DK Species Ranking - Chronological

Johanne Aagaard


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Return to normal list view
# Date * Name Location Map
2021
320 2021-05-15 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) Kammerslusen Klæggrav
319 2021-05-14 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) Myrthue Eng
318 2021-05-12 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) Gl. Hviding engsø
317 2021-05-02 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) Lille Vildmose
2020
316 2020-10-13 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) Mandø
315 2020-04-22 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata) Hjortlund
2019
314 2019-12-28 Little Auk (Alle alle) Strib
313 2019-11-09 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) Frederikshavn
312 2019-10-20 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae) Mandø
311 2019-08-25 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) Ballum forland
310 2019-08-12 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus) Tornby Klitplantage
309 2019-07-31 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) Nørresø, Tønder
308 2019-07-27 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) Spidsbjerg Hede, Rømø
307 2019-06-13 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola) Margrethe Kog
306 2019-06-06 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa) Sneum Digesø
305 2019-06-02 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola) Gedser Fuglestation
304 2019-03-29 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana) Firtalsstrand
303 2019-01-09 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) Gråsten skovene
302 2019-01-02 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) Vestjylland
301 2019-01-02 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) Sundstrup
2018
300 2018-11-05 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus) Vesterende Ballum
299 2018-10-19 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni) Blåvandshuk
298 2018-10-18 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus) Sårup, Thy
297 2018-10-15 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) Tipmosen
296 2018-10-14 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata) Mandø
295 2018-09-30 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug) Ballum Sluse
294 2018-09-29 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) Mandø By
293 2018-09-09 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) Gl. Hviding engsø
292 2018-08-26 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica) Grenen
291 2018-07-29 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) Thorsminde
290 2018-07-29 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) Vest Stadil Fjord
289 2018-07-01 Corn Crake (Crex crex) Ribe mose
288 2018-05-18 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) Christiansø
287 2018-05-12 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) Magisterkogen
286 2018-05-10 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) Bøjden Nor
285 2018-05-07 Great Snipe (Gallinago media) Keldsand
284 2018-05-01 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys) Skagen
283 2018-04-21 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) Ladegårds Parceller, Haderslev
282 2018-02-18 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) Eskebjerg Vesterlyng
281 2018-01-08 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) Asserbo strand
280 2018-01-02 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla) Hanstholm
279 2018-01-02 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) Hirtshals havn
2017
278 2017-12-25 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) Hornbæk Plantage
277 2017-12-12 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) Ballum sluse
276 2017-11-25 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) Nørrestrand
275 2017-11-04 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) Søborg slotsruin
274 2017-11-03 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) Skansehage, Rørvig
273 2017-11-03 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) Hovvig, Rørvig
272 2017-11-01 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri) Birkemose, Gedser
271 2017-10-22 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) Mandø
270 2017-10-18 Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) Grenen
269 2017-10-17 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) Grenen, Skagen
268 2017-10-17 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) Den tilsandede kirke
267 2017-10-16 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) Hirsholmene
266 2017-10-15 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus) Nyeng
265 2017-10-06 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) Tipmosen Ho ved Blåvand
264 2017-09-24 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii) Ballum forland
263 2017-06-21 Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) Søvig Sund
262 2017-06-17 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) Ribe Holme
261 2017-06-12 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) Bramming
260 2017-06-10 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) Ballum sluse
259 2017-06-06 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) Rømø
258 2017-06-05 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) Odder
257 2017-05-14 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) Grenen, Skagen
256 2017-05-13 Common Loon (Gavia immer) Grenen, Skagen
255 2017-05-13 Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) Grenen, Skagen
254 2017-05-13 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) Nordstrand, Skagen
253 2017-04-25 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) Nr. Farup Enge
252 2017-04-17 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) Store Dynd
251 2017-04-09 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) Stensbæk plantage
250 2017-04-06 Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) Gl. Ribe Å
249 2017-04-06 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) Brogård Plantage
248 2017-03-27 Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) Nørresø
247 2017-03-25 Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) Sneum Digesø
246 2017-02-12 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) Reersø
245 2017-02-08 Little Owl (Athene noctua) Føvling
244 2017-01-14 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) Hirtshals
243 2017-01-14 Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) Hirtshals havn
242 2017-01-14 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) Hirtshals havn
241 2017-01-14 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) Hirtshals havn
2016
240 2016-11-10 Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) Gedser Odde
239 2016-11-08 Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) Gedser Fuglestation
238 2016-11-08 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) Gedser fuglestation
237 2016-11-05 Common Murre (Uria aalge) Gedser Odde
236 2016-10-21 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina) Gilleleje Havn
235 2016-10-09 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) Gedser Odde
234 2016-10-08 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) Gedser
233 2016-10-03 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) Gribskov
232 2016-09-21 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) Majbølle
231 2016-09-20 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria) Gedser Fuglestation
230 2016-09-15 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) Gedser Odde
229 2016-09-05 White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) Højerup, Stevns
228 2016-08-27 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) Højerup, Stevns
227 2016-08-27 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) Højerup, Stevns
226 2016-07-24 Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) Gedser Odde
225 2016-07-10 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) Klydesøen, Vestamager
224 2016-06-26 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) Bøtø Nor
223 2016-06-21 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) Bøtø Nor
222 2016-05-25 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) Gedser Odde, Fyrhaven
221 2016-05-20 Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) Gedser Odde, fyrhaven
220 2016-05-16 Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) Gedser Odde
219 2016-05-15 Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) Gedser Odde
218 2016-05-11 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) Gedser Fuglestation
217 2016-05-08 Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) Gedser Odde
216 2016-05-08 Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) Gedser Odde
215 2016-05-08 Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) Gedser Odde
214 2016-05-01 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) Gedser by
213 2016-04-22 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba) Jættebrink, Møn
212 2016-03-05 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) Vaserne
211 2016-03-05 Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) Hundested Havn
210 2016-03-05 Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) Solbjerg Engsø
209 2016-02-08 Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) Køge Sydstrand
208 2016-02-03 Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) Gilleleje Havn
207 2016-02-03 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) Gilleleje Havn
206 2016-01-24 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) Damhussøen
205 2016-01-21 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) Tingskrivervej, KBH NV
2015
204 2015-10-23 Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) Utterslev Mose
203 2015-09-09 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) Alme
202 2015-08-02 Little Stint (Calidris minuta) Staunings Ø
201 2015-08-02 Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) Staunings Ø
200 2015-08-02 Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) Staunings Ø
199 2015-06-02 Red Knot (Calidris canutus)
198 2015-05-22 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) Kroghage
197 2015-05-14 Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) Lidsø
196 2015-05-14 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) Røgbølle sø
195 2015-05-14 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans) Gedser Odde, fyrhaven
194 2015-05-12 Black Kite (Milvus migrans) Gedser Odde
193 2015-05-07 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) Tofte Skov
192 2015-04-15 European Serin (Serinus serinus) Gedser Odde, fyrhaven
191 2015-04-14 Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) Gedser Odde
190 2015-04-14 Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) Ved Nykøbing omfartsvej
189 2015-04-13 Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) Kroghage
188 2015-04-13 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) Vesterhave, Gedser
187 2015-04-04 Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) Hellebæk avlsgård
186 2015-03-29 Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) Hellebæk
185 2015-03-08 Twite (Linaria flavirostris) Ølsemagle revle
184 2015-03-08 Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) Ølsemagle revle
183 2015-01-03 Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) Utterslev mose
2014
182 2014-12-14 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) Sydhavnstippen
181 2014-12-06 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) Gurre sø
180 2014-11-16 Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) Kalveboderne
179 2014-10-22 Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) Gedser Odde, fyrhaven
178 2014-10-20 Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) Gedser Odde
177 2014-10-03 Razorbill (Alca torda) Nr. Lyngvig
176 2014-10-03 Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) Nr. Lyngvig
175 2014-10-03 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) Nr. Lyngvig
174 2014-10-01 Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) Nr. Lyngvig
173 2014-10-01 Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) Nr. Lyngvig
172 2014-10-01 Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) Nr. Lyngvig
171 2014-09-30 Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) Nr. Lyngvig
170 2014-09-30 Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) Nr. Lyngvig
169 2014-09-30 Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) Værnengene
168 2014-09-30 Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) Værnengene
167 2014-09-30 Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) Nr. Lyngvig
166 2014-09-30 Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) Hvide Sande Havn
165 2014-09-30 Merlin (Falco columbarius) Værnengene
164 2014-09-30 Sanderling (Calidris alba) Hvide Sande
163 2014-09-29 Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) Nr. Lyngvig
162 2014-09-29 Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) Nr. Lyngvig
161 2014-09-14 Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) Nivå bugt
160 2014-09-07 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) Gedser Odde, fyrhaven
159 2014-09-06 Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) Gedser Odde
158 2014-09-06 Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) Gedser Odde, fyrhaven
157 2014-09-06 Dunnock (Prunella modularis) Gedser Odde, fyrhaven
156 2014-09-06 Redwing (Turdus iliacus) Gedser Odde, fyrhaven
155 2014-09-06 Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) Gedser Odde, fyrhaven
154 2014-09-06 Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) Gedser Odde, fyrhaven
153 2014-09-06 Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) Gedser Odde, fyrhaven
152 2014-09-06 Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) Gedser Odde, fyrhaven
151 2014-09-06 Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) Gedser Odde
150 2014-06-24 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) Skallingen
149 2014-06-24 Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) Skallingen
148 2014-06-14 Great Egret (Ardea alba) Vestamager, Klydesøen
147 2014-06-14 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) Vestamager, Klydesøen
146 2014-05-29 Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca)
145 2014-05-29 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) Gribskov
144 2014-05-26 European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca)
143 2014-05-26 Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) Tofte Skov
142 2014-05-26 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) Tofte Skov
141 2014-05-26 Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina)
140 2014-05-26 European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) Tofte Skov
139 2014-05-25 Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris)
138 2014-05-20 Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes)
137 2014-05-20 Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus)
136 2014-05-20 Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis)
135 2014-05-20 Garganey (Spatula querquedula)
134 2014-05-20 Dunlin (Calidris alpina)
133 2014-05-20 Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis)
132 2014-05-20 Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea)
131 2014-05-20 Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus)
130 2014-05-20 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina)
129 2014-05-13 Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) Amager fælled
128 2014-05-06 Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) Lille Vildmose
127 2014-05-06 European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) Tofte Skov
126 2014-05-06 Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) Tofte Skov
125 2014-05-06 Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) Lille Vildmose
124 2014-05-06 Ruff (Calidris pugnax) Lille Vildmose
123 2014-05-06 Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) Lille Vildmose
122 2014-05-06 Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) Lille Vildmose
121 2014-05-05 Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) Tofte Skov
120 2014-05-05 Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) Tofte Skov
119 2014-05-05 Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) Tofte Skov
118 2014-05-05 Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) Tofte Skov
117 2014-05-05 Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) Tofte Skov
116 2014-05-05 European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) Tofte Skov
115 2014-05-03 Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) Gurresø
114 2014-04-22 Gadwall (Mareca strepera)
113 2014-04-22 Northern Pintail (Anas acuta)
112 2014-04-22 European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria)
111 2014-04-22 Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia)
110 2014-04-22 Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia)
109 2014-04-22 Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus)
108 2014-04-22 Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus)
107 2014-04-21 Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava)
106 2014-03-08 Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea)
105 2014-03-08 Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor)
104 2014-03-08 Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata)
103 2014-03-08 Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus)
102 2014-03-08 Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons)
101 2014-03-08 Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis)
100 2014-03-08 Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna)
99 2014-03-08 Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca)
98 2014-03-08 Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope)
97 2014-03-08 Common Pochard (Aythya ferina)
96 2014-03-08 Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra)
95 2014-03-08 Smew (Mergellus albellus)
94 2014-03-08 Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula)
93 2014-03-08 Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator)
92 2014-03-08 Common Merganser (Mergus merganser)
91 2014-03-08 White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla)
90 2014-03-08 Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus)
89 2014-03-08 Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula)
88 2014-03-08 European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola)
87 2014-03-08 Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis)
86 2014-03-08 Woodlark (Lullula arborea)
Annoncer