DK Species Ranking - Chronological

Kield Andersson


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Return to normal list view
# Date * Name Location Map
2021
367 2021-10-22 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii) Blåvand
366 2021-02-19 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) Amtmandens Lund, Ringkøbing
2020
365 2020-06-28 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) Hygum
364 2020-04-22 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata) Kalvslund Mose
363 2020-04-22 Black Kite (Milvus migrans) Kalvslund Mose
2013
362 2013-12-22 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) Hanstholm Havn
361 2013-06-05 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii) Blåvandshuk
2012
360 2012-08-04 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) Blåvandshuk
359 2012-05-22 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) Skjern Enge
2011
358 2011-12-30 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) Lindet Skov
357 2011-11-02 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) Thorsminde
356 2011-10-20 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus) Mandø
355 2011-09-22 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor) Tissing Vig , Mors
354 2011-05-15 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae) Bækbygaard Strand
2010
353 2010-07-09 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis) Skørping
352 2010-06-06 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta) Blåvand
351 2010-05-26 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum) Vest Stadil Fjord
350 2010-05-22 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis) Mandø
2009
349 2009-10-13 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri) blåvand
348 2009-07-24 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus) Blåvand
347 2009-07-05 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) Sneum Sluse ,- ca. 250 m s
346 2009-06-04 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala) Krejbjergvej, Nr. Snede
345 2009-02-03 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) Ringkøbing
2008
344 2008-10-30 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) Blåvand
343 2008-10-17 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata) Blåvand
342 2008-10-16 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) Blåvand
341 2008-08-26 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla) Blåvand
340 2008-08-11 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis) Blåvand
339 2008-07-28 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata) Agger Tange
338 2008-05-23 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) Blåvand
2007
337 2007-12-30 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea) Esbjerg
336 2007-11-04 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) Egå Engsø
335 2007-10-16 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach) Skallingen
334 2007-10-16 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) Fovrfeldtbækudløbet,Esbjerg
333 2007-10-15 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus) Blåvand
332 2007-10-05 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica) Nyeng, Ho
331 2007-08-06 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus) Thyborøn
330 2007-06-20 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala) Blåvand
329 2007-02-13 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) Rømø
328 2007-01-16 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis) Bække v. Vejen
2006
327 2006-10-16 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata) Mandø
326 2006-08-05 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor) Borris Hede
325 2006-07-30 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) Sneum sluse
324 2006-07-28 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) Skivholme, Galten kommune
323 2006-07-14 Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) Djurs
322 2006-05-17 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla) Tarp Enge
321 2006-03-19 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) Tved Plantage
320 2006-01-22 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) Skjern Enge
2005
319 2005-12-18 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) Hjardemål
318 2005-12-06 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) Rudbøl
317 2005-11-14 Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) Ørhage
316 2005-11-06 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) Lyngvig Fyr
315 2005-11-02 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) Ho Bugt
314 2005-10-30 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti) Vest Stadil Fjord
313 2005-10-16 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) Esbjerg, Foufeltbækkens udløb
312 2005-10-10 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) Hvide Sande
311 2005-10-05 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) Blåvand
310 2005-08-22 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria) Tipperne
309 2005-06-01 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla) Sneum Sluse
308 2005-05-24 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) Skallingen
307 2005-05-11 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) Lakolk Søer
306 2005-05-08 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) Lund Fjord
305 2005-04-08 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) Klegod
2004
304 2004-09-16 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) Bjerregård
303 2004-09-15 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) Bjerregård Strand
302 2004-08-15 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus) Lakolk Søer
301 2004-08-06 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola) Tipperne
300 2004-06-11 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) Fanø Nordspids
299 2004-05-11 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris) Blåvand
298 2004-05-02 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) Sneum Sluse
297 2004-02-22 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) Blåvandshuk
2003
296 2003-11-26 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) Tipperne
295 2003-11-04 Little Owl (Athene noctua) Arnum
294 2003-10-27 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei) Sønderho Strand,Fanø
293 2003-10-17 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) Blåvand
292 2003-10-13 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) Landsende, Rømø
291 2003-10-13 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) Sønderstrand,Rømø
290 2003-10-12 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) Ho Enge
289 2003-10-05 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus) Jedsted Enge
288 2003-09-19 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) Bjerregård
287 2003-08-11 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) Skjern enge
286 2003-08-06 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) Ødis Sø
285 2003-06-28 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) Ringkøbing Amt
284 2003-06-13 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops) Filsø
283 2003-06-05 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) Værnengene
282 2003-06-01 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) Lakolk,Rømø
281 2003-06-01 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) Blåvand
280 2003-05-30 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) Blåvandshuk
279 2003-05-29 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) Skjern Enge
278 2003-05-18 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) Vest Stadil Fjord
277 2003-05-16 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) Novrup Grusgrav
276 2003-04-19 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) Tvorup Hul
275 2003-04-18 Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) Rudbøl Kog
274 2003-03-31 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) Filsø
273 2003-03-29 European Serin (Serinus serinus) Lønne kirkeflod
272 2003-03-28 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) Blåvandshuk
271 2003-03-11 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) Tane Sø
2002
270 2002-12-28 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) Råsted
269 2002-12-28 Common Loon (Gavia immer) thorsminde
268 2002-11-19 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) Ribe Holme
267 2002-11-01 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) Esbjerg Havn
266 2002-09-13 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) Bork Mærsk
265 2002-09-08 Great Snipe (Gallinago media) Skjern Enge
264 2002-08-27 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) Blåbjerg Plantage
263 2002-08-25 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis) Sønderho,Fanø
262 2002-08-10 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) Skjern Enge
261 2002-07-24 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) Blåvand
260 2002-07-11 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) Ringkøbing Amt
259 2002-07-05 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) Værnengene
258 2002-06-09 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus) Bygholm Vejle
257 2002-06-03 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) Skjern Enge
256 2002-05-27 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola) Blåvand
255 2002-05-19 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) Værnengene
254 2002-05-01 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) Blåvandshuk
253 2002-04-25 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) Haurvig
252 2002-04-21 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus) Tane Sø
251 2002-04-21 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor) Tane Sø
250 2002-04-10 Red Kite (Milvus milvus) Skjern enge
249 2002-04-04 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) Skjern Enge
248 2002-03-31 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) Skjern Enge
247 2002-02-09 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) Ringkøbing
2001
246 2001-11-07 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) gammelgab
245 2001-10-28 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) Bjerregård
244 2001-10-19 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) Bjerregård
243 2001-09-15 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) Hvide Sande
242 2001-09-03 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) Skjern Enge
241 2001-09-01 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) Værnengene
240 2001-08-31 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) Skjern Enge
239 2001-07-27 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) Skjern Enge
238 2001-05-23 Corn Crake (Crex crex) Janderup enge
237 2001-05-09 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) Værnengene
236 2001-05-01 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) Værnengene
235 2001-05-01 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana) Harboøre Tange
234 2001-04-30 Great Egret (Ardea alba) værnengene
233 2001-04-29 Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) Clasonsborg
232 2001-04-11 Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) Sneum Engsø
231 2001-03-23 Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) Skjern Enge
2000
230 2000-12-01 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) Vest Stadil Fjord
229 2000-08-27 Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) Hindø
228 2000-05-28 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) værnengene
227 2000-05-16 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) Værnengene
226 2000-05-14 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) Sønderbøl Grusgrav,Oksbøl
225 2000-05-01 Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) Værnengene
224 2000-04-24 Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) Sdr.Vium
223 2000-04-13 European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) Gammelgab
222 2000-03-27 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) Værnengene
221 2000-02-15 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) Vest Stadil Fjord
220 2000-02-14 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) Værnengene
219 2000-02-02 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) Lønborg
218 2000-01-23 White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) Borris Hede
217 2000-01-07 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) Vostrup Plantage
1999
216 1999-12-05 Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) Gammelgab
215 1999-11-25 Little Auk (Alle alle) Gammelgab
214 1999-11-04 Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) Sdr.Vium
213 1999-05-25 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea) Værnengene
1996
212 1996-05-03 Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) Lynderup
211 1996-04-23 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris) blåvand
210 1996-04-20 Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) Værnengene
1994
209 1994-05-26 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) Filsø
208 1994-05-19 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) Skjern Enge
207 1994-05-17 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) Filsø
206 1994-05-16 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) Lønne
205 1994-02-06 Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) Gammelgab
204 1994-01-15 Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) Nymindegab
1993
203 1993-08-06 Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) "Møllesø" v. Ulvedyb
202 1993-06-07 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) Ulvedybet
201 1993-06-06 Common Crane (Grus grus) Vejlerne
200 1993-06-06 Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) Vejlerne
1992
199 1992-05-29 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) Østerådalen,Aalborg
Annoncer