DK Species Ranking - Chronological

Steffen Sommer Nielsen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Return to normal list view
# Date * Name Location Map
2021
440 2021-07-05 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum) Margrethe kog Højer
2020
439 2020-11-18 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca) Sønderho Fanø
438 2020-11-08 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides) Bredfjed Lolland
437 2020-11-01 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus) Sorthat Bornholm
436 2020-10-27 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer) Rågeleje
435 2020-09-12 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster) Dueodde Bornholm
434 2020-06-11 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) Ebeltoft færgehavn
433 2020-05-29 * Little Swift (Apus affinis) Hulsig
432 2020-05-27 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus) Skagen
2019
431 2019-10-19 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus) Skallingen
430 2019-07-12 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus) Tornby Hirtshals
429 2019-06-02 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola) Gedser
2018
428 2018-08-14 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica) Skagen
427 2018-05-01 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys) Skagen
2017
426 2017-11-01 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri) Gedser
425 2017-08-20 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug) Værnengene
424 2017-06-05 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus) Spidsby Lolland
2016
423 2016-10-19 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina) Gilleleje
422 2016-10-15 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) Stubben København
421 2016-10-14 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos) Fanø
420 2016-07-27 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo) Bøtø Falster
419 2016-06-01 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus) Christiansø
2015
418 2015-11-09 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda) Værnengene
417 2015-05-26 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans) Skagen
416 2015-05-14 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla) Tjæreborg Ribe
2014
415 2014-06-01 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) Hviding engsø Ribe
414 2014-05-26 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris) Skagen
2013
413 2013-12-20 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) Gram slotspark
412 2013-11-01 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) Lyngby sø
411 2013-06-15 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) Kåstrup Salling
410 2013-06-05 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii) Blåvand
409 2013-05-31 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica) Skagen
408 2013-05-28 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis) Busemarke mose Møn
407 2013-02-08 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi) Blåvand
2012
406 2012-11-27 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii) Skagen
405 2012-11-23 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus) Gilleleje
404 2012-11-04 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus) Årslev engsø Århus
403 2012-10-21 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus) Christiansø
402 2012-10-19 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans) Christiansø
401 2012-05-28 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus) Skagen
400 2012-05-20 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana) Skagen
2011
399 2011-10-21 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus) Mandø
398 2011-08-20 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala) Blåvand
397 2011-06-12 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata) Slamrebjerg Bornholm
2010
396 2010-07-05 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis) Skørping
395 2010-07-01 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga) Saltbæk Vig
394 2010-06-15 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus) Hejresøen Amager
393 2010-02-21 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens) Århus havn
2009
392 2009-10-13 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri) Blåvand
391 2009-07-25 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus) Blåvand
390 2009-06-10 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) Avnø
2008
389 2008-08-11 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis) Blåvand
388 2008-07-27 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata) Agger Tange
387 2008-05-28 * Little Crake (Porzana parva) Gulstav mose Langeland
386 2008-05-26 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) Skagen
385 2008-05-22 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola) Bølling Sø
384 2008-05-19 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura) Skagen
2007
383 2007-10-16 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach) Skallingen
382 2007-10-14 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus) Skagen
381 2007-09-02 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii) Skagen
380 2007-08-06 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus) Agger Tange
379 2007-07-22 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus) Blåvand
378 2007-07-14 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) Ulvshale Møn
377 2007-01-29 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) Østerbro København
376 2007-01-14 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis) Bække Kolding
2006
375 2006-12-28 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) Langø Lolland
374 2006-10-14 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) Rørvig
373 2006-08-05 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus) Sårup grusgrav Thy
372 2006-08-02 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius) Birkepøl Als
371 2006-06-09 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii) Helsingør havn
370 2006-02-28 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis) Nærum Gadekær
369 2006-01-03 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata) Stauningsø Solrød
2005
368 2005-09-03 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) Kammerrslusen Ribe
367 2005-08-10 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius) Ølsemagle
366 2005-06-12 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda) Skagen
365 2005-05-30 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla) Sneum Forland
364 2005-05-28 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea) Skagen
363 2005-05-16 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) Skagen
362 2005-05-10 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) Rømø
2004
361 2004-11-07 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) Utterslev Mose
360 2004-10-02 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) Hirtshals
359 2004-10-01 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi) Knudshoved Fyn
358 2004-09-21 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) Salthammer Bornholm
357 2004-09-03 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola) Rørvig
356 2004-07-10 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis) Rømø
355 2004-07-10 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus) Rømø
354 2004-06-10 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) Fanø
353 2004-05-29 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) Kramnitse Lolland
352 2004-05-11 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris) Blåvand
351 2004-02-22 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) Blåvand
350 2004-01-17 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) Lønnerup fjord Thy
349 2004-01-11 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus) Tissø
2003
348 2003-10-05 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus) Vilslev enge Ribe
347 2003-06-14 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops) Kløvbakken Filsø
346 2003-06-05 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) Værnengene
345 2003-06-01 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida) Gedser
344 2003-05-31 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia) Gedser
343 2003-05-12 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) Skagen
342 2003-04-19 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) Torup hul Thy
341 2003-03-29 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) Blåvand
2002
340 2002-10-30 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei) Gilleleje
339 2002-09-07 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala) Fanø
338 2002-06-05 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) Skagen
337 2002-06-05 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) Skagen
336 2002-06-04 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) Skagen
335 2002-05-19 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) Værnengene
334 2002-04-26 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) Haurvig Hvide Sande
333 2002-04-20 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor) Tane sø
332 2002-04-20 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus) Tane sø
2001
331 2001-11-02 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus) Køge Sydstrand
330 2001-10-19 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) Nymindegab
329 2001-10-16 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata) Nexø havn
328 2001-10-15 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni) Rønne havn
327 2001-10-02 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea) Klydesøen Amager
326 2001-07-30 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis) Kammerrslusen Ribe
325 2001-07-16 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis) Skagen
324 2001-06-09 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) Vejlerne
323 2001-06-09 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus) Vejlerne
322 2001-05-24 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) Nyord
321 2001-03-06 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea) Skårup Thy
2000
320 2000-12-03 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti) Gilleleje
319 2000-10-08 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus) Svaneke Bornholm
318 2000-10-07 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) Rispebjerg Bornholm
317 2000-08-04 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) Bøtø Falster
316 2000-06-29 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius) Søborg Sø
315 2000-06-17 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) Aflandshage Amager
314 2000-05-19 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) Skagen
313 2000-05-19 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) Skagen
312 2000-05-16 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) Vallensbæk
311 2000-04-16 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) Silkeborg
310 2000-03-19 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana) Fanø
309 2000-02-13 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea) Skagen
308 2000-01-08 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) Hanstholm
1999
307 1999-09-26 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba) Gilleleje
306 1999-07-26 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) Alsønderup enge
305 1999-07-15 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) Feddet
304 1999-06-29 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) Vejlerne
303 1999-06-05 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca) Bøtø Falster
302 1999-05-09 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor) Værnengene
301 1999-04-03 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) Solbjerg engsø
1998
300 1998-09-25 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) Sydvestpynten Amager
299 1998-09-18 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) Sydvestpynten Amager
298 1998-08-07 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis) Gilleleje
297 1998-07-24 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) Kofoeds Enge
296 1998-03-01 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) Islands brygge
295 1998-02-07 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) Stege slambassiner
1997
294 1997-10-01 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) Sydvestpynten Amager
293 1997-08-09 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) Nyord
292 1997-07-19 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) Kofoeds Enge
291 1997-07-13 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus) Tissø
290 1997-07-06 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) Køge Sydstrand
289 1997-05-25 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor) Borre Møn
288 1997-05-25 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus) Borre Møn
287 1997-05-14 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) Utterslev Mose
286 1997-05-03 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) Sydvestpynten Amager
1996
285 1996-08-23 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) Damhussøen
1984
284 1984-02-04 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) Frederiksdal skov
1981
283 1981-09-17 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla) Flakfortet Saltholm
1977
282 1977-05-28 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) Christiansø
281 1977-04-02 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri) Nexø sydstrand
1975
280 1975-05-11 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) Christiansø
1971
279 1971-11-28 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) Hammeren Bornholm
278 1971-08-22 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) Hammeren Bornholm
277 1971-03-10 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) Rø plantage
1970
276 1970-05-31 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria) Christiansø
1969
275 1969-05-04 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis) Hammeren Bornholm
Annoncer