DK Species Ranking - Chronological

Gert Juul Jeppesen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Return to normal list view
# Date * Name Location Map
2021
398 2021-06-06 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba) Gedser Odde
2020
397 2020-11-21 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca) Hønen, Sønderho, Fanø
396 2020-11-08 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides) Bredfjed, Lolland
395 2020-11-03 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus) Sorthat Odde, Bornholm
394 2020-08-04 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus) Gedser Odde
393 2020-06-15 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) Ebeltoft Færgehavn
392 2020-06-10 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) Hejresøen, Vestamager
2019
391 2019-11-01 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) Skagen
390 2019-07-13 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus) Tornby Klitplantage
389 2019-06-02 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola) Gedser Fuglestation
2018
388 2018-12-28 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) Sundstrup
387 2018-10-19 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus) Sårup. Hanstholm.
386 2018-08-20 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica) Skagen
385 2018-01-02 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla) Hanstholm
2017
384 2017-10-31 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri) Gedser Odde
383 2017-08-30 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli) Gedser Odde
382 2017-08-19 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug) Værnengene
381 2017-07-04 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) Bøtø Nor
380 2017-06-05 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus) Hyllekrog, Lolland
379 2017-04-27 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae) GFU
2016
378 2016-11-05 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) Slivsø, Hoptrup ved Haderslev
377 2016-10-19 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina) Gilleje Havn
376 2016-10-15 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) Stubben KBH.
375 2016-07-27 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo) Bøtø
374 2016-07-22 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) Gedser Odde
373 2016-06-21 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) Bøtø
372 2016-06-02 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus) Christiansø
371 2016-05-07 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) Vest Amager
2015
370 2015-11-25 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) Stevns Fyr
369 2015-09-19 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae) Gedser Odde
368 2015-06-07 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) Keldsnor
367 2015-05-21 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus) Ølundgårds Inddæmning
366 2015-02-14 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) Draved Skov
2014
365 2014-11-23 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) Sydhavnstippen
364 2014-10-18 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus) Gedser Odde
363 2014-09-14 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica) Maglemosen, Vedbæk
362 2014-07-29 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) Vidåslusen
361 2014-06-29 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) Nyord, Møn
360 2014-05-05 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans) Skagen
2013
359 2013-12-28 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) Hanstholm
358 2013-11-04 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus) gilleleje
357 2013-06-05 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii) Blåvands Huk
356 2013-05-27 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis) Busemarke Mose, Møn
355 2013-05-19 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) Klydesøen, Amager
354 2013-04-18 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) Bøjden Nor
353 2013-04-02 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana) Sneum Digesø
352 2013-02-26 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi) Blåvands Huk
351 2013-01-10 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) Lyngby Mølledam
2012
350 2012-11-05 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus) Årslev Engsø
349 2012-10-21 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) Bøtø
348 2012-05-31 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola) Klydesøen, Vestamager
347 2012-05-18 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) Kroghage, Gedser
346 2012-01-27 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens) Århus, Universitetsparken
2011
345 2011-11-12 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) Hirtshals Havn
344 2011-11-12 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti) Hanstholm
343 2011-10-20 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus) Mandø
342 2011-08-30 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) Gedser Odde
341 2011-08-11 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) Kagerup Station
340 2011-02-12 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) Røsnæs Fyr
2010
339 2010-12-29 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) Helsingør, Kronborg
338 2010-10-03 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) Vallensbæk Havn
337 2010-07-31 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) Borreby Mose
336 2010-07-10 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis) Skørping
335 2010-07-01 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga) Saltbæk Vig
334 2010-06-15 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus) Hejresøen, Vestamager
333 2010-06-08 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta) Blåvands Huk
332 2010-06-02 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) Gedser Fuglestation
2009
331 2009-10-14 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri) Blåvands Huk
330 2009-10-07 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) Blåvands Huk
329 2009-10-07 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) Sneum Engsø
328 2009-07-24 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus) Blåvands Huk
327 2009-06-14 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) Borreby Mose
326 2009-06-10 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) Hylteholme, Avnø
325 2009-06-05 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala) Nr. Snede
324 2009-06-04 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) Skagen
323 2009-05-14 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla) Ishøj Strandpark
322 2009-05-12 Great Snipe (Gallinago media) Tryggevælde Ådal
321 2009-05-09 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) Blåvands Huk
320 2009-05-05 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) Susåen, Skelby
319 2009-04-30 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) Aborrebjerget, Møn
318 2009-04-19 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis) Harager Hegn Mårum
317 2009-04-17 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) Værløse Golfklub
316 2009-04-09 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) Gåsesøen Ulvshale
315 2009-03-10 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) Vejen Mose
314 2009-01-13 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus) Væggerløse
2008
313 2008-12-30 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) Melby Overdrev
312 2008-12-20 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) Melby Overdrev
311 2008-11-06 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) Præstø Fed
310 2008-11-01 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei) Kroghage, Gedser
309 2008-09-10 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) Gedser
308 2008-08-23 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria) Gedser
307 2008-08-11 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis) Blåvand
306 2008-07-28 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) Staunings Ø
305 2008-07-27 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata) Agger Tange
304 2008-07-19 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor) Lebøl, Als
303 2008-07-16 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis) Staunings Ø
302 2008-06-06 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) Gåsesøen Ulvshale Møn
301 2008-06-03 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) Gedser
300 2008-06-03 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) Møns Klint
299 2008-06-01 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) Bøtø
298 2008-05-31 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) Kongerslev
297 2008-05-30 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) Skagen
296 2008-05-29 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) Skagen
295 2008-05-28 * Little Crake (Porzana parva) Gulstav mose
294 2008-05-26 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) Skagen
293 2008-05-20 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura) Skagen
292 2008-05-11 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) Nyord Møn
291 2008-05-11 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) Aborrebjerget Møn
290 2008-05-10 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) Maribo Søndersø
289 2008-05-05 Black Kite (Milvus migrans) Aborrebjerg Møn
288 2008-05-05 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) Veddelen Møn
287 2008-04-14 Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) Holme Sø
286 2008-04-12 Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) Bøtø
285 2008-03-29 Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) Høje Sande fra Skaven
2007
284 2007-12-28 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea) Esbjerg Nordhavn
283 2007-12-10 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) Gedser
282 2007-11-04 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) Gedesby
281 2007-11-04 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) Gedesby
280 2007-10-16 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus) Blåvands Huk
279 2007-10-16 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach) Skallingen
278 2007-10-14 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) Hyllekrog
277 2007-10-13 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) Hannenov Skov
276 2007-09-03 Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) Skagen
275 2007-09-03 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii) Skagen
274 2007-08-27 Great Egret (Ardea alba) Lidsø
273 2007-08-18 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) Majbølle
272 2007-07-22 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) Veddellen Møn
271 2007-04-16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus) Bøtø
270 2007-02-11 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) Universitetsparken København
269 2007-02-04 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) Maribo Søndersø
2006
268 2006-12-30 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) Langø, Nakskov
267 2006-05-07 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) Lidsø
266 2006-03-06 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis) nærum
265 2006-02-12 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) Guldborgsund
2004
264 2004-05-29 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) Kramnitse
2003
263 2003-06-02 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida) Gedser
1996
262 1996-10-19 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) Tibirke Bakker
1984
261 1984-04-28 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor) Kofoeds Enge
1983
260 1983-09-11 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) Gedser
259 1983-02-17 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) København s
1975
258 1975-01-08 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) Kongelunden
1970
257 1970-01-11 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri) Skovshoved Havn
1965
256 1965-07-20 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix) Sønderjyland
Annoncer