Danish Year Species 2007

Danish Year Species 2007

Thomas Buus Nielsen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Thomas Buus Nielsens ticks

This is Thomas Buus Nielsens Danske Årsarter 2007

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2007-03-10 Skals Å Enge
3 Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix)
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2007-01-03 Nørreåen v. Kvorning Mølle
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) Rømø
6 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2007-01-04 Skals Å Enge
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2007-01-23 Lynderupgård Enge
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2007-01-03 Viskum
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2007-01-19 Lynderupgård Enge
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2007-01-03 nørreåen v. Kvorning Mølle
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2007-01-03 Viskum
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2007-01-04 Hjarbæk Fjord v. Hjarbæk
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2007-01-04 Skals Å Enge
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2007-01-02 Viborg
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2007-03-20 Hjarbæk Fjord v. Virksund
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2007-01-04 Skals Å Enge
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2007-04-17 Hjarbæk Fjord. Kølsen Enge
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2007-01-19 Hjarbæk Fjord v. Simested Å
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2007-04-04 Hjarbæk Fjord. Nedrehede
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2007-01-04 Hjarbæk Fjord v. Kølsen Enge
30 X * American Wigeon (Mareca americana) 2007-12-23 Geddal Enge
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2007-01-04 Hjarbæk Fjord v. Kølsen Enge
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2007-01-19 Hjarbæk Fjord v. Simested Å
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2007-01-04 Hjarbæk Fjord v. Kølsen Enge
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 2007-02-17 Skanderborg
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2007-01-04 Ørslevkloster Sø
37 X * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 2007-11-11 Egå Engsø
38 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2007-01-04 Hjarbæk Fjord v. Nederhede
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2007-01-19 Ørslevkloster Sø
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2007-01-06 Gamborg
45 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2007-03-03 Moesgård
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2007-03-03 Moesgård
50 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2007-03-18 Tåsinge
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2007-01-04 Hjarbæk Fjord v. Nederhede
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2007-01-04 Hjarbæk Fjord v. Strandet Enge
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2007-01-04 Hjarbæk Fjord v. Virksund
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2007-04-14 Hjarbæk Fjord. Strandet
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 * White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala)
58 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus)
59 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
60 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
61 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
62 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2007-05-11 Viskum
63 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
64 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
65 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
66 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
67 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
68 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
69 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
70 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
71 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
72 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
73 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2007-05-05 Brabrand Sø
74 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
75 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2007-01-03 Viborg
76 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2007-01-24 nørreåen v. Kvorning Mølle
77 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2007-01-01 Viborg
78 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
79 X * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis) 2007-01-15 Bække
80 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2007-01-01 Viborg
81 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
82 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2007-03-30 Hjarbæk Fjord v. Kølsen Enge
83 Corn Crake (Crex crex)
84 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
85 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
86 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
87 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
88 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2007-01-23 Simested Ådal, Hjarbæk Fjord
89 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2007-01-04 Hjarbæk Fjord v. Kvols Vig + Háge
90 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
91 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
92 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2007-03-20 Hjarbæk Fjord v. Simested Å
93 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2007-01-04 Hjarbæk Fjord v. Kølsen Enge
94 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2007-03-30 Hjarbæk Fjord. Virksund
95 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2007-01-04 Hjarbæk Fjord v. Hjarbæk
96 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2007-03-30 Hjarbæk Fjord v. Virksund
97 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2007-03-30 Hjarbæk Fjord v. Virksund
98 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
99 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2007-03-10 Skals Å Enge
100 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
101 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2007-04-14 Hjarbæk Fjord. Strandet
102 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2007-01-03 Viskum
103 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
104 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
105 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2007-01-19 Hjarbæk Fjord v. Simested Å
106 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
107 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
108 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola)
109 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2007-03-31 Hjarbæk Fjord. Virksund
110 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius)
111 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
112 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
113 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
114 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus)
115 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
116 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus)
117 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2007-04-04 Hjarbæk Fjord. Strandet
118 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2007-04-29 Hjarbæk Fjord. Skals Enge
119 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2007-03-11 Bygholm Vejle
120 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
121 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres)
122 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus)
123 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2007-04-29 Hjarbæk Fjord. Kølsen Enge
124 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus)
125 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
126 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
127 Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea)
128 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii)
129 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
130 X Sanderling (Calidris alba)
131 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina)
132 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2007-03-11 Hanstholm Havn
133 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
134 Little Stint (Calidris minuta)
135 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
136 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
137 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
138 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
139 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
140 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2007-03-05 Viborg
141 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus)
142 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
143 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2007-01-04 Skals Å Enge
144 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
145 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
146 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus)
147 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
148 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2007-04-29 Hjarbæk Fjord. Kølsen Enge
149 X * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius) 2007-05-18 Egeå Engsø
150 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2007-03-10 Skals Å Enge
151 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
152 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2007-01-04 Hjarbæk Fjord v. Virksund
153 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
154 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2007-04-29 Hjarbæk Fjord. Kølsen Enge
155 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus)
156 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2007-04-14 Hjarbæk Fjord. Kvols Vig
157 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
158 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
159 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
160 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
161 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
162 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2007-03-11 Hanstholm Havn
163 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
164 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
165 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
166 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
167 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2007-01-02 Viborg
168 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus)
169 X * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea) 2007-12-31 Esbjerg Havn
170 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
171 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
172 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
173 Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus)
174 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
175 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2007-01-02 Viborg
176 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
177 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2007-01-04 Hjarbæk Fjord v. Virksund
178 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
179 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus)
180 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
181 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2007-01-02 Viborg
182 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans)
183 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
184 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
185 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2007-04-04 Ørslevkloster Sø
186 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
187 Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia)
188 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis)
189 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
190 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons)
191 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
192 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
193 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo)
194 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea)
195 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
196 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
197 Black Tern (Chlidonias niger)
198 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua)
199 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
200 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus)
201 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
202 X Little Auk (Alle alle)
203 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
204 X Common Murre (Uria aalge)
205 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2007-03-16 Middelfart
206 Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle)
207 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
208 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2007-03-11 Ørhage
209 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2007-03-11 Ørhage
210 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
211 Common Loon (Gavia immer)
212 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
213 * Wilson's Storm Petrel (Oceanites oceanicus)
214 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
215 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
216 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
217 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis)
218 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
219 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
220 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
221 X Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
222 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
223 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
224 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
225 White Stork (Ciconia ciconia)
226 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
227 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2007-03-11 Ørhage
228 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
229 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
230 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2007-01-02 Viborg
231 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
232 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia)
233 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2007-04-17 Hjarbæk Fjord. Skals Å Enge
234 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
235 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
236 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
237 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
238 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
239 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2007-01-02 Viborg
240 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
241 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2007-01-10 Loldrup Sø, Viborg
242 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta)
243 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
244 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2007-04-29 Hjarbæk Fjord. Kølsen Enge
245 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
246 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
247 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus)
248 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
249 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
250 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
251 X * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) 2007-02-15 Rømø
252 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
253 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
254 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
255 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos)
256 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
257 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2007-01-03 Viborg
258 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2007-03-03 Viborg
259 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2007-04-17 Hjarbæk Fjord. Kølsen Enge
260 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2007-01-03 Nørreåen v. Vejrumbro
261 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus)
262 Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus)
263 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2007-04-14 Hjarbæk Fjord. Lynderupgård Enge
264 Black Kite (Milvus migrans)
265 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2007-03-11 Bygholm Vejle
266 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2007-01-24 nørreåen v. Kvorning Mølle
267 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
268 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2007-01-03 Nørreåen v. Vejrumbro
269 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
270 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
271 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
272 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
273 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2007-03-05 Viborg
274 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
275 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
276 Little Owl (Athene noctua)
277 X * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
278 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2007-03-05 Viborg
279 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus)
280 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
281 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
282 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2007-01-21 Hald Sø
283 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
284 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
285 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla)
286 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
287 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
288 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor)
289 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2007-01-02 Viborg
290 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
291 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2007-03-13 Hald Sø
292 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2007-01-21 Hald Sø
293 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
294 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2007-01-04 Skals Enge
295 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
296 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus)
297 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
298 Merlin (Falco columbarius)
299 Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo)
300 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
301 X * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) 2007-03-11 Hanstholm Havn
302 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2007-01-19 Hjarbæk Fjord v. Simested Å
303 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
304 Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio)
305 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
306 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
307 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
308 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2007-02-27 Skals Å Enge
309 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
310 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
311 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
312 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2007-01-02 Viborg
313 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2007-01-01 Viborg
314 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
315 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2007-01-02 Viborg
316 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
317 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2007-01-02 Viborg
318 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2007-01-19 Skals Å Enge
319 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2007-01-02 Viborg
320 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2007-01-02 Viborg
321 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2007-01-03 Viborg
322 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2007-01-02 Viborg
323 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2007-01-02 Viborg
324 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2007-01-03 Viborg
325 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus)
326 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2007-01-03 Viborg
327 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2007-01-02 Viborg
328 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 2007-05-05 Brabrand Sø
329 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2007-01-19 Hjarbæk Fjord v. Kølsen Enge
330 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2007-03-10 Simested Ådal
331 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2007-01-19 Skals Å Enge
332 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata)
333 Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris)
334 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
335 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
336 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2007-04-17 Hjarbæk Fjord. Kølsen Enge
337 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2007-04-17 Hjarbæk Fjord. Kølsen Enge
338 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
339 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2007-05-11 Viskum
340 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
341 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2007-01-03 Viborg
342 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2007-04-25 Hald Sø
343 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
344 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
345 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus)
346 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
347 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
348 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
349 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
350 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2007-04-16 Undallslund Plantage
351 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2007-03-28 Viborg
352 X * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus) 2007-05-11 Viborg
353 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
354 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
355 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
356 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
357 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus)
358 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
359 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2007-04-29 Hjarbæk Fjord. Kølsen Enge
360 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
361 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
362 X Common Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2007-05-05 Brabrand Sø
363 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2007-05-29 Hjarbæk Fjord. Kølsen Enge
364 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
365 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
366 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
367 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2007-06-01 Læsten Bakker
368 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
369 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
370 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2007-04-29 Hjarbæk Fjord. Knudby
371 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
372 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 2007-05-05 Brabrand Sø
373 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
374 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2007-04-16 Undallslund Plantage
375 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2007-04-29 Ørslevkloster Sø
376 * Barred Warbler (Curruca nisoria)
377 X Lesser Whitethroat (Curruca curruca) 2007-04-23 Viborg
378 * Asian Desert Warbler (Curruca nana)
379 X Common Whitethroat (Curruca communis) 2007-04-29 Hjarbæk Fjord. Kølsen Enge
380 * Marmora's Warbler (Curruca sarda)
381 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Curruca cantillans)
382 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Curruca iberiae)
383 * Moltoni's Warbler (Curruca subalpina)
384 * Sardinian Warbler (Curruca melanocephala)
385 * Rüppell's Warbler (Curruca ruppeli)
386 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla)
387 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2007-01-03 Viborg
388 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2007-01-02 Viborg
389 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2007-01-03 Viborg
390 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2007-01-21 Hald Sø
391 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2007-01-21 Hald Sø
392 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
393 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2007-01-04 Hjarbæk Fjord v. Skals Å Enge
394 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
395 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
396 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
397 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
398 Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus)
399 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2007-01-01 Viborg
400 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
401 X * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) 2007-01-30 Universitetsparken, København
402 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
403 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2007-01-03 nørreåen v. Kvorning Mølle
404 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2007-01-03 Viborg
405 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2007-02-25 Viborg
406 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2007-01-03 nørreåen v. Kvorning Mølle
407 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
408 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata)
409 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
410 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2007-01-03 Viborg
411 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
412 Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica)
413 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2007-05-14 Randrup Mose, Viborg
414 X * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
415 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
416 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
417 European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca)
418 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
419 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva)
420 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
421 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2007-04-17 Viborg
422 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2007-04-29 Skals
423 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
424 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2007-04-29 Hjarbæk Fjord. Skals Å Enge
425 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2007-04-29 Borup Hede
426 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
427 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
428 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2007-04-29 Hjarbæk Fjord. Lynderupgård Enge
429 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
430 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
431 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
432 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
433 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
434 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
435 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2007-01-03 Viborg
436 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2007-01-03 Viborg
437 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
438 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2007-01-02 Viborg
439 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
440 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
441 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
442 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2007-04-16 Undallslund Plantage
443 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava)
444 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
445 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2007-02-11 Hjarbæk Fjord v. Skals Enge
446 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2007-01-19 Simested Ådal, Hjarbæk Fjord
447 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
448 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
449 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
450 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2007-01-03 Nørreåen v. Vejrumbro
451 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2007-04-29 Borup Hede
452 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
453 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
454 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2007-02-11 Hjarbæk Fjord v. Skals Enge
455 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2007-03-10 Skals Å Enge
456 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2007-01-02 Viborg
457 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2007-01-02 Viborg
458 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2007-01-03 Viborg
459 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
460 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2007-01-02 Viborg
461 X * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus) 2007-08-07 Agger Tange
462 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus)
463 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2007-01-03 Viborg
464 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris)
465 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2007-04-17 Hjarbæk Fjord. Kølsen Enge
466 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2007-01-04 Hjarbæk Fjord v. Kølsen Enge
467 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2007-04-01 Viborg
468 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
469 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
470 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2007-01-02 Viborg
471 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
472 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2007-01-13 Thorning
473 European Serin (Serinus serinus)
474 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2007-01-02 Viborg
475 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
476 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2007-03-11 Hanstholm Havn
477 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2007-01-02 Viborg
478 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2007-01-02 Viborg
479 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
480 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
481 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
482 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
483 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
484 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
485 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
486 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
487 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
488 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
489 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2007-03-10 Hjarbæk Fjord v. Skals Å Enge
490 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
491 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
492 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
493 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer