DK Species Ranking - Chronological

Susanne Bruun


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Return to normal list view
# Date * Name Location Map
2021
413 2021-03-20 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos) Rødhus
412 2021-01-23 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri) Høve Strand, Odsherred
411 2021-01-16 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis) Svinø
2020
410 2020-11-21 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca) Hønen, Fanø
409 2020-07-07 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus) Bygholm Vejle
408 2020-06-13 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) Ebeltoft Færgehavn
407 2020-04-19 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata) Højris Mors
2019
406 2019-07-17 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus) Tornby Klitplantage
405 2019-04-21 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) Skagen
2018
404 2018-11-07 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus) Hanstholm Havn
403 2018-08-14 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica) Skagen
402 2018-08-08 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug) Ballum Sluse
401 2018-05-13 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus) Tversted Plantage
400 2018-04-28 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys) Skagen
2017
399 2017-05-27 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus) Vesløs Vejle
2016
398 2016-11-10 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) Hirtshals
397 2016-10-19 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina) Gilleleje strand
2015
396 2015-08-01 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris) Agger Tange
2014
395 2014-06-01 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) Gml. Hviding Engsø
394 2014-05-23 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala) Tarphagevej, Billum
2013
393 2013-12-30 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) Lunden, Gram
392 2013-08-19 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis) Skagens Gren
391 2013-06-15 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) Kåstrup, Salling
390 2013-06-09 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus) Skagen
389 2013-02-13 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi) Hvidbjerg Strand, Blåvand
2012
388 2012-11-27 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii) Skagens Gren
387 2012-11-08 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus) Årslev Engsø
386 2012-10-21 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) Hanstholm Fyrhaver
385 2012-05-20 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana) Grenen, Skagen
2011
384 2011-11-12 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) Raadvad, Mathildebroen
383 2011-11-10 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) Hirtshals
382 2011-11-01 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) Thorsminde
381 2011-09-25 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) Bygholm Vejle
380 2011-08-20 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala) Blåvand
2010
379 2010-07-25 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla) Harboøre Tange
378 2010-07-05 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis) Skørping
377 2010-07-02 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga) Saltbækvig
376 2010-05-04 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) Lille Vildmose
375 2010-02-16 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens) Århus Å-Brabrand sø
2009
374 2009-10-15 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) Blåvandshuk
2008
373 2008-07-29 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata) Agger Tange
372 2008-07-15 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor) Lebøl, Als
371 2008-05-29 * Little Crake (Porzana parva) Gulstav Mose, Langeland
370 2008-05-24 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) Blåvand
369 2008-05-19 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura) Skagen
2007
368 2007-11-25 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) Stubbe sø
367 2007-10-16 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach) Skallingen
366 2007-09-09 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla) Rødhus strand
365 2007-09-01 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii) Grenen, Skagen
364 2007-08-05 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus) Agger Tange
363 2007-08-02 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus) Skagens Gren
362 2007-05-18 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius) Egå Engsø
361 2007-02-03 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) Universitetsparken, Kbh.
360 2007-01-20 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis) Bække
2006
359 2006-08-05 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus) Ørum sø, Thy
358 2006-08-03 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius) Birkepøl, Als
357 2006-06-10 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii) Helsingør Havn
356 2006-03-17 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) Tved Plantage
2005
355 2005-10-30 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti) Strandgården, Veststadil
354 2005-10-16 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) Esbjerg
353 2005-06-12 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda) Skagen
352 2005-05-28 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea) Skagen
2004
351 2004-07-12 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus) Lakolk
350 2004-07-12 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis) Rømø
349 2004-05-11 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris) Blåvandshuk
348 2004-04-24 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) Viskum
347 2004-01-05 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) Lønnerup Fjord
2003
346 2003-10-10 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus) Vilslev enge
345 2003-06-25 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) Varpelev, Stevns
344 2003-06-15 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops) Kløvbakke, Fiil sø
343 2003-06-06 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) Værnengene
342 2003-04-20 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor) Tane sø
2002
341 2002-07-03 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii) Agger Tange
340 2002-06-04 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) Skagen
2001
339 2001-10-12 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) Vorupør
338 2001-07-17 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis) Skagen
337 2001-05-19 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus) Bygholm Vejle
336 2001-03-05 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea) Skårup
2000
335 2000-11-07 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus) Bygholm V.
334 2000-10-22 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) Hanstholm
333 2000-06-20 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus) Vejlerne
332 2000-05-07 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) Skagen
1999
331 1999-05-22 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) Skagen
330 1999-05-17 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) Sønderland, Rømø
329 1999-05-17 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis) Margrethekog
328 1999-05-14 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) Skagen
1998
327 1998-07-06 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus) Husby sø
1997
326 1997-06-04 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) Læsvig, Vejlerne
325 1997-05-14 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) Vejlerne
1996
324 1996-08-09 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) Østerild Fjord
323 1996-07-26 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) Bygholm Vejle
322 1996-05-17 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) Bygholm Vejle
1995
321 1995-11-16 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) Skagen
320 1995-10-29 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) Sydthy
319 1995-05-19 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea) Skagen
1994
318 1994-10-21 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) Fjordholmene
317 1994-08-04 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii) Agger Tange
1993
316 1993-05-23 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus) Skagen
315 1993-02-22 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri) Nivø Bugten
1992
314 1992-06-03 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo) Vejlerne
313 1992-05-25 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) Skagen
312 1992-05-25 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) Skagen
311 1992-04-03 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana) Bygholm Vejle
310 1992-02-01 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) Vejlerne
1991
309 1991-10-06 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi) Hanstholm
308 1991-09-21 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) Hanstholm
1990
307 1990-05-24 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli) Dollerup bakker
306 1990-05-05 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans) Skagen
305 1990-01-30 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) Ålvand, Thy
1989
304 1989-10-10 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) Skagen
1988
303 1988-04-28 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) Østerild Fjord
1987
302 1987-09-19 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus) Boddum bakker
301 1987-06-24 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) Tofte Sø
1986
300 1986-10-01 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) Ølsemagle revle
299 1986-07-15 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) Holmtange
298 1986-05-20 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola) Vejlerne
297 1986-05-18 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) Vesløs Vejle
296 1986-02-04 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) Hanstholm
1985
295 1985-06-18 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) Bygholm Vejle
294 1985-06-18 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla) Vejlerne
293 1985-05-05 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) Bygholm Vejle
1984
292 1984-07-13 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea) Vejlerne
1983
291 1983-11-22 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) Hanstholm
290 1983-06-06 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor) Vesløs Vejle
1982
289 1982-07-14 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) Kærup H., Vejlerne
1981
288 1981-05-21 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) Vejlerne
1980
287 1980-06-14 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) Vesløs Vejle
286 1980-04-28 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix) Vind Hede
Annoncer