Danish Year Species 2008

Heidi Lund Bjerregaard


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Heidi Lund Bjerregaards ticks

This is Heidi Lund Bjerregaards Danske Årsarter 2008

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2008-05-25 1 km vest for Vedstaarup Teglværk, MKII-art :-)
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2008-07-09 Ørebro
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2008-01-05 Bankevejen, Frøbjerg
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2008-01-01 Rømø Forland, lysb., mørkb., sortb.
6 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2008-01-01 Kammerslusen, Ribe
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2008-01-01 Kystvej, 500 m S for Rømøvejen
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2008-01-01 Syd for Brøns
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2008-01-01 Kystvej, 500 m S for Rømøvejen, en ringmærket, blå halsring B4Z
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2008-02-09 Føns Vang
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2008-01-01 Kystvej, 500 m S for Rømøvejen
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2008-01-01 Kildebjergvej, engsø N for Rømøvejen
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2008-11-30 Kongens Mose, 1 rst. + 6 OF
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2008-01-01 Kystvej, 500 m S for Rømøvejen
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2008-08-31 Føns Vang, V-enden - 3 stk.
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2008-01-01 Ballum Sluse
22 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) 2008-07-02 Agger Tange
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2008-06-05 Føns Vang, Ø-enden - 2 stk.
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2008-01-27 Arreskov Sø v. Sollerup
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2008-01-06 Nakkebølle Nor
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2008-01-01 Ballum Sluse
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2008-01-01 Ribe Byferie
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2008-01-27 Arreskov Sø v. Sollerup
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2008-01-01 Ballum Sluse
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina)
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2008-01-06 Nakkebølle Nor
37 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
38 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2008-01-01 Kildebjergvej, engsø N for Rømøvejen
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2008-01-06 Nakkebølle Inddæmning
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2008-01-01 Havneby Havn, Rømø
45 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2008-03-17 Fyns Hoved
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2008-01-01 Lakolk Strand
50 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2008-01-01 Lakolk Strand
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2008-01-01 Ballum Sluse
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2008-01-06 Nakkebølle Inddæmning
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2008-01-01 Ballum Sluse
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2008-01-01 Ballum Sluse
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2008-07-09 Ellidsbølvej/Bulbjergvej
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2008-05-21 Nær Østerport St., Trondhjemsgade
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2008-05-04 Aarupvej, Orte
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2008-01-08 Middelfart
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2008-03-23 Hovedvejen v. Kauslunde
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2008-01-01 Kongsmark, Rømø
77 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2008-01-01 Egebæk-Hviding
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2008-02-09 Engsø v. Husby Strand, Wedellsborg
82 Corn Crake (Crex crex)
83 X * Little Crake (Porzana parva) 2008-05-31 Gulstav Mose, Langeland
84 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
85 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2008-01-26 Odense - Østre Kanalvej sø v. marinaen
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2008-01-01 Før Rømø Dæmningen
89 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2008-05-02 Flagbakken, Skagen
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2008-01-06 Nakkebølle Nor
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2008-02-09 Engsø v. Husby Strand, Wedellsborg
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2008-01-06 Nakkebølle Nor
95 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2008-01-13 Havet ud for Bogense Havn/marinaen
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2008-06-05 Føns Vang, Ø-enden - 2 stk.
97 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2008-01-01 Lakolk Strand
99 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2008-04-13 Føns Vang
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2008-01-13 Aarupvej, Orte
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2008-03-16 Helnæs Made
105 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola)
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2008-04-18 Gl. Hviding Engsø
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2008-05-31 Føns Vang
110 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus)
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2008-07-25 Ballum Sluse
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2008-01-01 Ved Brøns
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2008-07-02 Agger Tange
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2008-07-02 Agger Tange
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres)
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2008-01-01 Ballum Sluse
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2008-04-18 Gl. Hviding Engsø
123 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus)
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2008-07-22 Ølundgårds Inddæmning
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2008-08-01 Staunings Ø
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2008-01-01 Lakolk Strand
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2008-04-19 Ballum Sluse
131 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2008-01-13 Bogense Havn
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2008-04-20 Ballum Sluse
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
136 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
139 Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola)
140 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus)
141 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2008-06-05 Husby Strand - 2 stk.
143 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus)
146 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
147 Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos)
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2008-04-19 Draved Skov
150 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2008-01-01 Havneby Havn, Rømø
152 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
153 Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola)
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2008-04-20 Ballum Sluse
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2008-04-18 Lakolk Klitsø
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
161 Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla)
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 X Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) 2008-03-17 Fyns Hoved
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2008-01-01 Esbjerg Havn
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2008-01-08 Tybrindvej
168 X * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea) 2008-01-01 Esbjerg Havn
169 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2008-03-16 Fiskeholm, sydsiden - 2 AD
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2008-01-01 Mark v. Ribe
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2008-01-01 Ballum Sluse
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus)
179 X * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 2008-04-18 Havneby, Rømø
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2008-01-01 Havneby Havn, Rømø
181 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans)
182 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2008-04-13 Føns Vang
185 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
186 Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia)
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2008-05-02 Skagen Nordstrand
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2008-07-02 Agger Tange, v. færgen
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2008-05-31 Nørreballe Nor, Langeland
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2008-07-02 Agger Tange, v. færgen
194 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
195 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
196 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2008-06-02 Togobs. Sprogø 2. + 3. juni, Føns Vang 3 stk. 5. juni
197 Great Skua (Stercorarius skua)
198 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
199 Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus)
200 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
201 Little Auk (Alle alle)
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 Common Murre (Uria aalge)
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2008-01-19 Gals Klint
205 Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle)
206 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2008-05-02 Skagen Nordstrand
208 Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica)
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 Common Loon (Gavia immer)
211 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
215 Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis)
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
223 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2008-04-03 Nu som matrikelart! Kl. 14.50 - 14.58, træk NV
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2008-03-17 Fyns Hoved
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2008-01-06 Nakkebølle Nor
229 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2008-07-02 Bygholm Vejle, vestsøen
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2008-04-19 Åkandevej/Bellisvej, Damhus v. Ribe
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2008-01-06 Arreskov
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2008-07-04 Vilsted Sø, Lyngholm
240 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2008-05-31 Føns Vang, SØ-enden - 2 stk.
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2008-04-19 Kongens Mose
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2008-07-02 Agger Tange
246 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
247 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
248 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
249 X * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) 2008-05-02 Flagbakken, Skagen
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2008-05-02 Flagbakken, Skagen
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2008-01-06 Sundet, Fåborg
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2008-04-19 Ballum Sluse
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2008-04-13 Svinø
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2008-01-27 Sollerup
259 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus)
260 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2008-07-25 Syd for Ballum Sluse
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2008-03-03 Landevejen v. tidl. Gribsvad Kro
262 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2008-05-02 Flagbakken, Skagen
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2008-01-06 Arreskov Sø
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2008-01-08 Husby Strand, Wedellsborg
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2008-01-01 Egebæk-Hviding
267 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) 2008-07-09 Han Herred, 1 unge set i indflyningshullet i redekassen
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
270 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2008-06-12 Haraldskær, Vejle
272 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
273 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
274 Little Owl (Athene noctua)
275 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
276 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2008-01-26 Odense - Baagø Kolonihaver
277 Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus)
278 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2008-01-01 Ballum Sluse
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
283 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla)
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
286 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor)
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2008-01-06 Nakkebølle Inddæmning
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2008-03-23 Batteriskoven, Middelfart
290 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2008-03-23 Batteriskoven, Middelfart
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2008-01-01 Kystvej, 500 m S for Rømøvejen
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus)
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2008-05-02 Flagbakken, Skagen
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2008-05-02 Flagbakken, Skagen
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2008-05-02 Flagbakken, Skagen
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2008-06-21 Frøslev Mose
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2008-01-27 Assensvej, Ringe (lige Ø for rute 335)
307 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2008-01-25 Aarupvej, Orte
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2008-01-01 Nord for Rejsby
312 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) 2008-10-14 Blåvand, v. skurvogn
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2008-01-01 Ribe Byferie
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2008-01-01 Ribe Byferie
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2008-01-19 Middelfart v. Sixtus
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2008-01-01 Syd for Brøns
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2008-01-01 Ballum Sluse
319 Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus)
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2008-01-19 Middelfart v. Hindsgavl
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2008-03-23 Batteriskoven, Middelfart
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2008-01-02 Aarupvej, Orte
323 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2008-04-19 Draved Skov
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2008-01-02 Aarupvej, Orte
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2008-01-01 Egebæk-Hviding
326 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus)
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2008-04-20 Ballum Sluse
328 Woodlark (Lullula arborea)
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2008-01-27 Bøjden Færgehavn
330 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata)
331 Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris)
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2008-05-31 Dovns Klint, Langeland
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2008-04-18 Gl. Hviding Engsø
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2008-05-02 Aarupvej, Orte
338 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2008-01-28 Aarupvej, Orte - 16 stk.
340 Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix)
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
343 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus)
344 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2008-04-08 Lakolk, sommerhusområde
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2008-04-03 Aarupvej, Orte
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus)
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2008-04-19 Åkandevej/Bellisvej, Damhus v. Ribe
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2008-05-02 Batterivej v. radarstationen, Skagen
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2008-05-31 Gulstav Mose, Langeland
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2008-05-31 Gulstav Mose, Langeland
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2008-10-14 Grønningen, Hvidbjerg Strand
369 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
370 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2008-04-17 Ribe Ferieby
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2008-05-12 Aarupvej, Orte
374 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria)
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2008-05-02 Poul Eegs Camping, Skagen
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2008-04-30 Motorvejsafkørsel Bramdrupdam, nordgående spor - for en gangs skyld heldigt med kø
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla)
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2008-01-27 Nårup
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2008-01-01 Ballum Sluse
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2008-01-02 Aarupvej, Orte
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2008-01-27 Arreskov Sø v. Sollerup
388 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2008-01-19 Middelfart v. Sixtus
389 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2008-01-01 Ballum Sluse
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
395 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2008-10-14 Blåvand Fuglestation
396 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2008-01-01 Ved Ribe
397 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
398 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
399 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
400 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2008-01-06 N for Assens
401 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2008-02-09 Ladegård Mark
402 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2008-03-08 Aarupvej, Orte
403 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2008-04-19 Draved Skov
404 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
405 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2008-07-25 Højer, v. kirken
406 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
407 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2008-01-06 Nakkebølle Nor
408 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
409 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2008-04-18 Gl. Hviding Engsø (tak til SOP og KUC)
410 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2008-05-31 Aarupvej, Orte
411 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
412 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
413 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
414 European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca)
415 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
416 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 2008-10-14 Blåvand, ml. fyr og skurvogn
417 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
418 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2008-10-14 Hvidbjerg Strand
419 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2008-05-02 Nordstjernevej/Batterivej, Skagen - taget i net
420 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
421 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2008-06-21 Frøslev Mose
422 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2008-06-21 Frøslev Mose
423 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
424 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
425 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2008-04-19 Ballum Sluse
426 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
427 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
428 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
429 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
430 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
431 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
432 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2008-01-06 Silke Å, 2 stk.
433 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2008-01-06 Nr. Broby
434 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
435 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2008-01-04 Aarupvej, Orte
436 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
437 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
438 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
439 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2008-03-16 Å, sommerhusområdet
440 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2008-04-18 Gl. Hviding Engsø
441 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
442 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2008-04-17 Ribe Ferieby
443 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2008-03-16 Helnæs
444 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
445 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
446 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
447 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2008-03-16 Helnæs Made
448 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2008-04-19 Draved Skov
449 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
450 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
451 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta)
452 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2008-01-24 Nyborg, ml. Sommerbyen og broen
453 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2008-01-02 Aarupvej, Orte
454 Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla)
455 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2008-04-19 Åved Plantage, Løgumkloster
456 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
457 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2008-01-27 Sollerup
458 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
459 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2008-05-31 Gulstav Mose, Langeland
460 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2008-01-02 Aarupvej, Orte
461 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2008-01-01 Ballum Sluse
462 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2008-04-13 Assenbøllevej, Aarup
463 Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea)
464 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2008-04-18 Lakolk, sommerhusområde
465 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
466 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
467 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2008-05-02 Flagbakken, Skagen
468 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
469 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2008-01-06 Nakkebølle Nor
470 European Serin (Serinus serinus)
471 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2008-01-01 Ved Egebæk-Hviding
472 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
473 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2008-01-08 Husby Strand, Wedellsborg
474 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2008-04-18 Enderupvej, Ø for Enderup
475 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2008-01-04 Aarupvej, Orte
476 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
477 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
478 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
479 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
480 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
481 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
482 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
483 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
484 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
485 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
486 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2008-04-13 Føns Vig
487 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
488 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
489 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
490 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer