DK Species Ranking - Chronological

Kim Aaen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Return to normal list view
# Date * Name Location Map
2016
362 2016-11-12 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) Hirtshals, Nordjylland
2015
361 2015-10-27 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor) Geddal Enge
2012
360 2012-11-05 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus) Årslev Engsø
359 2012-06-06 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) Gludsted Plantage
2010
358 2010-07-06 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis) Mølleparken, Skørping
357 2010-07-01 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga) Store Vrøj, Saltbæk Vig
2009
356 2009-11-27 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens) Århus Havn
355 2009-10-17 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi) Blåvand
2008
354 2008-07-28 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata) Agger Tange
353 2008-06-19 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) Djursland
2007
352 2007-10-05 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica) Ho Plantage, Nyeng
351 2007-05-09 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) Årslev Engsø, Århus
350 2007-01-31 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) Zoologisk Museum, Kbh
349 2007-01-25 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis) Bække
2006
348 2006-12-29 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) Langø, Lolland
347 2006-10-15 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata) Mandø
346 2006-05-17 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla) Tarp Enge, RB
345 2006-03-24 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) Sivested, Østjylland
344 2006-01-03 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata) Staunings Ø, Sjælland
2005
343 2005-12-18 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) Hjardemål, Hanstholm
342 2005-10-30 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti) Vest Stadil Fjord
341 2005-10-13 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina) Nyeng, Blåvand
340 2005-10-11 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) Vilslev Enge
339 2005-08-10 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius) Ølsemagle Revle
338 2005-05-28 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea) Skagen
337 2005-05-16 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) Skagen
336 2005-05-10 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) Lakolk Klitsø, Rømø
2004
335 2004-10-05 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) Hanstholm
334 2004-10-01 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) Hirtshals
333 2004-08-13 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus) Lakolk Klitsø, Rømø
332 2004-06-10 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) Fanø
331 2004-05-11 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris) Blåvand
330 2004-01-05 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) Lønnerup Fjord, Vejlerne
2003
329 2003-10-05 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus) Vilslev Enge, Ribe Amt
328 2003-09-18 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) Bjerregård Strand, RK
327 2003-06-15 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops) Kløvbakken, Filsø
326 2003-06-05 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) Værnengene
325 2003-05-28 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) Sneum Engsø
324 2003-05-10 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) Lønnerup Fjord, Vejlerne
323 2003-04-19 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) Tvoruphul, Thy
322 2003-03-28 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) Blåvandshuk
2002
321 2002-08-28 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) Djursland Plantage, Århus Amt
320 2002-08-12 Great Snipe (Gallinago media) Bolle Enge, Nordjylland
319 2002-07-31 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor) Porsemosen, Ballerup
318 2002-07-27 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) Måde, Esbjeg
317 2002-07-26 Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) Skjern Enge
316 2002-07-26 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) Skoletjenesten, Blåvand Fuglestation
315 2002-07-26 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
314 2002-07-03 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii) Agger Tange
313 2002-05-19 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) Værnengene
312 2002-04-26 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) Hauvrvig, Hvidesande
311 2002-04-20 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus) Tane Sø, Børsmose
310 2002-04-20 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor) Tane sø, Børsmose
309 2002-03-24 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) Bygholm Vejle
2001
308 2001-10-19 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) Nymindegab
307 2001-10-18 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) Blåvand
306 2001-10-15 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi) Gl. Hviding
305 2001-10-12 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea) Vestamager
304 2001-10-11 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) Nørre Vorupør
303 2001-09-16 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) Blåvand
302 2001-07-31 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) Skjern Enge
301 2001-07-30 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis) Kammerslusen
300 2001-06-09 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) Vejlerne
299 2001-06-02 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus) Vejlerne, Thy
298 2001-05-01 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana) Harboøre Tange
297 2001-05-01 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) Værnengene
296 2001-04-09 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) Nyborg, Fyn
295 2001-03-07 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) Frederecia Havn
294 2001-03-05 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea) Skårup, Nordjylland
293 2001-02-10 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) Grødby, Bornholm
2000
292 2000-12-20 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca) Øster Hjermitslev Enge
291 2000-10-07 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) Vest Stadil Fjord
290 2000-09-19 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii) Stensnæs
289 2000-07-17 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius) Villingerød, Nordsjælland
288 2000-07-01 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis) Skagen
287 2000-06-08 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus) Harboøre Tange
286 2000-05-28 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) Skagen
285 2000-05-14 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) Skagen
284 2000-04-20 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) Bulbjerg
283 2000-04-16 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) Mollerup, Låsby
282 2000-01-31 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea) Hirtshals
1999
281 1999-12-23 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) Strandby, Nordjylland
280 1999-12-22 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) Hanstholm
279 1999-12-08 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans) Skagen
278 1999-11-01 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) Fortunens Indelukke
277 1999-10-16 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei) Blåvand
276 1999-09-26 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) Blåvand
275 1999-07-17 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) Kraptårnet, Vejlerne
1998
274 1998-11-01 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) Skagen
273 1998-05-14 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) Skagen
272 1998-05-14 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) Skagen
Annoncer