Danish Year Species 2012

Kurt Prentow


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Kurt Prentows ticks

This is Kurt Prentows Danske Årsarter 2012

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2012-03-31 Snevre, Hjørring
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2012-06-03 Dvergetved
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2012-01-01 Åbyen
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2012-04-04 Margrethekog
6 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2012-03-01 Sindal
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2012-03-01 Tronsmark, Bindslev
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) Tronsmark, Bindslev
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2012-03-11 Tronsmark, Bindslev
13 Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris)
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2012-03-11 Tronsmark, Bindslev
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2012-01-06 Horne, Hirtshals
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2012-03-01 Sindal
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2012-01-01 Vogn
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2012-06-23 Horne
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2012-03-03 Vandplasken
22 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) 2012-04-24 Nygårds Mølle
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2012-04-22 Lille Vildmose
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2012-04-22 Tofte Sø
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2012-05-04 Vandplasken
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) Hirtshals Fyr
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2012-01-01 Strandby
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2012-03-11 Tronsmark, Bindslev
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2012-03-01 Hirtshals Havn
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina)
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2012-03-25 Vandplasken
37 X * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 2012-05-11 Kjul, Hirtshals
38 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2012-03-25 Kjul
40 Greater Scaup (Aythya marila)
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2012-01-01 Hirtshals Fyr
45 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2012-04-28 Hirtshals Fyr
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2012-01-01 Hirtshals Fyr
50 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2012-04-28 Hirtshals Fyr
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2012-03-25 Kærsgård Strand
53 Smew (Mergellus albellus)
54 Common Merganser (Mergus merganser)
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2012-03-28 Hirtshals Fyr
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus)
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2012-05-19 Kærsgård Strand
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2012-05-04 Kærsgård Strand
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2012-01-08 Hirtshals
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2012-03-17 Troldkær
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2012-01-01 Uggerby
77 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2012-01-08 Hirtshals
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2012-02-11 Uggerby Strand
82 Corn Crake (Crex crex)
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
85 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2012-01-08 Folkeparken, Hirtshals
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2012-03-03 Vandplasken
89 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2012-03-03 Troldkær
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2012-05-28 Han Vejle
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2012-03-18 Vandplasken
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2012-04-14 Hirtshals Fyr
95 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus)
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2012-05-28 Han Vejle
97 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2012-01-01 Strandby
99 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2012-04-04 Vidåslusen
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2012-02-19 Nørre Tornby
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2012-04-05 Margrethekog
105 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2012-09-07 Hirtshals Havn
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2012-03-27 Kærsgård Strand
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2012-05-27 Uggerby Strand
110 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus)
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2012-05-19 Kærsgård Strand
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2012-03-17 Hirtshals
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2012-07-29 Kjul Strand
118 Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa)
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2012-07-28 Uggerby Strand
121 Red Knot (Calidris canutus)
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2012-04-22 Lille Vildmose
123 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus)
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2012-07-11 Uggerby Strand
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2012-07-11 Uggerby Strand
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2012-01-02 Tornby Strand
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2012-04-04 Vidåslusen
131 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2012-02-12 Hirtshals Havn
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2012-07-11 Uggerby Strand
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
136 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2012-01-06 Uggerby Klitplantage
140 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2012-11-11 Hirtshals Øststrand
141 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2012-04-21 Kærsgård Strand
143 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus)
146 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2012-05-05 Horne
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2012-04-09 Kjul
150 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2012-03-25 Vandplasken
152 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2012-05-04 Vandplasken
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2012-08-12 Jerup Strand
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2012-07-24 Vandplasken
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2012-01-01 Hirtshals Havn
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2012-01-01 Hirtshals Havn
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2012-01-04 Hirtshals Havn
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2012-09-07 Hirtshals Havn
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2012-01-01 Hirtshals Havn
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2012-01-01 Hirtshals Havn
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2012-01-08 Hirtshals Havn
179 X * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 2012-01-13 Hirtshals Havn
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2012-01-01 Hirtshals Havn
181 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2012-12-12 Hirtshals
182 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2012-04-01 Snevre, Hjørring
185 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
186 Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia)
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2012-03-28 Hirtshals Fyr
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 Little Tern (Sternula albifrons)
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2012-04-21 Kærsgård Strand
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2012-05-04 Kærsgård Strand
194 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
195 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
196 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2012-05-28 Han Vejle
197 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2012-09-08 Hirtshals Fyr
198 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) 2012-09-07 Hirtshals Havn
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2012-04-21 Kærsgård Strand
200 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) 2012-09-07 Hirtshals Øststrand
201 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 2012-10-28 Hirtshals Fyr
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2012-02-05 Hirtshals Havn
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2012-07-28 Tornby Strand
205 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2012-04-30 Hirtshals Havn
206 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2012-01-02 Hirtshals Havn
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2012-04-08 Hirtshals Fyr
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 2012-10-20 Hirtshals Fyr
211 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
215 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2012-09-15 Hirtshals Fyr
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
223 White Stork (Ciconia ciconia)
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2012-02-19 Hirtshals Fyr
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 X * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) 2012-09-22 Hirtshals Havn
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2012-01-01 Hirtshals Havn
229 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
230 Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia)
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2012-04-22 Lille Vildmose
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2012-02-04 Uggerby
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 Great Egret (Ardea alba)
240 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta)
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2012-04-19 Nørre Tornby
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2012-05-23 Nørre Tornby
246 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
247 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
248 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
249 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos)
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2012-01-01 Sørig Enge
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2012-01-03 Tornby Klitplantage
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2012-03-27 Kærsgård Strand
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2012-04-01 Bouet
259 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus)
260 Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus)
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2012-03-26 Skagen
262 Black Kite (Milvus migrans)
263 White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla)
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2012-04-22 Lille Vildmose
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2012-01-04 Nørre Tornby
267 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
270 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2012-01-12 Tornby Klitplantage
272 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
273 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
274 Little Owl (Athene noctua)
275 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
276 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2012-12-04 Nørre Tornby
277 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2012-05-08 Hirtshals Fyr
278 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis)
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
283 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla)
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
286 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor)
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2012-01-15 Tornby Klitplantage
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius)
290 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2012-04-05 Draved Skov
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2012-03-03 Horne
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus)
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2012-04-03 Rudbøl
297 Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo)
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2012-03-28 Hirtshals Fyr
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2012-05-19 Kærsgård Strand
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2012-02-12 Uggerby Klitplantage
307 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2012-01-01 Strandby
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2012-01-01 Nørre Tornby
312 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2012-01-02 Nørre Tornby
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2012-01-01 Vogn
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2012-04-05 Margrethekog
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2012-01-01 Nørre Tornby
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2012-02-04 Tornby Klitplantage
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2012-02-06 Hirtshals
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2012-02-10 Tornby Klitplantage
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2012-01-01 Nørre Tornby
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2012-03-29 Tversted
323 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2012-04-05 Sølsted Mose
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2012-01-01 Nørre Tornby
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2012-01-01 Nørre Tornby
326 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus)
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2012-05-28 Han Vejle
328 Woodlark (Lullula arborea)
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2012-02-04 Hirtshals
330 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 2012-01-01 Hirtshals
331 Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris)
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2012-05-17 Uggerby Strand
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2012-04-22 Tofte Sø
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2012-04-29 Kærsgård Strand
338 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
339 Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus)
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) Tolne Skov
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
343 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus)
344 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2012-04-22 Tofte Sø
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2012-03-24 Bindslev Elværk
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus)
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2012-05-28 Han Vejle
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2012-05-19 Kærsgård
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2012-05-18 Kærsgård
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2012-05-17 Kjul, Hirtshals
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2012-05-25 Hirtshals Fyr
369 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
370 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2012-05-04 Tornby Klitplantage
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2012-05-20 Boller Sø
374 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria)
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2012-04-29 Kærsgård Strand
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2012-05-04 Kærsgård Strand
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla)
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2012-03-30 Tornby Klitplantage
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2012-03-24 Bindslev Elværk
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2012-03-29 Tversted
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2012-03-16 Hirtshals
388 Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla)
389 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2012-01-06 Troldkær
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
395 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2012-04-21 Kærsgård Strand
396 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2012-01-01 Nørre Tornby
397 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
398 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
399 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
400 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2012-01-08 Hirtshals
401 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2012-01-30 Hirtshals
402 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2012-03-12 Nørre Tornby
403 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2012-03-10 Nørre Tornby
404 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
405 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2012-05-24 Nørre Tornby
406 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
407 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2012-01-08 Nørre Tornby
408 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
409 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2012-05-28 Han Vejle
410 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2012-05-20 Syd for Hjørring
411 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
412 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
413 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
414 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2012-05-13 Tolne Skov
415 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
416 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva)
417 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
418 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2012-04-09 Hirtshals
419 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2012-04-29 Tornby
420 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
421 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2012-05-13 Uslev, Bjergby, Hjørring
422 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2012-03-18 Vandplasken
423 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
424 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
425 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2012-05-03 Kjul
426 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
427 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
428 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
429 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
430 X * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) 2012-01-01 Strandby
431 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
432 White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus)
433 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2012-01-05 Hirtshals
434 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
435 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2012-02-09 Hirtshals
436 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
437 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
438 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
439 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2012-03-18 Vandplasken
440 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2012-05-01 Kærsgård Strand
441 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
442 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2012-03-29 Bindslev Elværk
443 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2012-03-25 Vandplasken
444 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
445 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
446 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
447 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2012-02-04 Uggerby Strand
448 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2012-04-29 Kærsgård Strand
449 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
450 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
451 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta)
452 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2012-10-14 Hirtshals Fyr
453 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2012-01-01 Sørig
454 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2012-03-28 Lilleheden Klitplantage
455 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2012-05-13 Tolne Skov
456 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
457 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2012-02-09 Hirtshals
458 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
459 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2012-05-19 Kærsgård
460 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2012-01-01 Nørre Tornby
461 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2012-04-28 Hirtshals Fyr
462 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2012-03-25 Vandplasken
463 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2012-04-01 Vandplasken
464 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2012-03-25 Nørre Tornby
465 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
466 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
467 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2012-01-02 Tornby Klitplantage
468 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 2012-01-06 Tornby Klitplantage
469 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2012-01-15 Tornby Klitplantage
470 European Serin (Serinus serinus)
471 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2012-01-08 Tornby Klitplantage
472 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 2012-10-20 Hirtshals Fyr
473 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2012-02-25 Hirtshals Havn
474 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2012-03-11 Tronsmark, Bindslev
475 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2012-01-04 Nørre Tornby
476 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
477 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
478 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
479 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
480 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
481 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
482 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
483 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
484 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
485 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
486 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2012-03-18 Vandplasken
487 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
488 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
489 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
490 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer