Danish Year Species 2007

Danish Year Species 2007

Mogens Erlandsen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Mogens Erlandsens ticks

This is Mogens Erlandsens Danske Årsarter 2007

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2007-03-24 Lading, Århus
3 Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix)
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2007-01-15 Vejobs
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2007-01-13 Bøvling fjord
6 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 2007-02-17 Ballum enge
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2007-02-03 Vestamager
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2007-01-13 Bøvling fjord
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2007-01-07 Sminge sø
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2007-01-13 Bøvling fjord
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2007-03-31 Rosvang, Thy
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2007-02-17 Ballum enge
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2007-01-07 Sminge sø
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2007-11-03 Østerild fjord
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2007-01-13 Bøvling fjord
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2007-04-15 Bølling sø
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2007-01-07 Sminge sø
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2007-04-15 Bølling sø
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2007-03-31 Vejlerne
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2007-02-03 Vestamager
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2007-01-13 Bøvling fjord
30 X * American Wigeon (Mareca americana) 2007-12-26 Geddal enge
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2007-01-07 Sminge sø
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2007-01-13 Bøvling fjord
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2007-01-13 Bøvling fjord
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 2007-01-19 Sortesø, Slanderborg
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2007-02-02 Brabrand sø
37 X * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 2007-11-13 Egå engsø
38 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2007-01-07 Sminge sø
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2007-02-03 Vestamager
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2007-02-04 Storebælt
45 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2007-12-12 Dokkedal (NJ)
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2007-03-31 Bulbjerg
50 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
51 Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis)
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2007-01-07 Sminge sø
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2007-01-14 Borre sø
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2007-01-14 Borre sø
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2007-01-13 Harboøre
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 * White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala)
58 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus)
59 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
60 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
61 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
62 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2007-05-31 v/ Harlev
63 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
64 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
65 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
66 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
67 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
68 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
69 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
70 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
71 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
72 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
73 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2007-05-02 Bølling sø
74 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
75 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2007-01-25 Universitetsparken, Århus
76 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2007-01-27 Funder Kirkeby
77 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2007-01-07 Matrikel
78 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
79 X * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis) 2007-01-17 Bække
80 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2007-02-03 Tårnby
81 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
82 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2007-03-31 Vejlerne
83 Corn Crake (Crex crex)
84 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
85 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
86 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
87 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
88 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2007-01-12 Århus, Uniparken
89 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2007-01-07 Sminge sø
90 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
91 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
92 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2007-06-10 Flagbakken
93 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2007-01-22 Århus Fiskerihavn
94 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2007-07-11 Egå Engsø
95 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2007-01-13 Harboøre
96 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus)
97 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2007-04-15 Bølling sø
98 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
99 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2007-01-13 Bøvling fjord
100 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
101 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2007-03-31 Vejlerne
102 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2007-01-07 Sminge sø
103 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
104 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
105 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2007-01-13 Bøvling fjord
106 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
107 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
108 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2007-09-06 Grenen
109 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2007-04-30 Bøvling fjord
110 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2007-05-02 Skellerup grusgrav
111 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
112 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
113 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
114 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2007-04-30 Vest Stadil
115 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
116 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2007-08-26 Ørhage
117 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2007-03-31 Vejlerne
118 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2007-09-06 Grenen
119 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2007-03-31 Vejlerne
120 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
121 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2007-01-13 Torsminde havn
122 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2007-01-13 Bøvling fjord
123 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2007-01-13 Holmen, Nissum fjord
124 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus)
125 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
126 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
127 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2007-09-02 Grenen
128 Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii)
129 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
130 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2007-01-13 Torsminde havn
131 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2007-01-13 Bøvling fjord
132 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2007-01-13 Torsminde havn
133 X * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii) 2007-09-02 Grenen
134 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2007-09-02 Grenen
135 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
136 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
137 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
138 X * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla) 2007-09-10 Rødhus strand
139 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
140 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2007-02-17 Rømø
141 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus)
142 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
143 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2007-01-27 Funderholme
144 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
145 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
146 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus)
147 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 2007-09-22 Torsminde
148 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2007-04-30 Torsminde
149 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
150 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2007-01-27 Funder å/Løgager
151 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
152 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2007-02-17 Rømø-dæmningen
153 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
154 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2007-07-11 Egå Engsø
155 Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus)
156 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2007-04-30 Bøvling fjord
157 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
158 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
159 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
160 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
161 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
162 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2007-01-13 Torsminde havn
163 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
164 X Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) 2007-09-22 Torsminde
165 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
166 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
167 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2007-01-07 Sminge sø
168 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2007-01-13 Torsminde havn
169 X * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea) 2007-12-29 Esbjerg havn
170 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
171 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
172 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
173 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2007-10-24 Århus havn
174 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
175 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2007-01-07 Sminge sø
176 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
177 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2007-01-13 Torsminde havn
178 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
179 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus)
180 X * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 2007-01-13 Torsminde havn
181 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2007-01-13 Torsminde havn
182 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans)
183 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) 2007-12-06 Århus østhavn
184 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
185 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2007-04-30 Torsminde
186 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
187 Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia)
188 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2007-04-30 Torsminde
189 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
190 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2007-04-30 Torsminde
191 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
192 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
193 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2007-09-06 Grenen
194 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2007-04-30 Torsminde
195 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
196 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
197 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2007-08-06 Vest Stadil
198 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2007-01-13 Bøvling fjord
199 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
200 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2007-08-26 Ørhage
201 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
202 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 2007-11-03 Ørhage
203 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
204 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2007-01-13 Thyborøn havn
205 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2007-09-22 Torsminde
206 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2007-09-06 Grenen
207 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
208 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2007-01-13 Torsminde
209 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2007-08-26 Ørhage
210 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
211 Common Loon (Gavia immer)
212 X Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) 2007-04-30 Torsminde
213 * Wilson's Storm Petrel (Oceanites oceanicus)
214 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
215 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
216 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
217 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2007-03-31 Bulbjerg
218 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
219 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 2007-08-26 Ørhage
220 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
221 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
222 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
223 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
224 X * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) 2007-06-10 Flagbakken
225 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2007-03-24 Lading, Århus
226 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
227 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2007-04-30 Torsminde
228 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
229 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
230 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2007-01-07 Sminge sø
231 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
232 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2007-03-31 Vejlerne
233 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2007-03-31 Vejlerne
234 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
235 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
236 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
237 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
238 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
239 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2007-01-13 Bøvling fjord
240 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
241 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2007-12-26 Stubbegård sø
242 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta)
243 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
244 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2007-04-27 Funderholme
245 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
246 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
247 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2007-06-10 Grenen
248 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
249 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
250 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
251 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
252 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
253 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
254 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
255 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2007-12-12 Lille Vildmose
256 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
257 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2007-01-09 Matrikel
258 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2007-09-06 Grenen
259 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2007-03-31 Vejlerne
260 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2007-01-13 Husby
261 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus)
262 Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus)
263 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2007-05-04 Voldby
264 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2007-06-10 Grenen
265 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2007-01-27 Funder å/Løgager
266 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2007-02-17 Rømø
267 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
268 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2007-01-07 Sminge sø
269 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
270 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
271 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
272 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 2007-06-12 Midtjylland
273 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2007-01-06 Matrikel
274 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
275 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
276 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) 2007-06-10 Bjerregrav
277 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
278 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2007-06-03 Svostrup kro
279 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2007-02-17 Kammerslusen
280 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
281 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
282 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2007-04-27 Funder å
283 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
284 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
285 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla)
286 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
287 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
288 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor)
289 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2007-03-04 Matrikel
290 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
291 Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius)
292 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2007-02-28 Matrikel
293 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
294 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2007-01-07 Sminge sø
295 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
296 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2007-06-10 Grenen
297 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
298 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2007-02-17 Rømø
299 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2007-06-10 Grenen
300 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
301 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
302 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2007-01-13 Bøvling fjord
303 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
304 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2007-06-12 Vrads Sande
305 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
306 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
307 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
308 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2007-01-27 Frederiksdal hede
309 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
310 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
311 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
312 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2007-01-06 Matrikel
313 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2007-01-27 Funder å/Løgager
314 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
315 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2007-01-12 Århus, Uniparken
316 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
317 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2007-01-15 Vejobs
318 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2007-02-17 Rømø
319 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2007-01-07 Sminge sø
320 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2007-01-07 Sminge sø
321 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2007-01-12 Århus, Uniparken
322 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2007-01-06 Matrikel
323 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2007-01-06 Matrikel
324 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2007-01-06 Matrikel
325 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2007-02-17 Høgsbro plantage
326 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2007-01-14 Silkeborg sønderskov
327 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2007-01-06 Matrikel
328 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus)
329 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2007-12-26 Geddal enge
330 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2007-03-31 Bulbjerg
331 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2007-02-17 Rømø
332 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 2007-06-10 Hirtshals
333 Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris)
334 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
335 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
336 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2007-06-12 Posrkær
337 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2007-04-20 Laven
338 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
339 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2007-06-12 Porskær
340 X * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) 2007-05-09 Årslev Engsø
341 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2007-01-14 Silkeborg sønderskov
342 Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix)
343 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
344 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
345 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus)
346 X Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) 2007-10-13 Blåvand, mosen
347 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
348 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
349 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
350 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2007-04-26 Matrikel
351 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2007-01-07 Sminge sø
352 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
353 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
354 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
355 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
356 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
357 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus)
358 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
359 Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus)
360 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
361 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
362 X Common Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2007-06-10 Grenen
363 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2007-05-28 Lading sø
364 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
365 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
366 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
367 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2007-05-31 Lading sø
368 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
369 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
370 Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia)
371 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
372 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 2007-04-26 Brabrand sø
373 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
374 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2007-04-20 Matrikel
375 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2007-05-28 Laing sø
376 * Barred Warbler (Curruca nisoria)
377 X Lesser Whitethroat (Curruca curruca) 2007-04-16 Matrikel
378 * Asian Desert Warbler (Curruca nana)
379 X Common Whitethroat (Curruca communis) 2007-05-28 Lading sø
380 * Marmora's Warbler (Curruca sarda)
381 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Curruca cantillans)
382 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Curruca iberiae)
383 * Moltoni's Warbler (Curruca subalpina)
384 * Sardinian Warbler (Curruca melanocephala)
385 * Rüppell's Warbler (Curruca ruppeli)
386 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2007-06-11 Marselisborg skov
387 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2007-01-13 Husby
388 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2007-01-14 Silkeborg
389 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2007-01-14 Silkeborg sønderskov
390 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2007-01-14 Silkeborg sønderskov
391 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2007-10-15 Universitetsparken, Århus
392 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
393 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2007-01-13 Bøvling fjord
394 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
395 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
396 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
397 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
398 Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus)
399 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2007-01-09 Matrikel
400 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
401 X * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) 2007-02-03 Universitetsparken, Kbh
402 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
403 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2007-01-15 Vejobs
404 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2007-01-27 Funderholme
405 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2007-03-13 Matrikel
406 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2007-01-27 Sepstrup Sande
407 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
408 Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata)
409 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
410 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2007-02-01 Matrikel
411 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
412 Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica)
413 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2007-06-12 Posrkær
414 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
415 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
416 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
417 European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca)
418 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
419 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva)
420 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
421 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2007-05-05 Silkeborg
422 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2007-04-23 Silkeborg
423 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
424 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2007-05-02 Bølling sø
425 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2007-02-17 Rømø
426 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
427 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
428 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2007-04-30 Vest Stadil
429 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
430 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
431 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
432 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
433 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
434 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
435 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2007-01-27 Lystrup å
436 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2007-01-16 Matrikel
437 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
438 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2007-01-09 Matrikel
439 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
440 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
441 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
442 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2007-03-07 Matrikel
443 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2007-05-09 Årslev Engsø
444 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
445 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2007-01-27 Funder å/Løgager
446 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2007-02-17 Juvre enge
447 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
448 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
449 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
450 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2007-02-17 Juvre enge
451 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2007-05-02 Skellerup grusgrav
452 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
453 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
454 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta)
455 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2007-01-13 Torsminde havn
456 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2007-01-06 Matrikel
457 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2007-01-14 Silkeborg sønderskov
458 Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes)
459 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
460 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2007-01-06 Matrikel
461 X * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus) 2007-08-07 Agger Tange, v/ færgelejet
462 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus)
463 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2007-01-06 Matrikel
464 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2007-02-03 Kystvejen, Kastrup
465 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2007-04-30 Vest Stadil
466 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2007-01-27 Sepstrup Sande
467 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2007-06-10 Grenen
468 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
469 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
470 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2007-01-13 Husby
471 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
472 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2007-02-02 Brabrand sø
473 European Serin (Serinus serinus)
474 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2007-01-14 Silkeborg sønderskov
475 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
476 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2007-02-03 Kystvejen, Kastrup
477 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2007-01-13 Bøvling fjord
478 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2007-01-27 Funderholme
479 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
480 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
481 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
482 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
483 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
484 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
485 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
486 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
487 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
488 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
489 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2007-03-28 Bølling sø
490 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
491 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
492 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
493 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer