Danish Year Species 2007

Peder Nygaard Nielsen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Peder Nygaard Nielsens ticks

This is Peder Nygaard Nielsens Danske Årsarter 2007

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2007-02-06 Uldum
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2007-07-17 Koutrupgård
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2007-01-02
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2007-02-10 Harboøre Tange
6 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2007-02-03 Skjern Enge
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2007-02-03 Skjern Enge
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2007-01-01 Kongens Kær
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2007-02-03 Skjern Enge
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2007-10-07 Blåvands Huk
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2007-03-20 Værnengene
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2007-01-01
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2007-02-03 Skjern Enge
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2007-01-01 Hvejsel
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2007-03-23 Mellem Hvejsel og Givskud
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2007-01-01 Kongens Kær
22 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) 2007-07-15 Galtkær
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2007-04-27 Kammerslusen
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2007-02-03 Skjern Enge
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2007-02-03 Skjern Enge
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2007-01-01 Kongens Kær
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2007-01-01
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2007-01-27 Rørbæk Sø
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2007-01-01 Kongens Kær
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina)
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2007-01-26 Horsens Havn
37 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
38 X * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2007-11-16 Stubbe Sø
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2007-01-01
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2007-11-16 Stubbe Sø
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2007-01-08 Bjørnsknude
45 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2007-05-07 Kandestederne
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2007-01-08 Bjørnsknude
50 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
51 Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis)
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2007-01-01
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2007-02-03 Skjern Enge
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2007-01-26 Horsens Havn
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2007-03-23 Holtser hage
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2007-06-07 Nørlund Plantage
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2007-04-30 Horsens Nørrestrand
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2007-04-27 Draved Skov
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 Rock Dove (Columba livia)
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2007-05-12 Grenen, Skagen
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2007-01-01
77 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
78 X * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis) 2007-01-21 Bække
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2007-01-14
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2007-03-23 Vejle Enge
82 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 2007-05-20 Båstrup
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
85 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2007-01-01
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2007-01-01
89 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2007-04-02 Uldum Kær
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2007-01-01 Vejle Havn
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2007-03-18 Galtkær
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2007-01-01 Vejle Inderfjord
95 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus)
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2007-04-09 Årslev Engsø
97 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2007-02-17 Vejle Havn
99 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2007-04-18 Horsens Nørrestrand
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2007-01-07 Galtkær
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2007-03-20 Søndervig
105 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2007-04-27 Saltvandssøen
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2007-03-31 Galtkær
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2007-04-14 Uldum Kær
110 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus)
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2007-04-27 Saltvandssøen
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2007-02-03 Skjern Enge
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2007-04-27 Saltvandssøen
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2007-04-17 Værnengene
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2007-02-10 Thorsminde
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2007-08-04 Sneum Forland
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2007-04-14 Uldum Kær
123 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus)
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea)
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2007-05-12 Årslev Engsø
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2007-02-10 Thorsminde
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2007-02-10 Bøvling
131 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2007-02-10 Thorsminde
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 Little Stint (Calidris minuta)
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
136 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2007-11-11 mellem Nim og Hvirring
140 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus)
141 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2007-01-23 Uldum Kær
143 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus)
146 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2007-04-27 Det fremskudte dige
148 X * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius) 2007-05-18 Egå Engsø
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2007-04-14 Uldum Kær
150 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2007-02-10 Thorsminde
152 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2007-04-27 Kammerslusen
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2007-04-27 Saltvandssøen
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2007-04-15 Tørring Fælled
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2007-02-10 Thyborøn Havn
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2007-01-01
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2007-05-02 Høllsminde
168 X * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea) 2007-12-28 Esbjerg Fiskerihavn
169 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2007-08-12 Vejle Havn
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2007-01-01
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2007-01-01
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2007-02-10 Harboøre Tange
179 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2007-01-01
181 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2007-11-17 Galtkær
182 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2007-03-20 Præstbro
185 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
186 Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia)
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2007-05-06 Grenen, Skagen
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2007-08-04 Rømø-dæmningen
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2007-04-18 Horsens Nørrestrand
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2007-04-30 Horsens Nørrestrand
194 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
195 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
196 Black Tern (Chlidonias niger)
197 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2007-05-07 Grenen, Skagen
198 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2007-05-08 Grenen, Skagen
200 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
201 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 2007-01-26 Horsens Havn
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2007-02-26 Vejle Havn
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2007-03-23 Holtser hage
205 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2007-05-06 Grenen, Skagen
206 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2007-02-10 Thorsminde
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2007-05-06 Grenen, Skagen
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 Common Loon (Gavia immer)
211 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
215 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2007-05-06 Grenen, Skagen
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
223 White Stork (Ciconia ciconia)
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2007-05-06 Grenen, Skagen
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2007-01-01
229 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2007-04-17 Værnengene
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2007-05-02 Neder Høll
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2007-01-01
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2007-10-21 Gl. Hviding Engsø, forland
240 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta)
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2007-04-14 Uldum Kær
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2007-07-29 Hastrup Mølle
246 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
247 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
248 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
249 X * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) 2007-05-06 Grenen, Skagen
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos)
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2007-01-02
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2007-01-27 Hastrup Plantage
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2007-04-15 Askjær
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2007-02-03 Skjern Enge
259 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus)
260 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2007-04-27 Buntje Ballum
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2007-05-05 Flagbakken, Skagen
262 Black Kite (Milvus migrans)
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2007-02-03 Skjern Enge
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2007-03-20 Skjern Enge
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2007-01-02
267 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) 2007-07-21 Horsens Kommune
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
270 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2007-06-16 Koutrup
272 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
273 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
274 Little Owl (Athene noctua)
275 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
276 Long-eared Owl (Asio otus)
277 Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus)
278 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2007-01-01 Vejle Havn
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
283 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla)
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
286 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 2007-04-27 Draved Skov
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2007-01-04
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2007-02-18 Nedersø
290 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2007-02-03 Hastrup Plantage
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2007-01-08
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus)
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2007-04-27 Det fremskudte dige
297 Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo)
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2007-01-26 Horsens Havn
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2007-06-03 Galtkær
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 X * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach) 2007-10-16 Skallingen
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2007-01-13 Harrild Hede
307 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2007-01-01
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2007-01-01
312 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2007-01-01
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2007-01-01
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2007-03-25 Galtkær
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2007-01-01
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2007-01-07 Galtkær
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2007-05-06 Grenen, Skagen
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2007-01-27 Hastrup Plantage
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2007-01-27 Hastrup Sø
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2007-01-14
323 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2007-02-20 Uldum Kær
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2007-01-01
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2007-01-01
326 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 2007-05-02 Høllsminde
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2007-09-01 Tryggelev Nor
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2007-03-04 Galtkær
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2007-01-27 Nedergård Skov
330 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata)
331 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2007-10-21 Gl. Hviding Engsø
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2007-04-15 Galtkær
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2007-04-14 Uldum Kær
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2007-04-17 Galtkær
338 X * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) 2007-05-12 Årslev Engsø
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2007-02-20 Uldum Kær
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2007-04-17 Galtkær
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
343 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2007-10-07 Fyrvej, Blåvand
344 X Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) 2007-10-15 Blåvand Mose
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2007-04-14 Uldum Kær
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2007-03-22 Vester Mølle ved Rørbæk Sø
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus)
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2007-04-27 Saltvandssøen
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 X * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) 2007-06-30 Vallø Slotspark
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2007-04-30 Horsens Nørrestrand
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2007-05-20 Grund
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2007-05-14 Hvejsel
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2007-04-30 Horsens Nørrestrand
369 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
370 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2007-04-16 Uldum Kær
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2007-05-11 Ellekrattet, Skagen
374 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria)
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2007-04-17 Hvejsel
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2007-05-02 Elbodalen ved Taulov
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla)
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2007-01-13
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2007-01-01
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2007-02-18 Rørbæk Sø
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2007-02-28 Rands Fjord, Egum
388 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2007-08-25 Barritskov
389 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2007-01-01
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2007-05-06 Grenen, Skagen
395 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2007-01-01
396 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
397 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
398 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
399 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2007-01-14
400 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2007-01-02 Uldum
401 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2007-03-04 Hastrup Plantage
402 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2007-01-07 Galtkær
403 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
404 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2007-04-29 Hvejsel
405 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
406 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2007-02-23 Hvejsel
407 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
408 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2007-04-27 Rudbøl Kog
409 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2007-05-02 Elbodalen ved Taulov
410 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
411 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
412 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
413 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2007-05-10 Ellekrattet, Skagen
414 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
415 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva)
416 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
417 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2007-05-04 Thyregod
418 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2007-05-02 Elbodalen ved Taulov
419 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
420 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2007-04-29 Galtkær
421 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2007-10-15 Blåvand Mose
422 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
423 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
424 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2007-04-27 Saltvandssøen
425 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
426 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
427 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
428 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
429 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
430 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
431 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2007-01-27 Skjern Å ved Hastrup Sø
432 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2007-01-06
433 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
434 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2007-01-06
435 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
436 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
437 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
438 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2007-02-26 Uldum
439 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2007-04-18 Galtkær
440 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
441 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2007-02-18 Nedersø
442 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2007-02-18 Galtkær
443 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
444 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
445 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
446 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2007-01-27 Galtkær
447 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2007-04-27 Arrild
448 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
449 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
450 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta)
451 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2007-02-10 Thorsminde
452 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2007-01-01
453 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2007-01-13
454 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2007-01-07 Galtkær
455 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
456 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2007-02-02 Sønder Aldum
457 X * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus) 2007-08-06 Agger Tange
458 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus)
459 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2007-01-01
460 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2007-02-03 Skjern Enge
461 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2007-03-21 Galtkær
462 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2007-01-13
463 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2007-04-02 Uldum Kær
464 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
465 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
466 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2007-01-13
467 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
468 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2007-01-13 Galtkær
469 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 2007-05-10 Ellekrattet, Skagen
470 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2007-01-07
471 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 2007-10-21 Gl. Hviding Engsø
472 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2007-10-21 Gl. Hviding Engsø
473 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2007-01-19
474 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2007-01-02
475 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
476 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
477 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
478 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
479 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
480 X * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) 2007-10-21 Landsende, Rømø
481 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
482 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
483 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
484 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
485 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2007-03-10 Galtkær
486 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
487 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
488 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
489 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer