DK Species Ranking - Chronological

Hans Ægidius


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Return to normal list view
# Date * Name Location Map
2021
427 2021-07-05 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum) Margrethekog
426 2021-06-26 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii) Grenen
2020
425 2020-11-18 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca) Hønen, Fanø
424 2020-11-08 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides) Bredfjed
423 2020-11-01 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus) Sorthat Odde
422 2020-06-17 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida) Gedser Odde
421 2020-06-11 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) Ebeltoft Færgehavn
420 2020-05-25 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura) Bøgballe
419 2020-05-21 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus) Skagen
418 2020-04-16 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca) Mandemarke Bakker, Møn
2019
417 2019-11-10 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla) Folkeparken, Gentofte
416 2019-10-19 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus) Tipmosen, Ho
415 2019-10-17 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae) Mandø
414 2019-10-14 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola) Mosen, Blåvand
413 2019-07-12 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus) Tornby Klitplantage
412 2019-06-06 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa) Sneum Engsø
2018
411 2018-12-27 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) Sundstrup
410 2018-10-15 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata) Mandø
409 2018-08-17 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica) Grenen
2017
408 2017-10-31 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri) Gedser Odde
407 2017-10-28 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) Børstrup Hage
406 2017-10-16 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi) Grønningen, Blåvand
405 2017-10-15 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus) Nyeng, Ho
404 2017-09-24 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii) Ballum Forland
403 2017-06-05 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus) Saksfjed Inddæmning
402 2017-05-13 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans) Lyngvig Fyr
2016
401 2016-11-06 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis) Lillebælt, Fredericia
400 2016-10-19 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina) Gilleleje Havn
399 2016-10-15 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) Stubben, København
398 2016-10-14 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos) Hønen, Fanø
397 2016-07-27 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo) Bøtø Nor
396 2016-06-21 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) Bøtø Nor
395 2016-06-02 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus) Christiansø
394 2016-03-13 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) Kollund Skov
2015
393 2015-11-23 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei) Stevns Fyr
392 2015-11-23 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) Stevns Fyr
391 2015-11-09 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda) Værnengene
390 2015-10-27 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor) Geddal Enge
389 2015-10-12 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi) Hvidbjerg Strand
388 2015-08-09 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris) Agger Tange
2014
387 2014-10-12 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri) Hvidbjerg Strand
386 2014-07-29 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) Højer Vade
385 2014-07-01 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) Knudshoved - Østerøsø
384 2014-06-01 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) Gl. Hviding Engsø
383 2014-03-30 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) Sostrup Slot
382 2014-03-29 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) Tornby Klitplantage
381 2014-03-23 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) Ålsgårde
2013
380 2013-11-04 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus) Gilleleje
379 2013-11-01 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) Lyngby
378 2013-06-05 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii) Blåvandshuk
377 2013-05-27 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis) Busemarke Mose, Møn
376 2013-04-17 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) Bøjden Nor
2012
375 2012-11-28 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii) Grenen, Skagen
374 2012-11-05 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus) Årslev Engsø
373 2012-10-19 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) Thorsminde
372 2012-09-30 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) Hanstholm Havn
371 2012-09-15 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis) Gedser Odde
370 2012-05-20 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana) Skagen
369 2012-01-31 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens) Universitetsparken, Aarhus
368 2012-01-31 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) Strandby Havn
2011
367 2011-10-20 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus) Mandø
366 2011-05-21 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata) Bøtø Nor
2010
365 2010-08-02 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) Borreby Mose
364 2010-07-08 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis) Skørping
363 2010-07-01 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga) Saltbækvig
362 2010-06-18 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) Harrild Hede
361 2010-06-15 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus) Hejresøen, Amager
360 2010-05-09 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) Nakskov Indrefjord
359 2010-05-04 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) Ellesøen, Køge
358 2010-02-28 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) Roskilde Havn
2009
357 2009-04-17 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) Tranemosen
356 2009-01-02 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) Hornbæk Havn
355 2009-01-02 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) Melby Overdrev
2008
354 2008-06-05 * Little Crake (Porzana parva) Gulstav Mose
2007
353 2007-01-29 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) Universitetsparken, København
2006
352 2006-12-28 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) Langø Havn, Lolland
351 2006-08-05 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius) Birkepøl, Als
350 2006-08-05 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus) Ræhr
349 2006-06-09 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii) Helsingør Havn
348 2006-05-06 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug) Skagen
347 2006-05-06 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni) Skagen
346 2006-05-05 Common Loon (Gavia immer) Grenen
345 2006-02-28 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis) Nærum Gadekær
344 2006-01-03 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata) Staunings Ø
2004
343 2004-11-08 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) Utterslev Mose
2003
342 2003-06-14 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) Værnengene
341 2003-06-14 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops) Filsø
2002
340 2002-09-07 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala) Hønen, Fanø
339 2002-09-06 Great Snipe (Gallinago media) Fanø
338 2002-09-06 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) Søren Jessens Sand
337 2002-06-12 Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) Sneum Sluse
336 2002-06-01 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) Kalvebod Fælled
335 2002-04-26 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor) Tane Sø
2001
334 2001-10-02 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea) Klydesøen
333 2001-05-13 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) Rejsby Enge
332 2001-03-05 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea) Skårup, Vejlerne
331 2001-01-06 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) Grødby, Bornholm
2000
330 2000-06-29 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius) Søborg Sø
329 2000-05-18 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla) Kalvebod Fælled
1999
328 1999-11-14 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) Køge Nordstrand
327 1999-11-03 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) Jægersborg Dyrehave
326 1999-09-29 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba) Gilbjerg Hoved
325 1999-07-26 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) Alsønderup Enge
324 1999-07-14 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) Præstø Fed
323 1999-04-05 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis) Kalvebod Fælled
1998
322 1998-08-23 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) Roshage
321 1998-08-23 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus) Grenen
320 1998-08-15 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola) Keldsnor
319 1998-05-30 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) Ulstrup, Røsnæs
318 1998-05-15 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) Skagen
317 1998-05-15 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) Bygholm Vejle
316 1998-05-03 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) Klydesøen
315 1998-03-30 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) Skagen
1997
314 1997-09-05 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) Ølsemagle Revle
313 1997-07-13 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus) Tissø
312 1997-06-22 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) Geddal Enge
311 1997-06-21 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) Blåvandshuk
310 1997-06-04 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) Arup Vejle
309 1997-06-03 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus) Fællesskoven, Stevns
308 1997-05-30 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis) Ulvshale
307 1997-05-25 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor) Magleby, Møn
306 1997-05-02 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) Klydesøen
305 1997-04-26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) Solbjerg Engsø
304 1997-04-25 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) Tryggelev Nor
303 1997-03-14 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) Dalmose
302 1997-03-09 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) Brogård Plantage
301 1997-01-29 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) Ballum Enge
300 1997-01-25 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) Kongelunden
1996
299 1996-09-24 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica) Nakkehoved Fyr
298 1996-08-20 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) Damhussøen
297 1996-08-13 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus) Blåvand
296 1996-07-01 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca) Stevns Kridtbrud
295 1996-04-24 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) Lakolk Klitsø
294 1996-04-24 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana) Lakolk Klitsø
293 1996-04-24 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri) Nyeng
292 1996-04-21 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) Vanløse
1995
291 1995-11-11 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) Hirtshals Havn
290 1995-11-11 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) Ove Sø
289 1995-10-01 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus) Keldsnor
288 1995-08-15 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) Mandø Hølade
287 1995-08-10 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola) Ølsemagle Revle
286 1995-08-02 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) Ølsemagle Revle
285 1995-05-28 Corn Crake (Crex crex) Brabrand Sø
284 1995-05-25 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) Skagen
283 1995-05-24 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea) Skagen
1993
282 1993-07-24 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) Keldsnor
1992
281 1992-05-31 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) Fakkebjerg, Langeland
280 1992-05-31 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) Fakkebjerg, Langeland
279 1992-02-20 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) Skallingen
1991
278 1991-08-27 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax) Flasken, Reersø
277 1991-03-18 Great Egret (Ardea alba) Vornæs Skov
276 1991-02-24 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) Esbjerg Havn
275 1991-02-02 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) Nørrebro, København
1990
274 1990-10-20 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) Gulstav
273 1990-10-14 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) Fakkebjerg, Langeland
272 1990-10-09 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni) Blåvand
271 1990-10-07 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) Totten, Anholt
270 1990-09-21 Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) Blåvandshuk
269 1990-09-20 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus) Blåvand
268 1990-05-26 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli) Dollerup Bakker
267 1990-05-13 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) Skjern Enge
266 1990-05-06 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) Gulstav
265 1990-04-16 Little Owl (Athene noctua) Lyngby, Aarhus
264 1990-02-19 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) Plet Enge
263 1990-02-19 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) Kvols Vig
1989
262 1989-10-19 European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) Tryggelev Nor
261 1989-08-24 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) Blåvandshuk
260 1989-08-22 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris) Keldsnor
259 1989-07-20 Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) Tryggelev Nor
258 1989-05-21 Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) Tryggelev Nor
1988
257 1988-08-22 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) Keldsnor
256 1988-06-04 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) Kærup Holme
255 1988-06-04 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) Vesløs Vejle
254 1988-05-31 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) Christiansø
253 1988-05-31 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) Christiansø
252 1988-05-29 Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) Christiansø
251 1988-05-29 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) Christiansø
250 1988-05-29 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria) Christiansø
249 1988-05-27 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) Christiansø
248 1988-05-26 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) Christiansø
1987
247 1987-10-26 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) Harboøre Tange
246 1987-10-26 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti) Vest Stadil Fjord
245 1987-07-01 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) Frøslev Mose
1986
244 1986-06-30 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) Frøslev Mose
243 1986-06-21 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) Gulstav
242 1986-06-21 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus) Gulstav
241 1986-06-01 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) Måle Skov
240 1986-05-10 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) Skagen
239 1986-04-20 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix) Vind Hede
1985
238 1985-11-01 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) Tryggelev Nor
237 1985-10-13 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) Blåvand
236 1985-10-13 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) Blåvand
235 1985-10-12 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) Blåvandshuk
234 1985-10-12 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) Blåvand
233 1985-09-28 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) Krengerup
232 1985-06-25 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) Torup Plantage
231 1985-06-21 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla) Bygholm Vejle
230 1985-06-16 European Serin (Serinus serinus) Gulstav
229 1985-05-16 Black Kite (Milvus migrans) Fyns Hoved
228 1985-05-04 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris) Skagen
227 1985-05-03 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) Skagen
226 1985-05-03 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) Skagen Havn
225 1985-02-14 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis) Tårbæk
224 1985-02-03 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) Bøjden Nor
1984
223 1984-05-31 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) Tryggelev Nor
222 1984-05-19 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) Fyns Hoved
1983
221 1983-10-29 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) Brændegård Sø
220 1983-05-14 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) Tryggelev Nor
219 1983-05-13 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) Fredmosen, Langeland
1982
218 1982-05-01 White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) Rudbøl
217 1982-04-14 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) Gråsten Slotspark
1981
216 1981-12-22 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) Odense
Annoncer