Danish Year Species 2008

Freddy Hansen (fsh)


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Freddy Hansen (fsh)s ticks

This is Freddy Hansen (fsh)s Danske Årsarter 2008

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2008-05-18 Nørre Sørig
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2008-06-09 Magleby, Møn
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2008-01-02 Bøjden Nor (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) Dyreborg Skov (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
6 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 2008-02-11 Torup made
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) Vårø (Svendborg)
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) Brændegård Sø (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) Helnæs Made (Assens)
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) Wedellsborg Gods (Middelfart)
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) Vårø (Svendborg)
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) Selsø Sø området (Frederikssund)
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) Jedsted Enge (Esbjerg)
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2008-01-06 Ballum
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) Odense Å(fra Åsum t/udløb) (Odense)
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2008-01-06 Kalvslund
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) Tontoft Nakke, Nordals (Sønderborg)
22 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) 2008-03-16 Brøns enge
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) Skjoldenæsholm Engsø (Ringsted)
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) Brændegård Sø (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) Tryggelev Nor & Salme Nor (Langeland)
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) Horne Mølleå Enge (Horne Mølledam) (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) Horne Mølleå Enge (Horne Mølledam) (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) Seem (Esbjerg)
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) Brændegård Sø (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 2008-06-04 Hvidkilde sø
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) Hvidkilde Sø (Svendborg)
37 X * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 2008-09-25 Astrup
38 X * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2008-02-04 Skjern enge
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) Hvidkilde Sø (Svendborg)
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) Bøjden Nor (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) Horseklint (Kerteminde)
45 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) Horseklint (Kerteminde)
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) Horseklint (Kerteminde)
50 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2008-12-28 Melby/Asserbo Strand
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) Horseklint (Kerteminde)
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) Horseklint (Kerteminde)
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) Brændegård Sø (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) Brændegård Sø (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) Dyreborg Skov (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
56 X * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) 2008-06-14 Bøjden
57 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2008-07-16 Bordrup Plantage
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) Knold Nor (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) Sollerup (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2008-01-08 Dyreborg By (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) Vester Sottrup (Sønderborg)
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) Dovns Klint (Langeland)
77 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 2008-05-31 Grenen
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) Bække (Vejen) (Vejen)
80 X * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura) 2008-05-19 Stald Grenen 19 og 20 maj 2008
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) Nørresø (vest for jernbanen) (Tønder)
82 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 2008-06-09 Råby Sandlodder, MØN
83 X * Little Crake (Porzana parva) 2008-05-28 Gulstav
84 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
85 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 2008-09-19 Ishøj
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) Bygholm Å (opstrøms Bygholm Sø) (Horsens)
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2008-01-02 Bøjden Nor (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
89 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2008-03-09 Brændegårds Sø, Fyn
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) Odense Inderfjord (Odense)
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) Horseklint (Kerteminde)
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) Brændegård Sø (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
95 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2008-02-23 Helnæs
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) Sundet Faaborg
97 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) Sneum Sluse (Esbjerg)
99 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) Stokken (Store-Knotten) (Læsø)
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) Brændegård Sø (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) Stokken (Store-Knotten) (Læsø)
105 X * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) 2008-07-29 Staunings ø, Køge
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) Keldsnor (Langeland)
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) Stokken (Store-Knotten) (Læsø)
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) No (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
110 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 2008-07-05 Rømø
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2008-05-18 Gøgsig mark
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2008-05-01 Grenen
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) Emtekær Nor (Assens)
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) Storskov (Brahetrolleborg) (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) Revkrog (Omr.31) (Ærø)
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) Stokken (Store-Knotten) (Læsø)
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) Bøjden Nor (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) Skjern Å og Enge og Munding (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
123 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2008-07-05 Saltvandssøen
124 X * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata) 2008-07-27 Aggertange
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) Slambassinet (Odense) (Odense)
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2008-05-11 Grenen
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) Keldsnor (Langeland)
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) Stokken (Store-Knotten) (Læsø)
131 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2008-01-19 Smidstrup
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) Slambassinet (Odense) (Odense)
134 X * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis) 2008-07-17 Staunings Ø/ ølsemagle
135 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
136 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2008-03-25 Løgumkloster
140 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2008-10-15 Grønningen
141 X Great Snipe (Gallinago media) 2008-05-03 Grenen
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) Keldsnor (Langeland)
143 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2008-07-16 Margrethekog
146 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 2008-10-31 Blåvand
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) Stokken (Store-Knotten) (Læsø)
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) Gribskov - hele skoven (Hillerød)
150 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) Bøjden Nor (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
152 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) Husby Strand, Wedellsborg (Middelfart)
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) Bøjden Nor (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) Stokken (Store-Knotten) (Læsø)
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) Horseklint (Kerteminde)
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 X Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) 2008-10-18 Rejsby
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) Nørreby (Nordfyns)
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) Tryggelev Nor & Salme Nor (Langeland)
168 X * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea) 2008-01-01 Esbjerg
169 X * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla) 2008-08-25 Blåvand
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2008-03-07 Holmesø, Brøndby
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Mew Gull (Larus canus) Jedsted Enge (Esbjerg)
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) Stokken (Store-Knotten) (Læsø)
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2008-05-05 Skagen
179 X * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 2008-01-06 Havneby
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2008-01-01 Esbjerg Havn, nord (Esbjerg)
181 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2008-03-08 Spodsbjerg Havn, Langeland
182 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) 2008-04-02 Peblingesøen
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2008-03-25 Margrethekog
185 X Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) 2008-08-01 Fanø, Sønderho Fuglekøje
186 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2008-07-16 Saltvandssøen
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) Eriks Hale (Ærøs Hale) (Ærø)
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) Tryggelev Nor & Salme Nor (Langeland)
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) Margrethe Kog (Tønder)
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) Stokken (Store-Knotten) (Læsø)
194 X * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) 2008-06-03 Gulstav
195 X * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 2008-07-21 Sneum
196 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2008-05-09 Brændegårdssø, Fyn
197 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2008-05-12 Grenen
198 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
200 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
201 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 2008-09-28 Blåvand
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) Dovns Klint (Langeland)
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) Gilleleje By (Gribskov)
205 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2008-05-01 Grenen
206 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) Horseklint (Kerteminde)
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2008-04-12 Flagbakken
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) Grenen
211 X Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) Grenen
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 X Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) 2008-10-05 Vejers
215 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
216 X * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis) 2008-05-17 Poul EEg, Skagen
217 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 X Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) 2008-10-05 Vejers
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 X * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) 2008-04-18 Flagbakken
223 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2008-04-19 Flagbakken
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) Horseklint (Kerteminde)
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 X * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) 2008-02-25 Esbjerg
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) Store Kattinge Sø (Roskilde)
229 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2008-06-28 Husby Strand
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2008-04-19 Ellekrattet
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) Dyreborg Skov (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2008-02-04 Skjern enge
240 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2008-07-18 Ølundgård
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2008-04-12 Flagbakken
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2008-05-11 Flagbakken
246 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
247 X * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) 2008-05-05 Flagbakken
248 X * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) 2008-05-25 Grenen
249 X * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) 2008-04-26 Grenen
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 X * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) 2008-05-19 Skagne, Skodcentret
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2008-04-12 Flagbakken
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) Marker v. Stevns Klint (Stevns)
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2008-01-11 Renmose
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) Nørrestrand (Horsens)
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) Marker v. Stevns Klint (Stevns)
259 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) Flagbakken
260 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2008-05-02 Grenen
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2008-04-12 Flagbakken
262 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2008-04-12 Flagbakken
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) Arreskov Sø (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2008-01-04 Kassebølle
265 X * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus) 2008-04-26 Hulsig hede
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) Vilslev Enge (Esbjerg)
267 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) 2008-07-23 Møgeltønder
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
270 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 2008-02-17 Kongens mose
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) Bjernekrogen (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
272 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
273 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
274 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) Føvling
275 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
276 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2008-02-22 Helnæs made
277 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2008-03-07 Kastrup
278 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) Odense Inderfjord (Odense)
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 2008-05-31 Grenen
283 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) Grenen
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
286 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 2008-04-20 Ellekrattet
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) Svanninge Bakker (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2008-01-11 Kelstrup
290 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2008-01-14 Svanninge
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) Marker v. Stevns Klint (Stevns)
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) Grenen
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2008-01-12 Monnet
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2008-04-18 Flagbakken
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 X * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) 2008-01-13 Monnet
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2008-02-10 Hedegård Plantage
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2008-05-18 Troldkær, Råbjerg
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 X * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor) 2008-07-13 Lebøl Als
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2008-01-02 Holstenshus skov, Diernæs
307 X * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) 2008-05-23 Blåvand
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 2008-05-13 Grenen
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) Fiskerup Skov (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2008-01-08 Dyreborg By (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
312 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) 2008-09-14 Gedser
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) Nyborg (Nyborg)
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) Dyreborg Skov (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) Fovrfelt bækkens udløb (Esbjerg)
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2008-01-08 Dyreborg By (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2008-01-02 Fagsted Lung, Korinth
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2008-01-09 Nivå
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) Brændeskov (skoven) (Svendborg)
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) Tane Sø og Nørrekær (Varde)
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) Svanninge Bakker (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
323 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2008-02-17 Draved
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) Knold Nor (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) Knold Nor (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
326 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 2008-07-15 Hejresøen Amager
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) Bispeenge (Odense)
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2008-03-30 Bordrup Klitplantage
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) Jedsted Enge (Esbjerg)
330 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 2008-01-07 Kødbyen, Vesterbro København
331 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2008-03-16 Vidåslusen
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) Dovns Klint (Langeland)
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) Skjern enge (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) Dovns Klint (Langeland)
338 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) Sollerup (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2008-04-27 Ellekrattet
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
343 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2008-10-04 Vejers plantage
344 X Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) 2008-10-13 Blåvand
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) Tane Sø og Nørrekær (Varde)
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) Bispeenge (Odense)
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) 2008-06-09 Møns klint
354 X * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis) 2008-08-11 Blåvand
355 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 2008-06-09 Hulemose
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) Grønæltevej Falkbekvej (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 X * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) 2008-06-28 Kalø
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) Grønæltevej Falkbekvej (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) Dalum (Odense)
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) Gulstav (Langeland)
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 X * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata) 2008-10-17 Grønningen
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2008-05-02 Grenen
369 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 2008-05-28 Nakskov
370 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 2008-05-02 Brabrand
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) Tane Sø og Nørrekær (Varde)
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) Hou Nordstrand (Langeland) (Langeland)
374 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria)
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) Søgård (Langeland) (Langeland)
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) Sollerup (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2008-04-02 Avedøre
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) Østerskov (Thurø) (Svendborg)
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) Knold Nor (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) Brændeskov (skoven) (Svendborg)
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2008-03-09 Fiskerup Skov, Fyn
388 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2008-01-14 Svanninge skov
389 X * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) 2008-05-31 Skagen
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) Jedsted Enge (Esbjerg)
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2008-04-18 Skagen
395 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) Knold Nor (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
396 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
397 X * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) 2008-01-09 Nivå
398 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
399 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) Marker v. Stevns Klint (Stevns)
400 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) Skallingen, nord (Varde)
401 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) Draved Skov (Tønder)
402 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2008-03-02 Egsmarken, Horne
403 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
404 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2008-05-17 Poul Eeg Camping, Skagen
405 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
406 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) Bøjden Færgehavn + havet syd for (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
407 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
408 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2008-04-24 Margrethekog
409 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2008-04-09 Brændegårdssø
410 X * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) 2008-05-31 Grenen
411 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
412 X * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) 2008-05-26 Ellekratet
413 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2008-04-27 Poul Eeg Camping, Skagen
414 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
415 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 2008-05-17 Ellekrattet, Skagen
416 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
417 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2008-07-02 Horne
418 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2008-05-02 Grenen
419 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
420 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) Grydelsande (Varde)
421 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
422 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
423 X African Stonechat (Saxicola torquatus) 2008-03-16 Mandø
424 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) Grydelsande (Varde)
425 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
426 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
427 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
428 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
429 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
430 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
431 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2008-01-03 Silkeå
432 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) Knold Nor (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
433 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
434 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) Knold Nor (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
435 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
436 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
437 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
438 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) Holmesø (Brøndby)
439 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) Rudbøl Kog & Sønderkog (Tønder)
440 X * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) Grenen
441 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2008-05-02 Grenen
442 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) Rømødæmningen (Tønder)
443 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
444 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
445 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
446 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) Bispeenge (Odense)
447 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) Kongens Mose (Tønder)
448 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
449 X Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) 2008-05-11 Grenen
450 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2008-01-04 Spodsbjerg Havn, Langeland
451 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) Helsingør Kommune (Helsingør)
452 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) Horseklint (Kerteminde)
453 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) Dyreborg Skov (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
454 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) Svanninge Bakker (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
455 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
456 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) Dyreborg Skov (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
457 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
458 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2008-05-19 Grenen
459 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) Trelde Næs (Fredericia)
460 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) Marker v. Stevns Klint (Stevns)
461 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) Enebærodde (Nordfyns)
462 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) Sibirien (Svendborg)
463 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) Køge Havn (Køge)
464 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
465 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 2008-10-14 Blåvand
466 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) Langesø Gods + Langesø (Nordfyns)
467 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
468 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) Bygholm Å (opstrøms Bygholm Sø) (Horsens)
469 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) Grenen
470 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) Svanninge Bakker (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
471 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 2008-02-04 Jedsted enge
472 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) Låningsvej Rev (Esbjerg)
473 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) Bøjden By (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
474 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) Knold Nor (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
475 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
476 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
477 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
478 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
479 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
480 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
481 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
482 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
483 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
484 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
485 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) Fiskerup Skov (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
486 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
487 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
488 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
489 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer