DK Species Ranking - Chronological

Gerner Majlandt


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Return to normal list view
# Date * Name Location Map
2021
361 2021-04-02 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis) Lille vildmose
2020
360 2020-10-10 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) Skjern Enge
359 2020-09-30 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) Agger Tange
358 2020-06-12 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) Ebeltoft Færgehavn
357 2020-04-19 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata) Højris, Mors
2019
356 2019-11-17 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus) Sønderlem vig
355 2019-11-10 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) Frederikshavn
354 2019-11-01 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria) Viborg
353 2019-06-23 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) Hjardemål klit
352 2019-02-03 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) Gråsten
351 2019-02-02 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) Kruså Møllesø
2018
350 2018-09-23 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) Hanstholm Havn
2017
349 2017-10-08 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) Hanstholm havn
348 2017-08-19 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug) Værnengene
2016
347 2016-11-10 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) Hirtshals
2015
346 2015-11-09 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda) Værnengene
345 2015-08-04 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris) Agger Tange
344 2015-05-14 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla) Grusgrav Krogsgård, Tjæreborg
2014
343 2014-05-24 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) Værnengene
2013
342 2013-06-14 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) Kåstrup, Salling
2012
341 2012-11-07 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus) Årslev engsø, Århus
340 2012-05-22 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) Grynderup Sø, Nordsalling
2011
339 2011-12-01 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) Strandby Havn
338 2011-11-01 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) Thorsminde
337 2011-09-22 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor) Tissingvig, Syd-Mors
336 2011-05-13 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae) Bækbygård strand
2010
335 2010-05-26 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum) Vest Stadil Fjord
2008
334 2008-02-15 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) Skjern Enge
2007
333 2007-09-22 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis) Thorsminde
332 2007-08-05 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus) Agger Tange
331 2007-07-31 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) Brund, Thisted
330 2007-05-18 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius) Egå Engsø
329 2007-05-16 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus) Viborg, Mellemvej
328 2007-03-20 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) Vaserne
327 2007-03-19 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) Nivå
326 2007-01-14 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis) Bække
2006
325 2006-12-30 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) Langø
324 2006-08-04 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus) Ræhr
323 2006-03-15 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) Tved Plantage
322 2006-03-12 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) Hareskoven, Frederiksdal
321 2006-03-12 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis) Nærum
2005
320 2005-12-18 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) Hjardemål, Thy
319 2005-11-12 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) Bøvling klit
318 2005-05-25 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) Vest Stadil fjord
2001
317 2001-10-20 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) Nord For Nymindegab
316 2001-10-12 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) Nørre Vorupør
315 2001-06-03 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus) Vejlerne
314 2001-05-17 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus)
313 2001-05-09 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
312 2001-03-05 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea) Skrårup
311 2001-01-19 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus) Sønderlem vig
2000
310 2000-11-13 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) Blåvand
309 2000-10-06 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) Vollerup Enge
308 2000-09-29 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) Næsby, Odense
307 2000-09-23 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii) Stensnæs
306 2000-06-08 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus) Hatboøre Tange
1998
305 1998-07-06 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus) Husby Sø
304 1998-05-13 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) Skagen
303 1998-03-30 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) Skagen
302 1998-01-29 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia) Frederikshavn
1997
301 1997-06-29 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) Agger Tange
300 1997-06-05 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) Arup Vejle
299 1997-03-29 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti) Nordenhuse, Nyborg
298 1997-03-26 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) Harboøre tange
1996
297 1996-10-13 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) Nørre Lyngvig
296 1996-10-09 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) Søndervig
295 1996-08-10 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) Østerrild fjord
294 1996-06-09 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor) Tipperne
293 1996-05-12 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) Noret, RK
292 1996-05-08 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri) Nyeng ved Skallingen
1995
291 1995-11-12 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) Hirtshals
290 1995-11-09 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) Ove Sø
289 1995-09-16 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus) Vejlby klit
288 1995-05-31 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus) Kærgårdsmølle
287 1995-05-26 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea) Skagen
286 1995-03-27 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana) Geddal Enge
285 1995-01-03 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) Lønnerup Fjord
1994
284 1994-08-06 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii) Agger Tange
283 1994-05-19 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) Tipperne
282 1994-05-12 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans) Blåvand
281 1994-05-12 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) Blåvand
280 1994-04-26 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) Møborg
1992
279 1992-07-16 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) Harboøre tange
278 1992-05-28 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) Skagen
1991
277 1991-10-06 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi) Hanstholm
1990
276 1990-11-20 Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus)
Annoncer