379 * Marmora's Warbler (Curruca sarda)
380 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Curruca cantillans)
381 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Curruca iberiae)
382 * Moltoni's Warbler (Curruca subalpina)
383 * Sardinian Warbler (Curruca melanocephala)
384 * Rüppell's Warbler (Curruca ruppeli)
385 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2009-04-20 Svendborg, Cristiansminde
386 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2009-02-07 Svendborg
387 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2009-01-01 Svendborg
388 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2009-01-15 Neergaardsmindeskoven, Thurø
389 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2009-02-04 Svanninge Bakker
390 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2009-01-12 Christiansminde, Svendborg
391 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
392 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2009-01-07 Gulstav
393 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
394 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
395 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
396 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
397 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2009-04-10 Tontofte Nakke
398 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2009-01-01 Svendborg
399 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
400 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
401 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
402 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2009-01-02 Bøjden Nor
403 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2009-01-02 Bøjden Nor
404 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2009-03-03 Svendborg
405 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2009-01-11 Agernæs
406 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
407 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2009-05-17 Åmosen, Ollerup
408 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
409 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2009-01-01 Svendborg
410 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
411 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2009-04-08 Hviding Engsø
412 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2009-05-10 Åmosen, Ollerup
413 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
414 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
415 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
416 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2009-04-27 Trappebækken, Svendborg
417 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
418 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva)
419 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
420 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2009-04-03 Gulstav
421 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2009-04-10 Tontofte Nakke
422 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
423 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2009-04-26 Hou Nordstrand
424 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2009-04-09 Frøslev Mose
425 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
426 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
427 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2009-04-10 Tontofte Nakke
428 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
429 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
430 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
431 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
432 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
433 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
434 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2009-01-11 Ejby Mølle, Odense
435 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2009-01-06 Christiansminde, Svendborg
436 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
437 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2009-01-02 Svendborg
438 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
439 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
440 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
441 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2009-01-04 Svendborg
442 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2009-04-18 Monnet
443 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
444 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2009-03-26 Trappebækken, Svendborg
445 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2009-03-13 Monnet
446 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
447 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
448 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
449 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2009-02-07 Monnet
450 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2009-04-15 Dovns Klint
451 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
452 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
453 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2009-02-11 Knudshoved, Fyn
454 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2009-01-04 Thurø Rev
455 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2009-01-02 Svendborg
456 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2009-01-11 Harritslev
457 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2009-02-07 Svendborg
458 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
459 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2009-01-02 Svendborg
460 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
461 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2009-05-22 Blåvand
462 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2009-01-02 Svendborg
463 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2009-01-03 Monnet
464 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2009-01-11 Agernæs
465 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2009-01-02 Bøjden Nor
466 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2009-02-03 Christiansminde, Svendborg
467 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
468 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
469 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2009-05-08 Ellekrattet
470 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
471 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2009-01-07 Gulstav
472 European Serin (Serinus serinus)
473 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2009-01-09 Sollerup
474 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 2009-10-17 Falbækmarker, Skjern Enge
475 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2009-01-31 Torø
476 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2009-02-08 A 11 Varde
477 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2009-01-02 Bøjden Nor
478 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
479 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
480 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
481 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
482 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
483 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
484 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
485 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
486 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
487 X * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala) 2009-06-05 Krejbjergvej 15 s for Nr. Snede
488 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2009-01-04 Thurø Rev
489 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
490 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
491 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
492 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer