DK Species Ranking - Chronological

Jørgen Nørrevang Jensen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Return to normal list view
# Date * Name Location Map
2021
321 2021-10-10 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) Vallensbæk og Ishøj Strandenge
320 2021-09-25 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) Blåvand
319 2021-06-19 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) Skagen Havn
318 2021-01-16 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis) Svinøøster
317 2021-01-11 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) Hundested Havn
2020
316 2020-12-08 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) Borre - Horsens fjord
315 2020-12-01 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) Hovvig
314 2020-10-24 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) Klydesøen
313 2020-10-05 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) Holløse Bredning
312 2020-09-29 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) Marup
311 2020-06-11 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) Hejresøen
310 2020-06-09 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) Kongelunden
309 2020-04-15 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) Klintholm Havn
308 2020-04-11 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) Vallensbæk og Ishøj Strandenge
307 2020-02-28 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri) Kysten ved Sandflugtsplantagen
2019
306 2019-11-20 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria) Kalvemose, Holbæk
305 2019-06-05 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) Marker syd for Tempelkrog
2018
304 2018-11-26 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii) Nordstrand, Skagen
303 2018-06-03 Corn Crake (Crex crex) Strødamområdet
302 2018-05-16 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus) Tversted søerne
2017
301 2017-11-02 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) Skansehage, Rørvig
300 2017-05-14 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) Grenen, Skagen
299 2017-03-22 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) Lumsås
2016
298 2016-10-25 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina) Gilleleje
297 2016-05-06 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) Vestamager, Svenskeholmene
296 2016-04-22 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba) Jættebrik, Møn
295 2016-01-22 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) Bispebjerg
2015
294 2015-11-28 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) Stevns Fyr
293 2015-11-28 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei) Stevns Fyr
292 2015-05-11 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) Skagen
291 2015-04-29 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) Kongelundstranden
2014
290 2014-11-24 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) Sydhavnstippen
289 2014-06-11 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) Brøndbyskoven
288 2014-05-10 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans) Batterivej
287 2014-04-13 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) Gribskov
2013
286 2013-12-23 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) Hanstholm Havn
285 2013-10-24 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) Tisvildeleje
284 2013-10-24 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) Meldby overdrev
283 2013-07-28 Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) Vestamager
282 2013-06-30 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) Lille Vildmose
281 2013-04-24 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis) Holmens Kirkegård
280 2013-03-29 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) Frederiksberg Have
279 2013-03-01 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) Sankt Jørgens Sø
278 2013-02-03 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) Furesøen
277 2013-02-03 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) Asserbo
2012
276 2012-10-28 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) Nivå
275 2012-06-16 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) Vestvolden
274 2012-05-14 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) Kjul sø
273 2012-03-24 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) Damhussøen
2011
272 2011-12-11 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) Jægersborg Hegn
271 2011-05-25 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) Vestamager
2010
270 2010-05-21 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) Skagen
2008
269 2008-05-08 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) Skagen
2006
268 2006-03-05 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis) Nærum Gadekær
2005
267 2005-05-10 Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) Skagen
2004
266 2004-05-02 Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) Søndermarken
2003
265 2003-05-12 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) Skagen
2002
264 2002-05-05 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) Skagen
2001
263 2001-07-24 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) Svanemosen
262 2001-05-12 Great Egret (Ardea alba) Skagen
1997
261 1997-05-22 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala) Skagen
260 1997-05-19 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) Skagen Nordstrand
259 1997-03-17 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) Dalmose
1996
258 1996-11-15 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis) Vejlerne
257 1996-08-25 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) Ølsemagle Revle
256 1996-08-25 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) Ølsemagle revle
255 1996-06-30 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca) Stevns Kridtbrud
254 1996-05-23 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) Ellekrattet, Skagen
253 1996-05-05 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) Vaserne
252 1996-04-23 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) Vestamager
251 1996-04-05 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) Skagen
1995
250 1995-12-23 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) Skagen
249 1995-07-31 Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) Vestamager
248 1995-07-31 Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) Vestamager
247 1995-05-25 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) Råbjerg mile
246 1995-05-21 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea) Skagen
1994
245 1994-12-23 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) Skagen
244 1994-10-23 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) Karlslunde strand
1993
243 1993-12-23 Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) Skagen
242 1993-05-22 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus) Skagen
241 1993-05-20 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) Gårdbo sø
240 1993-05-16 Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) Vejle Amt
239 1993-05-15 Common Loon (Gavia immer) Skagen
1992
238 1992-05-23 Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) Ellekrattet, Skagen
237 1992-05-19 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) Skagen
236 1992-05-15 European Serin (Serinus serinus) Skagen
1991
235 1991-12-01 Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) Kongens Have
234 1991-10-22 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) Kattegat
1988
233 1988-05-14 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) Skagen
1987
232 1987-07-22 Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) Skagerrak
231 1987-04-01 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) Flagbakken, Skagen
1986
230 1986-07-23 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) Vejlerne
229 1986-05-12 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) Nedermose, Skagen
228 1986-05-10 Great Snipe (Gallinago media) Skagen
1985
227 1985-10-27 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) Jægersborg Hegn
226 1985-05-27 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) Nordstrand, Skagen
225 1985-05-24 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) Skagen
224 1985-05-22 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) Kirkebakken, Skagen
223 1985-05-21 Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) Skagen
222 1985-04-13 European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) Butterstien, Skagen
1984
221 1984-10-16 Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) Højer Dige
220 1984-05-19 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) Skagen
219 1984-05-16 Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) Skagen
1983
218 1983-11-18 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) Skagen
217 1983-05-27 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) Skagen
216 1983-04-23 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) Flagbakken, Skagen
1982
215 1982-05-23 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) Brabrand Sø
214 1982-05-16 Black Kite (Milvus migrans) Skagen
213 1982-03-15 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) Skagen
1981
212 1981-06-25 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) Blåvand
211 1981-05-26 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) Skagen
210 1981-05-24 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) Fanø
209 1981-05-16 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) Skagen
208 1981-05-16 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) Ellekrattet, Skagen
207 1981-05-15 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) Skagen
206 1981-03-15 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) Skagen
1980
205 1980-05-14 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) Skagen Nordstrand
1979
204 1979-04-22 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) Skagen
203 1979-04-21 Little Owl (Athene noctua) Brabrand
1977
202 1977-05-23 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris) Sandmilen, Skagen
1975
201 1975-05-19 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) Skagen
1964
200 1964-06-29 White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) Skagen
Annoncer