Danish Year Species 2008

Kield Andersson


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Kield Anderssons ticks

This is Kield Anderssons Danske Årsarter 2008

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2008-01-15 Skjern Enge
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2008-06-25 Bork
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2008-01-12 Lønborg Hede
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2008-02-14 Mandø
6 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2008-01-14 Skjern Enge
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2008-01-03 Skjern Enge
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2008-01-04 Skjern Enge
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2008-01-03 Skjern Enge
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2008-02-04 Skjern Enge
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2008-01-24 Værnengene
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2008-01-04 Skjern Enge
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2008-01-04 Skjern Enge
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2008-01-04 Skjern Enge
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2008-03-28 Kjelst
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2008-01-20 Skjern Enge
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2008-04-25 Værnengene
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2008-02-08 Skjern Enge
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2008-02-15 Gammelgab
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2008-01-04 Skjern Enge
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2008-01-04 Skjern Enge
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2008-01-15 Skjern Enge
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2008-01-17 Skjern Enge
34 X * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) 2008-03-31 Værnengene
35 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina)
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2008-01-11 Skjern Enge
37 X * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 2008-09-02 Skjern Enge
38 X * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2008-01-25 Skjern Enge
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2008-01-03 Skjern Enge
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2008-04-08 Skjern Enge
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2008-01-23 Esbjerg
45 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2008-10-27 Blåvand
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2008-01-18 Gammelgab
50 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2008-02-13 Blåvand
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2008-01-04 Skjern Enge
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2008-01-11 Skjern Enge
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2008-01-04 Skjern Enge
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2008-02-12 Thyborøn
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2008-06-01 Blåbjerg Plantage
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2008-05-20 Skjern Enge
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2008-05-03 Ho
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2008-02-14 Esbjerg
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2008-05-15 Filsø
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2008-01-11 Skjern Enge
77 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2008-01-04 Skjern
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2008-04-30 Skjern Enge
82 Corn Crake (Crex crex)
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
85 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 2008-04-26 Skjern Enge
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2008-02-14 Esbjerg
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2008-01-04 Skjern Enge
89 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2008-03-25 Hemmet
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2008-01-06 Nymindegab
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2008-03-17 Vest Stadil Fjord
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2008-02-12 Gammelgab
95 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2008-04-04 Vest Stadil Fjord
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2008-04-02 Skjern Enge
97 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2008-01-03 Esbjerg
99 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2008-03-16 Høje Sande
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2008-01-19 Skjern Enge
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2008-02-12 Værnengene
105 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2008-03-24 Rømø
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2008-02-29 Hvide Sande
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2008-04-29 Gl. Hviding Engsø
110 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 2008-07-28 Agger Tange
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2008-04-25 Vest Stadil Fjord
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2008-05-07 Gammelgab
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2008-01-11 Skjern Enge
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2008-01-03 Esbjerg
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2008-03-30 Værnengene
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2008-01-03 Esbjerg
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2008-03-24 Rømø
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2008-02-29 Værnengene
123 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2008-05-18 Sneum Sluse
124 X * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata) 2008-07-28 Agger Tange
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2008-07-28 Agger Tange
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2008-05-13 Skjern Enge
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2008-01-06 Nymindegab
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2008-02-13 Hjerting Strand
131 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2008-10-24 Hvide Sande
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2008-07-22 Skjern Enge
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
136 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 X * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) 2008-11-22 Værnengene
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2008-02-11 Vostrup
140 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus)
141 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2008-01-04 Skjern Enge
143 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus)
146 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 2008-10-27 Hvide Sande
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2008-04-23 Esbjerg
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2008-04-17 Værnengene
150 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2008-01-03 Esbjerg
152 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2008-04-23 Værnengene
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2008-04-15 Værnengene
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2008-04-03 Værnengene
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2008-03-14 Hvide Sande
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 X Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) 2008-11-11 Thorsminde
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2008-01-03 Esbjerg
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2008-04-28 Sneum Engsø
168 X * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea) 2008-01-01 Esbjerg
169 X * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla) 2008-08-26 Blåvand
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus)
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2008-01-04 Skjern Enge
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2008-01-03 Esbjerg
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2008-02-22 Thyborøn
179 X * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 2008-03-24 Rømø
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2008-01-03 Esbjerg
181 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2008-10-15 Blåvand
182 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2008-03-26 Høje Sande
185 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
186 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2008-07-28 Skjern Enge
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2008-04-16 Blåvand
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2008-05-07 Gammelgab
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2008-04-24 Skjern Enge
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2008-04-18 Esbjerg
194 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
195 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
196 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2008-04-28 Sneum Engsø
197 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2008-10-27 Blåvand
198 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
199 Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus)
200 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
201 Little Auk (Alle alle)
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2008-02-22 Thyborøn
204 Razorbill (Alca torda)
205 Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle)
206 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2008-01-25 Blåvand
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2008-01-18 Gammelgab
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 Common Loon (Gavia immer)
211 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
215 Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis)
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
223 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2008-07-06 Skjern Enge
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2008-04-25 Thorsminde
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 X * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) 2008-02-20 Thorsminde
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2008-01-04 Skjern Enge
229 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2008-02-10 Skjern enge
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2008-03-26 Værnengene
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2008-01-04 Skjern Enge
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2008-01-10 Skjern Enge
240 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2008-04-29 Mandø
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2008-05-14 Skjern Enge
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2008-07-12 Sydsjællandsk motorvej
246 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
247 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
248 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
249 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2008-08-09 Tofte Sø
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2008-01-01 Skarrild
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2008-05-01 Forum
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2008-01-13 Skjern Enge
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2008-01-04 Skjern Enge
259 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus)
260 Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus)
261 Red Kite (Milvus milvus)
262 Black Kite (Milvus migrans)
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2008-01-20 Skjern Enge
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2008-02-14 Mandø
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2008-01-03 Skjern Enge
267 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) 2008-05-19 Janderup
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
270 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 2008-04-08 Vestjylland
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2008-03-07 Hoverdal Plantage
272 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
273 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
274 Little Owl (Athene noctua)
275 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
276 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2008-01-01 Esbjerg
277 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2008-03-26 Værnengene
278 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2008-03-07 Høgildgård Plantage
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
283 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2008-04-22 Blåvand
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
286 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor)
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2008-01-04 Skjern
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2008-03-07 Høgildgård Plantage
290 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2008-04-19 Lynderup
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2008-01-04 Skjern Enge
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus)
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2008-03-17 Skjern Enge
297 Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo)
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 X * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) 2008-11-02 Vest Stadil Fjord
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2008-01-14 Skjern Enge
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2008-05-19 Lønborg Hede
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2008-01-12 Lønborg Hede
307 X * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) 2008-05-23 Blåvand
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2008-01-17 Blåkilde Plantage
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2008-01-04 Vostrup
312 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2008-01-08 Vostrup
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2008-01-03 Esbjerg
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2008-01-02 Esbjerg
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2008-01-03 Esbjerg
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2008-01-27 Vostrup Plantage
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2008-11-04 Vostrup
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2008-03-05 Blåkilde Plantage
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2008-04-20 Lynderup
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2008-03-05 Blåkilde Plantage
323 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2008-04-30 Skjern Enge
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2008-01-04 Vostrup
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2008-01-01 Vostrup
326 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 2008-04-24 Esbjerg forstad
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2008-04-24 Skjern Enge
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2008-04-13
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2008-02-07 Skaven
330 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata)
331 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2008-01-11 Skjern Enge
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2008-04-26 Tim Engsø
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2008-04-21 Arnum
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2008-04-23 Blåvand
338 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2008-01-17 Blåkilde Plantage
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2008-05-19 Blåbjerg
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
343 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2008-09-22 Værnengene
344 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 X * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) 2008-10-30 Blåvand
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2008-04-17 Skjern Enge
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2008-03-31 Værnengene
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) 2008-10-16 Blåvand
354 X * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis) 2008-08-11 Blåvand
355 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 2008-05-13 Gl. Hviding Engsø
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2008-04-23 Værnengene
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2008-04-27 Skjern Enge
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2008-05-13 Munkesøen
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2008-05-22 Lønborg Borgbanke
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 X * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata) 2008-10-17 Blåvand
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2008-04-27 Skjern Enge
369 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
370 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2008-04-21 Draved Skov
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2008-05-07 Novrup
374 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria)
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2008-04-23 Blåvand
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2008-05-03 Blåvand
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla)
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2008-02-07 Skaven
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2008-01-11 Skjern Enge
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2008-02-10 Lønborggård
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2008-03-05 Blåkilde Plantage
388 Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla)
389 X * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) 2008-07-28 Thyborøn
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2008-02-14 Mandø
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
395 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2008-04-21 Rømø
396 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2008-01-01 Vostrup
397 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
398 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
399 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
400 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2008-01-10 Skjern Enge
401 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2008-03-13 Vesterlund
402 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2008-03-11 Vostrup
403 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2008-01-28 Vostrup
404 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
405 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2008-08-09 Tofte Sø
406 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
407 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2008-01-28 Vostrup
408 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
409 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2008-04-20 Skjern Enge
410 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2008-05-13 Munkesøen
411 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
412 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
413 X * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) 2008-10-30 Blåvand
414 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2008-09-16 Blåvand
415 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
416 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 2008-09-16 Blåvand
417 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
418 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2008-04-24 Esbjerg
419 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2008-05-03 Blåvand
420 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
421 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2008-05-05 Værnengene
422 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2008-01-11 Esbjerg
423 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
424 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
425 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2008-04-07 Værnengene
426 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
427 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
428 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
429 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
430 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
431 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
432 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2008-01-05 Skarrildhus
433 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2008-01-01 Vostrup
434 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
435 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2008-01-01 Vostrup
436 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
437 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
438 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
439 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2008-03-18 Vostrup
440 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2008-04-24 Værnengene
441 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
442 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2008-01-11 Skjern Enge
443 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2008-03-11 Værnengene
444 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
445 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
446 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
447 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2008-01-17 Skjern Enge
448 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2008-04-27 Ølstrup
449 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
450 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
451 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2008-11-13 Værnengene
452 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2008-02-12 Hvide Sande
453 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2008-01-07 Skjern Enge
454 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2008-01-04 Skjern
455 Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes)
456 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
457 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2008-02-11 Føvling
458 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
459 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus)
460 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2008-01-04 Skjern
461 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2008-10-14 Blåvand
462 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2008-04-07 Værnengene
463 Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea)
464 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2008-04-11 Værnengene
465 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
466 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
467 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2008-01-17 Blåkilde Plantage
468 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
469 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2008-01-02 Esbjerg
470 European Serin (Serinus serinus)
471 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2008-01-17 Blåkilde Plantage
472 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
473 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2008-02-22 Thyborøn
474 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2008-01-07 Skjern Enge
475 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2008-01-11 Skjern Enge
476 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
477 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
478 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
479 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
480 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
481 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
482 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
483 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
484 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
485 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
486 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2008-03-11 Værnengene
487 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
488 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
489 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
490 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer