Danish Year Species 2009

Danish Year Species 2009

Klaus Homøe


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Klaus Homøes ticks

This is Klaus Homøes Danske Årsarter 2009

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2009-03-22 Gl. Havdrup Mose, Solrød
3 Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix)
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2009-02-19 St. Vildmose, Jammerbugt
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2009-06-07 Klydesøen, Tårnby
6 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2009-02-01 Tissø, Kalundborg
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2009-02-01 Ejle Mose, Kalundborg
9 X * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus) 2009-06-28 Selsø Sø, Frederikssund
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2009-01-25 Kongemose, Sorø
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus)
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2009-02-01 Jødelands Mose, Kalundborg
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2009-03-07 Hejrede Sø, Guldborgsund
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2009-02-22 Mosede Havn, Greve
18 Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus)
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2009-01-20 Katrinebjerg, Høje-Taastrup
20 Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca)
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2009-03-07 Søndersø, Lolland
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2009-04-21 Ramsøen, Roskilde
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2009-03-22 Gl. Havdrup Mose, Solrød
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2009-03-07 Revshale, Lolland
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2009-01-28 Mosede Fort, Greve
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2009-02-01 Tissø, Kalundborg
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2009-03-15 Ølsemagle Revle, Køge
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2009-01-28 Åmosen, Greve
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina)
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2009-02-01 Tissø, Kalundborg
37 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
38 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2009-02-01 Tissø, Kalundborg
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2009-11-17 Tissø, Kalundborg
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2009-02-18 Jammerbugten, Jammerbugt
45 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
46 Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca)
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2009-09-04 Staunings Ø, Solrød
50 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2009-02-08 Bøgeskov Havn, Stevns
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2009-02-01 Tissø, Kalundborg
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2009-02-01 Tissø, Kalundborg
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2009-01-11 Ølsemagle Revle, Køge
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2009-02-22 Mosede Havn, Greve
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 * White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala)
58 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus)
59 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
60 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
61 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
62 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2009-05-08 Greve Strand, Greve
63 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
64 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
65 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
66 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
67 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
68 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
69 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
70 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
71 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
72 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
73 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2009-04-30 Brordrup Mose, Roskilde
74 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
75 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2009-05-04 Israels Plads, København
76 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2009-04-30 Ramsøen, Roskilde
77 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2009-01-26 Aldershvile Skov, Gladsaxe
78 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
79 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
80 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2009-01-31 Hastrup, Roskilde
81 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
82 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2009-04-08 Ishøj Strandenge, Ishøj
83 Corn Crake (Crex crex)
84 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
85 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
86 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
87 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
88 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2009-01-28 Åmosen, Greve
89 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2009-02-01 Tissø, Kalundborg
90 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
91 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
92 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2009-03-28 Kildebrønde, Greve
93 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2009-02-08 Bøgeskov Havn, Stevns
94 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2009-03-07 Hejrede Sø, Guldborgsund
95 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2009-02-20 Knudshoved Færgehavn, Nyborg
96 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus)
97 Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis)
98 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
99 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2009-02-27 Baltorpvej, Ballerup
100 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
101 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2009-03-15 Ølsemagle Revle, Køge
102 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2009-02-25 Søndersø, Furesø
103 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
104 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
105 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2009-06-30 Ølsemagle Revle, Køge
106 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
107 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
108 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2009-07-21 Nivå Bugt, Fredensborg
109 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2009-03-15 Ølsemagle Revle, Køge
110 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2009-04-08 Ishøj Strandenge, Ishøj
111 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
112 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
113 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
114 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus)
115 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
116 Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus)
117 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2009-06-26 Ølsemagle Revle, Køge
118 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2009-05-08 Ølsemagle Revle, Køge
119 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2009-05-24 Borreby Mose, Slagelse
120 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
121 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2009-07-24 Ølsemagle Revle, Køge
122 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2009-06-30 Ølsemagle Revle, Køge
123 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2009-04-21 Ramsøen, Roskilde
124 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2009-08-04 Ølsemagle Revle, Køge
125 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
126 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
127 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2009-07-27 Køge Sydstrand, Køge
128 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2009-05-08 Ishøj Strandenge, Ishøj
129 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
130 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2009-02-19 Saltum Strand, Jammerbugt
131 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2009-03-15 Ølsemagle Revle, Køge
132 Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima)
133 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
134 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2009-08-04 Ølsemagle Revle, Køge
135 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
136 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
137 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
138 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
139 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
140 Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola)
141 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus)
142 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
143 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2009-04-07 Ramsøen, Roskilde
144 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
145 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
146 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2009-09-04 Ølsemagle Revle, Køge
147 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
148 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2009-04-29 Jægersø, Ishøj
149 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
150 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2009-06-07 Ramsøen, Roskilde
151 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
152 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2009-01-11 Ølsemagle Revle, Køge
153 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
154 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2009-04-09 Ishøj Strandenge, Ishøj
155 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2009-04-30 Ramsøen, Roskilde
156 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2009-04-21 Ramsøen, Roskilde
157 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
158 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
159 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
160 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
161 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
162 Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla)
163 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
164 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
165 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
166 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
167 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2009-02-01 Tissø, Kalundborg
168 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2009-05-17 Mosede Havn, Greve
169 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
170 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
171 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
172 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
173 Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus)
174 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
175 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2009-02-08 Turebylille, Faxe
176 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
177 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2009-02-08 Bøgeskov Havn, Stevns
178 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
179 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus)
180 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
181 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2009-02-08 Bøgeskov Havn, Stevns
182 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans)
183 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
184 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
185 Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus)
186 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
187 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2009-08-09 Vigelsø, Nordfyn
188 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2009-04-12 Hyllingebjerg, Halsnæs
189 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
190 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2009-05-10 Ølsemagle Revle. Køge
191 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
192 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
193 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2009-04-26 Ramsøen, Roskilde
194 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2009-04-29 Jægersø, Ishøj
195 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
196 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
197 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2009-05-08 Ølsemagle Revle, Køge
198 Great Skua (Stercorarius skua)
199 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
200 Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus)
201 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
202 Little Auk (Alle alle)
203 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
204 Common Murre (Uria aalge)
205 Razorbill (Alca torda)
206 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2009-05-29 Spodsbjerg, Halsnæs
207 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
208 Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata)
209 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2009-12-04 Asserbo Strand, Halsnæs
210 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
211 Common Loon (Gavia immer)
212 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
213 * Wilson's Storm Petrel (Oceanites oceanicus)
214 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
215 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
216 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
217 Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis)
218 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
219 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
220 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
221 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
222 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
223 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
224 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
225 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2009-04-06 Harrestrup Ådal, Ballerup
226 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
227 Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus)
228 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
229 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
230 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2009-02-01 Tissø, Kalundborg
231 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
232 Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia)
233 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2009-04-03 Ramsøen, Roskilde
234 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
235 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
236 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
237 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
238 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
239 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2009-01-19 Risby, Albertslund
240 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
241 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2009-08-19 Klydesøen, Tårnby
242 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta)
243 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
244 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2009-07-24 Ølsemagle Revle, Køge
245 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
246 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
247 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2009-08-31 Bøgeskov Havn, Stevns
248 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
249 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
250 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
251 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
252 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
253 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
254 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
255 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos)
256 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
257 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2009-01-18 Nr. Boulevard, Køge
258 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2009-05-03 Avnø, Vordingborg
259 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2009-04-03 Darup, Roskilde
260 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2009-01-11 Ølsemagle Revle, Køge
261 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus)
262 Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus)
263 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2009-02-01 Maderne, Kalundborg
264 Black Kite (Milvus migrans)
265 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2009-02-01 Tissø, Kalundborg
266 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2009-01-11 Ølsemagle Revle, Køge
267 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
268 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2009-01-02 Ørnekæret, Ishøj
269 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
270 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
271 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
272 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
273 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2009-03-14 Greve Strand, Greve
274 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
275 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
276 Little Owl (Athene noctua)
277 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
278 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2009-05-28 Gl. Havdrup Mose, Solrød
279 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2009-01-11 Ølsemagle Revle, Køge
280 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
281 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
282 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2009-07-03 Elleenge, Roskilde
283 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
284 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
285 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla)
286 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
287 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
288 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor)
289 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2009-01-22 Aldershvile Slotspark, Gladsaxe
290 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
291 Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius)
292 European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis)
293 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
294 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2009-01-19 Risby, Albertslund
295 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
296 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus)
297 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
298 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2009-04-06 Risby, Albertslund
299 Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo)
300 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
301 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
302 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2009-11-20 Søholm, Stevns
303 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
304 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2009-06-22 Ramsøen, Roskilde
305 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
306 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
307 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
308 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2009-02-18 Slettestrand, Jammerbugt
309 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
310 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
311 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
312 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2009-01-22 Aldershvile Slotspark, Gladsaxe
313 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2009-01-26 Aldershvile Skov, Gladsaxe
314 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
315 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2009-01-25 Kongemose, Sorø
316 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
317 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2009-01-25 Kongemose, Sorø
318 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2009-06-05 Mosede Fort, Greve
319 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2009-01-22 Aldershvile Slotspark, Gladsaxe
320 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2009-02-18 Kokkedal Skov, Jammerbugt
321 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2009-02-04 Fabriksparken, Glostrup
322 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2009-05-03 Knudsskov, Vordingborg
323 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2009-02-19 Saltum Strand, Jammerbugt
324 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2009-02-25 Søndersø, Furesø
325 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus)
326 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2009-01-22 Aldershvile Slotspark, Gladsaxe
327 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2009-01-22 Aldershvile Slotspark, Gladsaxe
328 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus)
329 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2009-05-24 Borreby Mose, Slagelse
330 Woodlark (Lullula arborea)
331 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2009-01-11 Ølsemagle Revle, Køge
332 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata)
333 Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris)
334 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
335 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
336 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2009-05-28 Flintesø, Høje-Taastrup
337 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2009-04-16 Mosede Fort, Greve
338 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
339 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2009-04-26 Gl. Havdrup Mose, Solrød
340 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
341 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2009-01-26 Aldershvile Skov, Gladsaxe
342 Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix)
343 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
344 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
345 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus)
346 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
347 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
348 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
349 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
350 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2009-04-18 Donnemosen, Guldborgsund
351 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2009-04-03 Ramsø Søgård, Roskilde
352 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
353 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
354 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
355 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
356 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
357 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus)
358 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
359 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2009-05-10 Tryggevælde Å, Stevns
360 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
361 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
362 X Common Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2009-05-07 Præstesø, Furesø
363 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2009-05-22 Brordrup Mose, Roskilde
364 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
365 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
366 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
367 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2009-05-20 Køge Sydstrand, Køge
368 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
369 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
370 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2009-05-12 Gl. Havdrup Mose, Solrød
371 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
372 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
373 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
374 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2009-04-11 Liseleje, Halsnæs
375 Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin)
376 * Barred Warbler (Curruca nisoria)
377 X Lesser Whitethroat (Curruca curruca) 2009-04-24 Pileås, Greve
378 * Asian Desert Warbler (Curruca nana)
379 X Common Whitethroat (Curruca communis) 2009-05-03 Knudsskov, Vordingborg
380 * Marmora's Warbler (Curruca sarda)
381 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Curruca cantillans)
382 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Curruca iberiae)
383 * Moltoni's Warbler (Curruca subalpina)
384 * Sardinian Warbler (Curruca melanocephala)
385 * Rüppell's Warbler (Curruca ruppeli)
386 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla)
387 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2009-01-26 Aldershvile Skov, Gladsaxe
388 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2009-01-26 Aldershvile Skov, Gladsaxe
389 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2009-02-01 Strids Mølle, Kalundborg
390 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2009-01-22 Aldershvile Slotspark, Gladsaxe
391 Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla)
392 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
393 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2009-02-27 Risby, Albertslund
394 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
395 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
396 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
397 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
398 Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus)
399 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2009-01-22 Aldershvile Slotspark, Gladsaxe
400 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
401 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
402 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
403 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2009-01-31 Gl. Havdrup Mose, Solrød
404 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2009-03-06 Smørmosen, Bagsværd
405 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2009-04-06 Risby, Albertslund
406 Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus)
407 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
408 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2009-08-23 Gl. Havdrup Mose, Solrød
409 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
410 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2009-01-25 Kongemose, Sorø
411 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
412 Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica)
413 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2009-05-10 Tryggevælde Å, Stevns
414 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
415 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
416 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
417 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2009-04-26 Pileås, Greve
418 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
419 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva)
420 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
421 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2009-05-29 Hundested Havn, Halsnæs
422 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2009-05-07 Præstesø, Furesø
423 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
424 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2009-05-10 Tryggevælde Å, Stevns
425 European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola)
426 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
427 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
428 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2009-05-10 Tryggevælde Å, Stevns
429 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
430 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
431 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
432 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
433 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
434 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
435 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2009-02-08 Lundmølle Bro, Stevns
436 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2009-03-07 Hejredegård, Guldborgsund
437 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
438 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2009-03-01 Skjoldnæsholm Engsø, Ringsted
439 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
440 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
441 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
442 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2009-03-07 Køge Å, Køge
443 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2009-04-27 Risby, Albertslund
444 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
445 Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea)
446 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2009-03-22 Tune Søndermark, Greve
447 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
448 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
449 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
450 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2009-03-15 Ølsemagle Revle, Køge
451 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2009-09-10 Ishøj Strandenge, Ishøj
452 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
453 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
454 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta)
455 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2009-02-08 Bøgeskov Havn, Stevns
456 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2009-01-28 Åmosen, Greve
457 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2009-04-18 Donnemosen, Guldborgsund
458 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2009-03-12 Kollekolle, Furesø
459 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
460 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2009-01-25 Kongemose, Sorø
461 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
462 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus)
463 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2009-01-11 Ølsemagle Revle, Køge
464 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2009-03-15 Ølsemagle Revle, Køge
465 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2009-03-07 Søndersø, Lolland
466 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2009-01-25 Kongemose, Sorø
467 Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret)
468 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
469 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
470 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2009-11-25 Kridtbjerg, Albertslund
471 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
472 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2009-01-25 Kongemose, Sorø
473 European Serin (Serinus serinus)
474 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2009-01-22 Aldershvile Slotspark, Gladsaxe
475 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
476 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2009-01-11 Ølsemagle Revle, Køge
477 Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra)
478 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2009-02-01 Ll. Åmose, Kalundborg
479 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
480 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
481 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
482 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
483 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
484 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
485 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
486 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
487 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
488 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
489 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2009-03-15 Ølsemagle Revle, Køge
490 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
491 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
492 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
493 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer