DK Species Ranking - Chronological

Peter Koch


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Return to normal list view
# Date * Name Location Map
2021
376 2021-01-16 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis) Svinø
2016
375 2016-10-15 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) Stubben
2010
374 2010-07-01 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga) Saltbækvig
373 2010-03-01 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) Vikingeskibsmuseet, Roskilde
2009
372 2009-05-05 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) Skelby, Suså
2008
371 2008-06-07 * Little Crake (Porzana parva) Gåsesøen, Ulfshale Møn
370 2008-03-20 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) Esbjerg Havn
2007
369 2007-07-15 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) Veddelen, Ulfshale, Møn
368 2007-01-19 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis) Møllevej, Bække
2006
367 2006-12-29 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) Langø Havn
366 2006-08-05 Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) Ræhr grusgrav
365 2006-08-05 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius) Birkepøl, Als
364 2006-08-05 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus) Ræhr grusgrav
363 2006-06-09 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii) Hilsingør Havn
362 2006-04-18 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris) Munkerup, Nordsjælland
361 2006-03-19 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) Ishuset, Blåvand
360 2006-03-03 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata) Stauningsø
2005
359 2005-06-12 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda) Højen, Skagen
358 2005-05-28 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea) Grenen, Skagen
2004
357 2004-11-08 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) Utterslev Mose
356 2004-05-29 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) Kramnitze, Lolland
355 2004-04-23 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) Holløse Bredning
2003
354 2003-06-26 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) Varpelev, Stevns
353 2003-06-24 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) Klintholm Havn, Møn
352 2003-06-15 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops) Filsø
351 2003-06-06 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) Værneengene
350 2003-06-01 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida) Gedser Fuglestation
349 2003-05-05 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) Klydesøen, Vestamager
2002
348 2002-08-19 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis) Fanø
347 2002-04-21 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor) Tane Sø
2001
346 2001-07-30 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis) Kammerslusen
345 2001-06-02 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus) Vejlerne
344 2001-03-06 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea) Vejlerne ved Skårup
2000
343 2000-08-12 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) Ølsemagle Revle - nordspidsen
342 2000-06-29 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius) Søborg Sø
341 2000-05-18 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla) Vestamager
340 2000-05-11 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) Skagen
1999
339 1999-11-14 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) Køge Nordstrand
338 1999-11-02 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) Fortunens Indelukke
337 1999-10-17 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei) Blåvandshuk
336 1999-09-29 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba) Gilleleje - Nakkehoved
335 1999-07-16 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) Præstø Fed
334 1999-06-30 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) Kraptårnet, Vejlerne
333 1999-05-29 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca) Aborrebjerget - Møn
332 1999-05-25 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea) Værneengene
331 1999-05-21 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis) Saltvandssøen
330 1999-05-21 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) Ved Haderslev
329 1999-05-04 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor) Værnengene
1998
328 1998-11-26 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii) Syd for Værneengene
327 1998-09-27 Great Snipe (Gallinago media) Saltholm
326 1998-09-19 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) Kongelunden - SV-pynten
325 1998-08-15 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola) Gulstav Mose - Langeland
324 1998-03-30 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) Skagen
323 1998-03-16 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica) Hellebæk Avlsgård
1997
322 1997-09-25 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) Stevns
321 1997-09-06 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) Ølsemagle Revle - nordspidsen
320 1997-07-14 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus) Tissø
319 1997-06-09 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus) Fællesskoven - Stevns
318 1997-05-30 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis) Ulvshale - Møgnakken
317 1997-05-28 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) Ulvshale - Møgnakken
316 1997-05-25 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor) Ny Borre - Møn
315 1997-04-27 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) Solbjerg Engsø
314 1997-03-25 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) Dalmose
313 1997-03-24 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti) Nordenhuse - Fyn
1996
312 1996-08-22 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) Ølsemagle Revle
311 1996-08-19 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) Damhussøen
310 1996-08-13 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus) Blåvandshuk
309 1996-07-02 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) Stevns Kritbrud
308 1996-06-02 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) Søndersø
307 1996-05-24 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) Ishøj Strand
306 1996-05-20 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) Lakolk Klitsø
305 1996-02-15 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) Ølsemagle Revle
1995
304 1995-11-09 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) Hirtshals Havn
303 1995-11-09 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) Madsted ved Ovesø
302 1995-08-10 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola) Ølsemagle Revle
301 1995-08-03 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) Ølsemagle Revle
300 1995-07-09 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla) Hjerting Strand
299 1995-06-05 Corn Crake (Crex crex) Langstrup Mose
298 1995-06-01 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus) Kærgårds Mølle
297 1995-05-28 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis) Christiansø
296 1995-05-18 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea) Nordstranden, Skagen
295 1995-05-13 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) Bulbjerg
294 1995-05-13 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) Vejlerne
293 1995-05-10 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) Råbjerg Mile, Skagen
292 1995-05-03 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) Flagbakken, Skagen
291 1995-01-18 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia) Hirtshals Havn
1994
290 1994-11-23 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) Kongelunden
289 1994-10-23 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) Fjordholmene, Vejlerne
288 1994-10-22 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) Karlslunde Strand
287 1994-10-09 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) Søster Svendstrup
286 1994-10-07 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) Blåvand
285 1994-10-07 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi) Blåvand
284 1994-08-06 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii) Agger Tange
283 1994-08-03 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) Borreby Mose
282 1994-08-03 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) Ølsemagle Revle
281 1994-02-26 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) Kagerup Station
280 1994-02-12 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) Nykøbing Sjælland
1993
279 1993-11-10 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) Rågård ved Kongelunden
278 1993-10-20 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) Nr. Lyngvig Fyr
277 1993-09-27 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) Møllekrogen, Esrum Sø
276 1993-09-23 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) Vestamager
275 1993-07-12 Little Owl (Athene noctua) ved Skjern
274 1993-06-17 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) Aborrebjerget, Møn
273 1993-06-15 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) Ørholm, Mølleåen
272 1993-06-07 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria) Ulvshale, Møn
271 1993-05-23 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus) Flagbakken, Skagen
270 1993-05-13 Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) Nr. Herlev, Nordsjælland
269 1993-05-07 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli) Mandemarke Bakker, Møn
268 1993-04-09 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) tæt ved Kogsbøl Mose
267 1993-04-09 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) Kogsbøl Mose
266 1993-04-08 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix) Vind Hede
265 1993-04-08 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) Brogård Plantage
1992
264 1992-12-31 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) Nyord, Møn
263 1992-12-12 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri) Korshage, Rørvig
262 1992-10-15 Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) Ishuset, Blåvandshuk
261 1992-10-13 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) Hvidbjerg Strand, Blåvand
260 1992-10-13 Little Auk (Alle alle) Hvidbjerg Strand, Blåvand
259 1992-10-13 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) Ishuset, Blåvandshuk
258 1992-10-12 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) Skallingen
257 1992-09-26 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) Blåvandshuk
256 1992-09-06 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) Ishøj Strand
255 1992-08-09 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) Ølsemagle Revle
254 1992-08-09 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) Ølsemagle Revle
253 1992-07-29 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) Ølsemagle Revle
252 1992-07-27 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) Borreby Mose
251 1992-07-27 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) Borreby Mose
250 1992-07-09 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) Lakolk Klitsø, Rømø
249 1992-06-04 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola) Christiansø
248 1992-06-02 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans) Christiansø
247 1992-05-26 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) Alsønderup Enge
246 1992-05-23 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) Liselund, Møn
245 1992-05-23 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) Liselund, Møn
244 1992-05-16 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris) Damsted Klit, Skagen
243 1992-05-15 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) Batterivej, Skagen
242 1992-05-15 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) Batterivej, Skagen
241 1992-05-14 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) Reservatet, Skagen
240 1992-04-26 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) Alsønderup Enge
239 1992-04-04 Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) Arup, Vejlerne
238 1992-04-04 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana) Bygholm, Vejlerne
237 1992-04-04 Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) Bulbjerg
236 1992-02-23 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) Haderslev Dam
235 1992-02-22 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) Bygholm, Vejlerne
234 1992-02-22 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) Thyborøn Havn
233 1992-02-22 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) Hanstholm Havn
1991
232 1991-12-13 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) Frederiksværk
231 1991-10-15 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) Filsø
1990
230 1990-12-16 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) Ryget Skov, Værløse
Annoncer